HDWSBBL World Series

The HDWSBBL World Series is not a Championship cup in the strictest sense. The start of the 2511/12 season of the HDWSBBL brought in a lot of changes including a totally different format for the league competitions.

The teams where split into Divisions within Conferences and the standings within these divisions determined where they started within the play-offs and ultimately in the competition for the Championship Cup tournament.

The Word Series competitions are these matches where the teams scramble to rise to the top of the division so they have a chance to be a Conference Champion.

Overall Statistics and information

1060 Players in 59 Teams have played 334 Matches in 5 Competitions for this Championship Cup. To date they have managed to:

  • Score 908 Touchdowns (average 2.7 per match);
  • Make 674 successful Completions (average 2 per match);
  • Cause 1013 Casualties (average 3 per match);
  • Catch 20 Interceptions (average 0.1 per match).
  • Kill 135 players (average 0.4 per match).

Winners of this Championship Cup

No team has yet claimed this Championship Cup!

Competitions for this Championship Cup

Competition(s) # Games TD CAS COMP INT
Winter Series 2519/20205256381
World Series 2514/15561601661184
World Series 2513/149022330516510
World Series 2512/13802102591633
World Series 2511/12882632281902

Team Statistics for this Championship Cup

Team P W L D TF TA CF CA COMP INT WIN%
Arcani’s All Sparks104601718172619140%
Arkhan Black Towers751114519120071%
Ashut Titans74121152192057%
Atrocity Exhibition108022673457080%
Barack Varr Dreadnauts412145881025%
Barak Varr Rebels1061314824110160%
Beards of Zeus4220441232050%
Biohazard DX10451101412160040%
Black Mountain Bloodjaws7304941354043%
Blackburners2871472741444125025%
Brimstone Flayers11902301081121082%
Brimstone’s Shadows10334171632030030%
Carcassonne Province Paladins732214118812243%
Creeping Death111821522818409%
Darkfleet Assasins74211269118057%
DC Marvels402227451000%
Deamons Stump Deamonicans1161413815163255%
Drakwald Defilers312335552094329174%
Elfheim Razorhawks11452161642728036%
Fairy Wizards Guild7241813779129%
Finbar United10154615142012010%
Gaen Vale Stags440013428150100%
Gitz ‘n’ Shigglez10352131418241030%
Gog Magog Gladiators1042410738180040%
Grimwood Voodoo1155114151451045%
Har Ganeth Heartbreakers2061043032143515230%
Har Ganeth Vipers411266252025%
Jimps and Perps2011725479373405%
Karond Kar Oblivion10703184221515070%
Lightning Claws1118214271620609%
Liz ‘n’ Let Die411255561025%
Lokomotiv Lustria BBFC420262211050%
Monster Mashers724171111153029%
Mordheim Comets723210132176029%
Mycenaen Marauders71604133117014%
Nachthaften Nightlords2011632915263721155%
Nordenringen Titans2741762455583236015%
Norsca Wild Fire4112465121025%
Oxmoor Savages733110118155043%
Sect of Temptation2031342438182835015%
Slaaneshi Big Society1751021426392612229%
Tail Slammers104241513142414040%
Talos Tobacconists3114984236592731145%
Temper Bay Marauders2811983029552527039%
Teotigua Flying Frogs10631161010239060%
The Asgard Marauders20965241928439245%
The Bloated Bile Blitzers40312895100%
The Brewers7214109777029%
The Gelfs117402519151829064%
The Riverside Rainbows1035291718250230%
The Tlaqua Spacehoppers101724145174010%
The Tutsbone Jackles1146181418181036%
The Wild Brunch101725178151110%
Themysciran Thunderers411265734125%
Universal Horrors117131561881064%
Valhallen Vixen’s1841133140193641022%
Waterbowl Wanderers1010003251516210100%
We Tree Fellows11812381810941073%
Whereinthehellarewe Tribe11371122391710027%

Player Statistics for this Championship Cup

Best Players

# Player Position Team Value
1Gorsquakor Beastman Runner Drakwald Defilers 114
2Festus “The Pestitant” Chosen Blocker Drakwald Defilers 79
3Asgoth “The Furious” Chosen Blocker Drakwald Defilers 74
4Viktor Norse Catcher Valhallen Vixen’s 69
5Ueghor Ironjaw Blitzer Temper Bay Marauders 61
6Marlboro Beastman Runner Talos Tobacconists 58
-Richmond Beastman Runner Talos Tobacconists 58
8Mr Fumbles Hobgoblin Runner Blackburners 57
9Lucky Strike Minotaur Talos Tobacconists 52
-Rita Catcher Sect of Temptation 52
-Matt ‘Hustle’ Hasselback Blitzer Nordenringen Titans 52
12Sesslith “The Seductive” Chosen Blocker Drakwald Defilers 50
13Count Sylvester Drakenblut Vampire Blitzer Nachthaften Nightlords 49
-Balder Norse Catcher The Asgard Marauders 49
15Lord Marek Von Nachthof Vampire Blitzer Nachthaften Nightlords 46
16Morgrat Shadowthrow Thrower Temper Bay Marauders 45
-Duke Markus Varghulf Vampire Blitzer Nachthaften Nightlords 45
-Manfred Braingulper Ghoul Atrocity Exhibition 45
-Arcani Spark IV Gutter Runner Arcani’s All Sparks 45
20Blanca Catcher The Gelfs 44
-Graklur-Kal Beastman Runner Drakwald Defilers 44
22Hedges Chosen Blocker Talos Tobacconists 43
23Garash Rockhead Blitzer Temper Bay Marauders 41
24Hamilton Catcher We Tree Fellows 39
25Jenny Craig Thrower Sect of Temptation 38

Top Scorers

# Player Position Team Value
1Gorsquakor Beastman Runner Drakwald Defilers 27
2Viktor Norse Catcher Valhallen Vixen’s 23
3Mr Fumbles Hobgoblin Runner Blackburners 14
-Rita Catcher Sect of Temptation 14
5Richmond Beastman Runner Talos Tobacconists 13
6Manfred Braingulper Ghoul Atrocity Exhibition 11
-Hamilton Catcher We Tree Fellows 11
-Blanca Catcher The Gelfs 11
-Balder Norse Catcher The Asgard Marauders 11
10Arcani Spark IV Gutter Runner Arcani’s All Sparks 10
11Ueghor Ironjaw Blitzer Temper Bay Marauders 9
12Garash Rockhead Blitzer Temper Bay Marauders 8
-Dushruk Hobgoblin Runner Deamons Stump Deamonicans 8
-Shell Four Underworld Goblin Lightning Claws 8
-Harris Catcher We Tree Fellows 8
-(7) Dec Catcher We Tree Fellows 8
-Isaacs Shingnawer Ghoul Atrocity Exhibition 8
-Two Whistles Halfling Hopeful Whereinthehellarewe Tribe 8
19BeanBag Catcher Waterbowl Wanderers 7
-Count Sylvester Drakenblut Vampire Blitzer Nachthaften Nightlords 7
-Gurt Tombbrood Ghoul Grimwood Voodoo 7
-Rurkhar Beastman Runner Drakwald Defilers 7
-Arcani Spark Jr Gutter Runner Tail Slammers 7
-Gutwrencher Ghoul Arkhan Black Towers 7
25(69) Jimmy Catcher We Tree Fellows 6

Most Vicious

# Player Position Team Value
1Asgoth “The Furious” Chosen Blocker Drakwald Defilers 24
2Festus “The Pestitant” Chosen Blocker Drakwald Defilers 23
3Lucky Strike Minotaur Talos Tobacconists 16
4Sesslith “The Seductive” Chosen Blocker Drakwald Defilers 15
5LaQuinton ‘Cuddles’ Evans Ogre Nordenringen Titans 14
6Tantor TE Enslaved Minotaur Blackburners 12
7Wandlebury Ogre Gog Magog Gladiators 11
8Fluffy Minotaur Slaaneshi Big Society 10
-Matt ‘Hustle’ Hasselback Blitzer Nordenringen Titans 10
10Lhakhi Harsh-Foot Chaos Dwarf Blocker Ashut Titans 9
-Feygor Bloodhorn II Minotaur Drakwald Defilers 9
-Brett ‘The Hitman’ Kern Blitzer Nordenringen Titans 9
-Nick ‘The Mangler’ Stephens Blitzer Nordenringen Titans 9
14Briel Fester Mummy Atrocity Exhibition 8
-Lord Marek Von Nachthof Vampire Blitzer Nachthaften Nightlords 8
-Hedges Chosen Blocker Talos Tobacconists 8
-Huckeridge Ogre Gog Magog Gladiators 8
18Dumpling Fanatic Gitz ‘n’ Shigglez 7
-Feygor Bloodhorn Minotaur Drakwald Defilers 7
-Limepit Ogre Gog Magog Gladiators 7
-Prince Ehtar Mummy Arkhan Black Towers 7
-Optimouse Prime Rat Ogre Arcani’s All Sparks 7
-Brick Redbeard Troll Slayer Barak Varr Rebels 7
24Garash Rockhead Blitzer Temper Bay Marauders 6
-Ueghor Ironjaw Blitzer Temper Bay Marauders 6

Top Passers

# Player Position Team Value
1Erika Norse Thrower Valhallen Vixen’s 33
2Jenny Craig Thrower Sect of Temptation 31
3Joe Pineapples Thrower Jimps and Perps 23
-Blunderball Bironas Thrower Nordenringen Titans 23
-Morgrat Shadowthrow Thrower Temper Bay Marauders 23
6Marlboro Beastman Runner Talos Tobacconists 16
7Roxanna Thrower The Gelfs 15
-(03) Hamish ‘The Hammer’ Thrower We Tree Fellows 15
9Manwe Durion Thrower Elfheim Razorhawks 14
-Macbeth Thrower We Tree Fellows 14
11Buggerit Hobgoblin Runner Blackburners 13
12Émile De’Manning Thrower Carcassonne Province Paladins 12
13Iardir Thrower Brimstone’s Shadows 9
-Catheral Thrower The Gelfs 9
-Starscream Thrower Arcani’s All Sparks 9
-Lorax Spark Thrower Tail Slammers 9
17Lord Marek Von Nachthof Vampire Blitzer Nachthaften Nightlords 8
-Izzies Ed’ard Beastman Runner Slaaneshi Big Society 8
-Inferno Thrower Arcani’s All Sparks 8
-Valen Thrower Waterbowl Wanderers 8
21Ezra Scariet Renegade Dark Elf Linesman Fairy Wizards Guild 7
-Enrica Norse Thrower Valhallen Vixen’s 7
-Grelth Hulgior Runner Karond Kar Oblivion 7
24Gorsquakor Beastman Runner Drakwald Defilers 6
-Ludual Sharpfoot Runner Darkfleet Assasins 6

Top Interceptors

# Player Position Team Value
1Anatol Riftbreak Linesman Har Ganeth Heartbreakers 2
-Zhatan Deamontongue Chaos Dwarf Blocker Deamons Stump Deamonicans 2
3Brightash Treeman The Riverside Rainbows 1
-Hippocita Catcher Themysciran Thunderers 1
-Friar Rempli Linesman Carcassonne Province Paladins 1
-Master Purehit-O Minotaur Fairy Wizards Guild 1
-François de la Maine Catcher (Legacy) Carcassonne Province Paladins 1
-Blewit Smite Chosen Blocker Slaaneshi Big Society 1
-Pendry Silversun Halfling Hopeful The Riverside Rainbows 1
-Loki II Norse Catcher The Asgard Marauders 1
-Duke Alexius Von Carstein Vampire Blitzer Nachthaften Nightlords 1
-James F Jr Gutter Runner Arcani’s All Sparks 1
-Lucky Strike Minotaur Talos Tobacconists 1
-Bingo Halfling Hopeful The Wild Brunch 1
-Red Hammerfell Runner Barak Varr Rebels 1
-Jarnsaxa Norse Linesman The Asgard Marauders 1
-Festus “The Pestitant” Chosen Blocker Drakwald Defilers 1

Top Deflections

No Deflections have been made yet

Most Valuable Players (MVP)

# Player Position Team Value
1Asgoth “The Furious” Chosen Blocker Drakwald Defilers 5
-Gorsquakor Beastman Runner Drakwald Defilers 5
-Festus “The Pestitant” Chosen Blocker Drakwald Defilers 5
-Lambert Chosen Blocker Talos Tobacconists 5
5Duke Markus Varghulf Vampire Blitzer Nachthaften Nightlords 4
-Graklur-Kal Beastman Runner Drakwald Defilers 4
-Marlboro Beastman Runner Talos Tobacconists 4
-Sesslith “The Seductive” Chosen Blocker Drakwald Defilers 4
-Ueghor Ironjaw Blitzer Temper Bay Marauders 4
-Huckeridge Ogre Gog Magog Gladiators 4
-Morgrat Shadowthrow Thrower Temper Bay Marauders 4
-Matt ‘Hustle’ Hasselback Blitzer Nordenringen Titans 4
13Hedges Chosen Blocker Talos Tobacconists 3
-Inga Norse Catcher Valhallen Vixen’s 3
-Lucky Strike Minotaur Talos Tobacconists 3
-Rokkit Bombardier Gitz ‘n’ Shigglez 3
-Idunn Norse Linesman The Asgard Marauders 3
-Dun Steelheart Blocker Barak Varr Rebels 3
-Glarek Spark Linesman Tail Slammers 3
-Frey Gunnar Norse Linesman Creeping Death 3
-Helen Lineswoman Sect of Temptation 3
-Gorzak Mangler Linesman Temper Bay Marauders 3
-Lisec Skarbat Linesman Har Ganeth Heartbreakers 3
-Emergency Meat Supply #1 Hobgoblin Runner Blackburners 3
-Buggerit Hobgoblin Runner Blackburners 3

Top Killers

# Player Position Team Value
1Lucky Strike Minotaur Talos Tobacconists 3
-Hadory the Hornet Troll Lightning Claws 3
3Asgoth “The Furious” Chosen Blocker Drakwald Defilers 2
-Horkarth Gravelender Wight Atrocity Exhibition 2
-Kaine Soulshredder Blitzer Darkfleet Assasins 2
-Beardaxe Bloodbeard Chaos Dwarf Blocker Blackburners 2
-Erik Foebane Blocker Barak Varr Rebels 2
-Tina Blitzer Sect of Temptation 2
-Festus “The Pestitant” Chosen Blocker Drakwald Defilers 2
-Siessz the Infected Skaven Thrower Lightning Claws 2
-Tuern Scarscream Blitzer Karond Kar Oblivion 2
12Loke Ask Norse Linesman Creeping Death 1
-Grimshaw Shank Journeyman Creeping Death 1
-Zara Linesman The Gelfs 1
-Lunchbox Halfling Hopeful Whereinthehellarewe Tribe 1
-Fenrir Canus Werewolf Universal Horrors 1
-Gunnar Arnevik Norse Linesman Norsca Wild Fire 1
-Sutekh Iah Mummy Grimwood Voodoo 1
-Shanks Hobgoblin Runner Blackburners 1
-Amunop Nehti Anointed Blitzer The Tutsbone Jackles 1
-Graklur-Kal Beastman Runner Drakwald Defilers 1
-Azul Wardancer The Gelfs 1
-Richmond Beastman Runner Talos Tobacconists 1
-Zhatan Deamontongue Chaos Dwarf Blocker Deamons Stump Deamonicans 1
-Kalbaz Skaven Blitzer Lightning Claws 1

Awards

Main Awards

Award Team Competition
North Division ChampionGaen Vale StagsWinter Series 2519/20
North Division ChampionAshut TitansWorld Series 2514/15
North Division ChampionTalos TobacconistsWorld Series 2513/14
North Division ChampionTalos TobacconistsWorld Series 2512/13
North Division ChampionBrimstone FlayersWorld Series 2511/12
South Division ChampionLokomotiv Lustria BBFCWinter Series 2519/20
South Division ChampionArkhan Black TowersWorld Series 2514/15
South Division ChampionKarond Kar OblivionWorld Series 2513/14
South Division ChampionDrakwald DefilersWorld Series 2512/13
South Division ChampionWe Tree FellowsWorld Series 2511/12
East Division ChampionDarkfleet AssasinsWorld Series 2514/15
East Division ChampionDrakwald DefilersWorld Series 2513/14
East Division ChampionAtrocity ExhibitionWorld Series 2512/13
East Division ChampionUniversal HorrorsWorld Series 2511/12
West Division ChampionTemper Bay MaraudersWorld Series 2514/15
West Division ChampionWaterbowl WanderersWorld Series 2513/14
West Division ChampionHar Ganeth HeartbreakersWorld Series 2512/13
West Division ChampionDrakwald DefilersWorld Series 2511/12

Awards assigned to Teams

Award Team Competition Value
Most TD'sGaen Vale StagsWinter Series 2519/2013
Most TD'sValhallen Vixen’sWorld Series 2514/1515
Most TD'sWaterbowl WanderersWorld Series 2513/1432
Most TD'sAtrocity ExhibitionWorld Series 2512/1326
Most TD'sWe Tree FellowsWorld Series 2511/1238
Most CASBeards of ZeusWinter Series 2519/2012
Most CASAshut TitansWorld Series 2514/1521
Most CASGog Magog GladiatorsWorld Series 2513/1438
Most CASAtrocity ExhibitionWorld Series 2512/1334
Most CASDrakwald DefilersWorld Series 2511/1234
Most INTThemysciran ThunderersWinter Series 2519/201
Most INTCarcassonne Province PaladinsWorld Series 2514/152
Most INTDeamons Stump DeamonicansWorld Series 2511/122
Most COMPGaen Vale StagsWinter Series 2519/2015
Most COMPValhallen Vixen’sWorld Series 2514/1521
Most COMPWaterbowl WanderersWorld Series 2513/1421
Most COMPBrimstone’s ShadowsWorld Series 2512/1330
Most COMPWe Tree FellowsWorld Series 2511/1241

Awards assigned to Players

Award Player Team Competition Value
Best PlayerViktorValhallen Vixen’sWorld Series 2514/1539
Best PlayerManfred BraingulperAtrocity ExhibitionWorld Series 2512/1345
Best PlayerGorsquakorDrakwald DefilersWorld Series 2511/1253
Most TD'sHippocitaThemysciran ThunderersWinter Series 2519/205
Most TD'sViktorValhallen Vixen’sWorld Series 2514/1513
Most TD'sManfred BraingulperAtrocity ExhibitionWorld Series 2512/1311
Most TD'sGorsquakorDrakwald DefilersWorld Series 2511/1212
Most CASLhakhi Harsh-FootAshut TitansWorld Series 2514/159
Most CASWandleburyGog Magog GladiatorsWorld Series 2513/1411
Most CASLaQuinton ‘Cuddles’ EvansNordenringen TitansWorld Series 2512/139
Most CASFestus “The Pestitant”Drakwald DefilersWorld Series 2511/1211
Most INTHippocitaThemysciran ThunderersWinter Series 2519/201
Most INTAnatol RiftbreakHar Ganeth HeartbreakersWorld Series 2513/142
Most INTZhatan DeamontongueDeamons Stump DeamonicansWorld Series 2511/122
Most COMPErikaValhallen Vixen’sWorld Series 2514/1520
Most COMPJenny CraigSect of TemptationWorld Series 2513/1415
Most COMPJenny CraigSect of TemptationWorld Series 2512/1316
Most COMPRoxannaThe GelfsWorld Series 2511/1215