New World Conference Cup

The Championship Cup contested in the New World Conference.

Overall Statistics and information

668 Players in 44 Teams have played 140 Matches in 8 Competitions for this Championship Cup. To date they have managed to:

  • Score 489 Touchdowns (average 3.5 per match);
  • Make 395 successful Completions (average 2.8 per match);
  • Cause 445 Casualties (average 3.2 per match);
  • Catch 16 Interceptions (average 0.1 per match).
  • Kill 57 players (average 0.4 per match).

Winners of this Championship Cup

Team # Wins
Brimstone Flayers1
Nachthaften Nightlords1
Talos Tobacconists1
Arkhan Black Towers1
Drakwald Defilers1
White Lighting1
Quenelles Chevaliers1
The Mousillion Patriots1

Competitions for this Championship Cup

Team Statistics for this Championship Cup

Team P W L D TF TA CF CA COMP INT WIN%
Arcani’s All Sparks211053274050%
Arkhan Black Towers2200304600100%
Ashut Titans211023711050%
Averheim Eagles71421118121012014%
Biohazard DX10100322100%
Blackburners10100200100%
Blackwell Tunnel Rats82511620121517025%
Brimstone Flayers2200742050100%
Carcassonne Province Paladins9540181892312056%
Chaos All-Stars725051810710029%
Dark Wings of Fury715181210517014%
Drakwald Defilers971116631120178%
Ghouly Grabbers742114814103057%
Grimwood Voodoo211023120050%
Kardashian Korsairs84131611171213050%
Karond Kar Oblivion211022422050%
Middenhein Manhunters7331131561720043%
Monster Mashers10102320000%
Mordheim Comets10100102000%
Nachthaften Nightlords33006121030100%
Nahuontl Natterjacks2291034441134546641%
Osterwald Ravens84402015141217150%
Oxmoor Savages211011831050%
Quenelles Chevaliers149233019211814264%
Ragnar’s Raiders154921932292428127%
Reptile Dysfunction815211211680013%
Sect of Temptation10100204000%
Suderholm Snow Leopards7133111214192014%
Tail Slammers10100210000%
Talos Tobacconists422077904050%
Team Chaos70614198112600%
Temper Bay Marauders211022121050%
Teotigua Predators74121061481057%
The Asgard Marauders1621131431342810113%
The Deadly Spawn84221816161613150%
The Fury Little Animals8152111871017213%
The Gelfs211044035050%
The Loren Rangers7340141571318043%
The Mousillion Patriots14932251339108064%
Vidarheim Thunder14716241419243050%
Warpstone Wanders147254022142927050%
We Tree Fellows211077214050%
Whereinthehellarewe Tribe10101211100%
White Lighting86202718121428175%

Player Statistics for this Championship Cup

Best Players

# Player Position Team Value
1Phyllobateotl Catcher Nahuontl Natterjacks 61
2Albus Lupin Werewolf The Mousillion Patriots 58
3K Catcher White Lighting 46
4Lupus Varg Werewolf The Mousillion Patriots 45
5Thesqrueet Mightgazer Gutter Runner Warpstone Wanders 44
6Hyla Totec Catcher Nahuontl Natterjacks 42
7Balder Norse Catcher The Asgard Marauders 41
8Skrual Darkfang Gutter Runner Warpstone Wanders 40
-Sir Louie le Pur Blitzers Quenelles Chevaliers 40
10Mungr Wendosson Norse Catcher Vidarheim Thunder 38
-Guy De Brionne Catcher (Legacy) Carcassonne Province Paladins 38
-Elesser Everlong Catcher The Loren Rangers 38
13Mictlantoadcutli Blitzer Nahuontl Natterjacks 37
-Sir Robin L’audacieux Blitzers Quenelles Chevaliers 37
-Kimo Skink Runner Teotigua Predators 37
16Graklur-Kal Beastman Runner Drakwald Defilers 36
17Charles de Ghoul Ghoul Runner The Mousillion Patriots 35
-Ruppel Kurz Catcher (Legacy) Osterwald Ravens 35
19Ometeoadtl Linefrog Nahuontl Natterjacks 33
-Henrik \’Speedy\’ Thorstvedt Norse Catcher Ragnar’s Raiders 33
21Quetzalcroakal Blitzer Nahuontl Natterjacks 32
-Tulsls Salaerus Blitzer Kardashian Korsairs 32
-Omega Catcher White Lighting 32
-Deces du la Morte Wight Blitzer The Mousillion Patriots 32
25Gunnar Beerhaus Norse Linesman Ragnar’s Raiders 30

Top Scorers

# Player Position Team Value
1Skrual Darkfang Gutter Runner Warpstone Wanders 13
2K Catcher White Lighting 12
3Phyllobateotl Catcher Nahuontl Natterjacks 11
-Lupus Varg Werewolf The Mousillion Patriots 11
-Mungr Wendosson Norse Catcher Vidarheim Thunder 11
-Guy De Brionne Catcher (Legacy) Carcassonne Province Paladins 11
7Mictlantoadcutli Blitzer Nahuontl Natterjacks 10
-Ruppel Kurz Catcher (Legacy) Osterwald Ravens 10
-Quetzalcroakal Blitzer Nahuontl Natterjacks 10
-Thesqrueet Mightgazer Gutter Runner Warpstone Wanders 10
11Elesser Everlong Catcher The Loren Rangers 9
12Balder Norse Catcher The Asgard Marauders 8
-Sir Louie le Pur Blitzers Quenelles Chevaliers 8
-Sir Bedivere le Noir Blitzers Quenelles Chevaliers 8
-Graklur-Kal Beastman Runner Drakwald Defilers 8
16Obsciim the Quick Gutter Runner Blackwell Tunnel Rats 7
-Omega Catcher White Lighting 7
-Tulsls Salaerus Blitzer Kardashian Korsairs 7
-Henrik \’Speedy\’ Thorstvedt Norse Catcher Ragnar’s Raiders 7
-Kimo Skink Runner Teotigua Predators 7
21Charles de Ghoul Ghoul Runner The Mousillion Patriots 6
-Sir Robin L’audacieux Blitzers Quenelles Chevaliers 6
-Mad Hamish Catcher (Legacy) Middenhein Manhunters 6
24(69) Jimmy Catcher We Tree Fellows 5
-Hagi Bardsson Norse Catcher Vidarheim Thunder 5

Most Vicious

# Player Position Team Value
1Albus Lupin Werewolf The Mousillion Patriots 21
2Festus “The Pestitant” Chosen Blocker Drakwald Defilers 10
3Thugg Iceblast Yhetee Ragnar’s Raiders 9
4Geri Ulfwerner The Asgard Marauders 8
-Asgoth “The Furious” Chosen Blocker Drakwald Defilers 8
-Haldor Razorclaw Ulfwerner Ragnar’s Raiders 8
7Diamond White Blitzer White Lighting 7
8Hohepa Saurus Blocker Teotigua Predators 6
9Cuna Sillius Werewolf Ghouly Grabbers 5
-Skald Deathclaw Ulfwerner Vidarheim Thunder 5
-Lixl Saurus Blocker Reptile Dysfunction 5
-Squekk Buchbitter Blitzer Warpstone Wanders 5
-Xlxl Saurus Blocker Reptile Dysfunction 5
14Borzhar-Kul Beastman Runner Drakwald Defilers 4
-White Lighting Blitzer White Lighting 4
-Ullf Yhetee Vidarheim Thunder 4
-Zy-Nox Minotaur Chaos All-Stars 4
-Jotun Yhetee The Asgard Marauders 4
-Sir Louie le Pur Blitzers Quenelles Chevaliers 4
-Kevin Rat Ogre Blackwell Tunnel Rats 4
-Azek “The Flaming” Chosen Blocker Drakwald Defilers 4
-Porthos Flesh Golem The Mousillion Patriots 4
-Otto \’Tiny\’ Klostermann Ogre Averheim Eagles 4
-Grande Bill Flesh Golem The Mousillion Patriots 4
25Folkvangr Ulfwerner The Asgard Marauders 3

Top Passers

# Player Position Team Value
1Phyllobateotl Catcher Nahuontl Natterjacks 19
2Hyla Totec Catcher Nahuontl Natterjacks 18
3Gunnar Beerhaus Norse Linesman Ragnar’s Raiders 17
4Leopold Gostahoffer Thrower Osterwald Ravens 16
-Lobsang Ludd Thrower Middenhein Manhunters 16
6Arco Thrower Team Chaos 13
-Strongbow Thrower White Lighting 13
8Erison Youngwhite Thrower The Loren Rangers 12
-Émile De’Manning Thrower Carcassonne Province Paladins 12
10Kleber Furstenberg Thrower Averheim Eagles 11
-Sir Lancelot Le Démarrage Blitzers Quenelles Chevaliers 11
12Duke Luthor von Hawkfire Renegade Human Linesman Chaos All-Stars 9
-Thesqrueet Mightgazer Gutter Runner Warpstone Wanders 9
14Charles de Ghoul Ghoul Runner The Mousillion Patriots 7
15Modifose Chitter Gutter Runner Blackwell Tunnel Rats 6
-Mordekai Linesman Dark Wings of Fury 6
17Delcorcis Ashseeker Runner Kardashian Korsairs 5
-Stritrikih Deathstar Gutter Runner Warpstone Wanders 5
-Hildebrandt Catcher The Deadly Spawn 5
-Magners Catcher White Lighting 5
-K Catcher White Lighting 5
-Big Daddy Panzer Chosen Blocker The Fury Little Animals 5
23Corpable Snarl Thrower Blackwell Tunnel Rats 4
-Olaf Stormcloud Norse Thrower Ragnar’s Raiders 4
-Elvire Luridheart Witch Elf Brimstone Flayers 4

Top Interceptors

Top Deflections

No Deflections have been made yet

Most Valuable Players (MVP)

# Player Position Team Value
1Bufopochtli Linefrog Nahuontl Natterjacks 4
-Deces du la Morte Wight Blitzer The Mousillion Patriots 4
-Tanntor TE Kroxigor The Deadly Spawn 4
4Mani Norse Linesman The Asgard Marauders 3
-Kimo Skink Runner Teotigua Predators 3
-Keji Bloodsword Norse Berserker Vidarheim Thunder 3
-Bjorn Ironfist Norse Linesman Ragnar’s Raiders 3
-Xlxl Saurus Blocker Reptile Dysfunction 3
-Balder Norse Catcher The Asgard Marauders 3
-Sir Robin L’audacieux Blitzers Quenelles Chevaliers 3
-Arnulf Norse Linesman Suderholm Snow Leopards 3
-Hyla Totec Catcher Nahuontl Natterjacks 3
-Lilli Voisin Linemen Quenelles Chevaliers 3
-Skran Cravenrunner Linesman Warpstone Wanders 3
-Squekk Buchbitter Blitzer Warpstone Wanders 3
-Ometeoadtl Linefrog Nahuontl Natterjacks 3
-Big Daddy Panzer Chosen Blocker The Fury Little Animals 3
-Lheke the Lethal Blitzer Blackwell Tunnel Rats 3
-Whuto Linesman Blackwell Tunnel Rats 3
20Duke Alexius Von Carstein Vampire Blitzer Nachthaften Nightlords 2
-Graklur-Kal Beastman Runner Drakwald Defilers 2
-Schmerling Linefrog The Deadly Spawn 2
-Xiuhanura Linefrog Nahuontl Natterjacks 2
-Vokon Steelblaze Linesman Kardashian Korsairs 2
-Loki II Norse Catcher The Asgard Marauders 2

Top Killers

# Player Position Team Value
1Xlxl Saurus Blocker Reptile Dysfunction 3
2Geri Ulfwerner The Asgard Marauders 2
-Jotun Yhetee The Asgard Marauders 2
4Borzhar-Kul Beastman Runner Drakwald Defilers 1
-Teploq Skink Runner Reptile Dysfunction 1
-Decar Pyrecleaver Linesman Kardashian Korsairs 1
-Nizlut Linesman Blackwell Tunnel Rats 1
-Dungball Linesman Team Chaos 1
-Jonathon Teatime Blitzer Middenhein Manhunters 1
-Arnotar Lithren Wardancer The Loren Rangers 1
-Janni Losteriksson Norse Catcher Suderholm Snow Leopards 1
-Eldering Crownstar Catcher The Loren Rangers 1
-Ulric Fullmoonsson Ulfwerner Suderholm Snow Leopards 1
-Mani Norse Linesman The Asgard Marauders 1
-Accorat Spark Gutter Runner Tail Slammers 1
-Maleko Saurus Blocker Teotigua Predators 1
-Fogloin Leglion Beastman Runner Drakwald Defilers 1
-Galar Norse Thrower The Asgard Marauders 1
-Norfolk Beastman Runner Oxmoor Savages 1
-Lhakhi Harsh-Foot Chaos Dwarf Blocker Ashut Titans 1
-Doggy Werewolf Monster Mashers 1
-Whiteblood Heartrender Blitzer Karond Kar Oblivion 1
-Yaltrix Oliscar Linesman Karond Kar Oblivion 1
-Hedges Chosen Blocker Talos Tobacconists 1
-Matador Mana Rotter Biohazard DX 1

Awards

Main Awards

Award Team Competition
WinnerThe Mousillion PatriotsNew World Conference League 2518/19
WinnerQuenelles ChevaliersNew World Conference League 2517/18
WinnerWhite LightingNew World Conference League 2516/17
WinnerDrakwald DefilersNew World Conference League 2515/16
WinnerArkhan Black TowersNew World Conference Play-Offs 2514/15
WinnerTalos TobacconistsNew World Conference Play-Offs 2513/14
WinnerNachthaften NightlordsNew World Conference Play-Offs 2512/13
WinnerBrimstone FlayersNew World Conference Play-Offs 2511/12
Runner-UpVidarheim ThunderNew World Conference League 2518/19
Runner-UpGhouly GrabbersNew World Conference League 2517/18
Runner-UpNahuontl NatterjacksNew World Conference League 2516/17
Runner-UpTeotigua PredatorsNew World Conference League 2515/16
Runner-UpAshut TitansNew World Conference Play-Offs 2514/15
Runner-UpKarond Kar OblivionNew World Conference Play-Offs 2513/14
Runner-UpDrakwald DefilersNew World Conference Play-Offs 2512/13
Runner-UpWe Tree FellowsNew World Conference Play-Offs 2511/12
3rd PlaceWarpstone WandersNew World Conference League 2518/19
3rd PlaceThe Mousillion PatriotsNew World Conference League 2517/18
3rd PlaceKardashian KorsairsNew World Conference League 2516/17
3rd PlaceCarcassonne Province PaladinsNew World Conference League 2515/16
QualifierMordheim CometsNew World Conference Play-Offs 2514/15
QualifierMonster MashersNew World Conference Play-Offs 2514/15
QualifierOxmoor SavagesNew World Conference Play-Offs 2514/15
QualifierArkhan Black TowersNew World Conference Play-Offs 2514/15
QualifierAshut TitansNew World Conference Play-Offs 2514/15
QualifierCarcassonne Province PaladinsNew World Conference Play-Offs 2514/15
QualifierTalos TobacconistsNew World Conference Play-Offs 2513/14
QualifierThe Asgard MaraudersNew World Conference Play-Offs 2513/14
QualifierSect of TemptationNew World Conference Play-Offs 2513/14
QualifierBiohazard DXNew World Conference Play-Offs 2513/14
QualifierArcani’s All SparksNew World Conference Play-Offs 2513/14
QualifierKarond Kar OblivionNew World Conference Play-Offs 2513/14
QualifierTail SlammersNew World Conference Play-Offs 2512/13
QualifierNachthaften NightlordsNew World Conference Play-Offs 2512/13
QualifierDrakwald DefilersNew World Conference Play-Offs 2512/13
QualifierTemper Bay MaraudersNew World Conference Play-Offs 2512/13
QualifierTalos TobacconistsNew World Conference Play-Offs 2512/13
QualifierBlackburnersNew World Conference Play-Offs 2512/13
QualifierWe Tree FellowsNew World Conference Play-Offs 2511/12
QualifierWhereinthehellarewe TribeNew World Conference Play-Offs 2511/12
QualifierBrimstone FlayersNew World Conference Play-Offs 2511/12
QualifierThe GelfsNew World Conference Play-Offs 2511/12
QualifierGrimwood VoodooNew World Conference Play-Offs 2511/12
QualifierTalos TobacconistsNew World Conference Play-Offs 2511/12

Awards assigned to Teams

Award Team Competition Value
Most TD'sWarpstone WandersNew World Conference League 2518/1924
Most TD'sWarpstone WandersNew World Conference League 2517/1816
Most TD'sWhite LightingNew World Conference League 2516/1727
Most TD'sCarcassonne Province PaladinsNew World Conference Play-Offs 2514/154
Most TD'sNachthaften NightlordsNew World Conference Play-Offs 2512/136
Most TD'sBrimstone FlayersNew World Conference Play-Offs 2511/127
Most CASThe Mousillion PatriotsNew World Conference League 2518/1922
Most CASThe Mousillion PatriotsNew World Conference League 2517/1817
Most CASRagnar’s RaidersNew World Conference League 2516/1718
Most CASDrakwald DefilersNew World Conference League 2515/1623
Most CASOxmoor SavagesNew World Conference Play-Offs 2514/158
Most CASThe Asgard MaraudersNew World Conference Play-Offs 2513/146
Most CASDrakwald DefilersNew World Conference Play-Offs 2512/138
Most CASBrimstone FlayersNew World Conference Play-Offs 2511/122
Most INTQuenelles ChevaliersNew World Conference League 2518/192
Most INTNahuontl NatterjacksNew World Conference League 2516/173
Most INTDrakwald DefilersNew World Conference League 2515/161
Most COMPTeam ChaosNew World Conference League 2518/1926
Most COMPRagnar’s RaidersNew World Conference League 2517/1818
Most COMPWhite LightingNew World Conference League 2516/1728
Most COMPMiddenhein ManhuntersNew World Conference League 2515/1620
Most COMPCarcassonne Province PaladinsNew World Conference Play-Offs 2514/155
Most COMPArcani’s All SparksNew World Conference Play-Offs 2513/144
Most COMPNachthaften NightlordsNew World Conference Play-Offs 2512/133
Most COMPBrimstone FlayersNew World Conference Play-Offs 2511/125

Awards assigned to Players

Award Player Team Competition Value
Best PlayerSir Louie le PurQuenelles ChevaliersNew World Conference League 2518/1934
Best PlayerAlbus LupinThe Mousillion PatriotsNew World Conference League 2517/1828
Best PlayerKWhite LightingNew World Conference League 2516/1746
Best PlayerElesser EverlongThe Loren RangersNew World Conference League 2515/1638
Best PlayerDashduk the ShirkerAshut TitansNew World Conference Play-Offs 2514/1511
Best PlayerRichmondTalos TobacconistsNew World Conference Play-Offs 2513/1416
Best PlayerDuke Alexius Von CarsteinNachthaften NightlordsNew World Conference Play-Offs 2512/1316
Best Player(69) JimmyWe Tree FellowsNew World Conference Play-Offs 2511/1215
Most TD'sSkrual DarkfangWarpstone WandersNew World Conference League 2518/199
Most TD'sKWhite LightingNew World Conference League 2516/1712
Most TD'sElesser EverlongThe Loren RangersNew World Conference League 2515/169
Most TD'sArcani Spark IVArcani’s All SparksNew World Conference Play-Offs 2513/144
Most TD's(69) JimmyWe Tree FellowsNew World Conference Play-Offs 2511/125
Most CASAlbus LupinThe Mousillion PatriotsNew World Conference League 2518/1911
Most CASAlbus LupinThe Mousillion PatriotsNew World Conference League 2517/1810
Most CASDiamond WhiteWhite LightingNew World Conference League 2516/177
Most CASFestus “The Pestitant”Drakwald DefilersNew World Conference League 2515/168
Most CASLhakhi Harsh-FootAshut TitansNew World Conference Play-Offs 2514/153
Most CASRichmondTalos TobacconistsNew World Conference Play-Offs 2511/121
Most INTEk RidibundaNahuontl NatterjacksNew World Conference League 2516/172
Most INTFestus “The Pestitant”Drakwald DefilersNew World Conference League 2515/161
Most COMPArcoTeam ChaosNew World Conference League 2518/1913
Most COMPKleber FurstenbergAverheim EaglesNew World Conference League 2517/1811
Most COMPLeopold GostahofferOsterwald RavensNew World Conference League 2516/1716
Most COMPLobsang LuddMiddenhein ManhuntersNew World Conference League 2515/1616
Most COMPÉmile De’ManningCarcassonne Province PaladinsNew World Conference Play-Offs 2514/155
Most COMPStarscreamArcani’s All SparksNew World Conference Play-Offs 2513/143
Most COMPDuke Alexius Von CarsteinNachthaften NightlordsNew World Conference Play-Offs 2512/133
Most COMP(03) Hamish ‘The Hammer’We Tree FellowsNew World Conference Play-Offs 2511/124