Old World Conference Cup

The Championship cup contested for in the Old World Conference.

Overall Statistics and information

714 Players in 47 Teams have played 133 Matches in 8 Competitions for this Championship Cup. To date they have managed to:

  • Score 363 Touchdowns (average 2.7 per match);
  • Make 213 successful Completions (average 1.6 per match);
  • Cause 480 Casualties (average 3.6 per match);
  • Catch 17 Interceptions (average 0.1 per match).
  • Kill 78 players (average 0.6 per match).

Winners of this Championship Cup

Team # Wins
Universal Horrors2
Atrocity Exhibition1
Waterbowl Wanderers1
Black Mountain Bloodjaws1
The Chaos Brawl Stars1
Osterwald Ravens1
Pastafarians1

Competitions for this Championship Cup

Team Statistics for this Championship Cup

Team P W L D TF TA CF CA COMP INT WIN%
Anlashok Revalations826071681513025%
Atrocity Exhibition85301683156163%
Averheim Eagles7340131116147143%
Barack Varr Dreadnauts732287763043%
Barak Varr Rebels211043151050%
Black Mountain Bloodjaws330010316160100%
Bogenhafen Rams133822222171724123%
Bridgetown Yellowbellies8215111013201025%
Chaos All-Stars61417146156017%
Cirque du Gobbo825171312250025%
Crag Mountain Cavers7322877171143%
Darkfleet Assasins211043042150%
Deamons Stump Deamonicans211022111050%
Drakwald Defilers4220541441050%
Elfheim Razorhawks10101304300%
Gitz ‘n’ Shigglez814391610222113%
Gog Magog Gladiators10100142010%
Greenleaf Shamblers80625171520010%
Grudge Corsairs61325147100017%
Har Ganeth Heartbreakers10101214110%
Lustrian Snake Queens74301191747157%
Morgs Raiders713391212175014%
Mycenaen Marauders10101305000%
Nachthaften Nightlords211031441050%
Nordenringen Titans10101321000%
Osterwald Ravens650111412912083%
Pastafarians2111553227422930052%
Saphery White Towers8341151272011038%
Sartosa Buccaneers842213725810050%
Slaaneshi Big Society835071219181138%
Tail Slammers73221411142210043%
Talos Tobacconists74211062194057%
Temper Bay Marauders1045191320208140%
Teotigua Flying Frogs211013282050%
The Asgard Marauders321054681067%
The Brewers10100202000%
The Chaos Brawl Stars87011522494088%
The Deadly Spawn631213101137350%
The Fury Little Animals74211171067157%
The Innsmouth Shadows724161214134029%
The Mousillion Patriots86111141783075%
The Stompy and the Squish7070013111000%
The Tutsbone Jackles10100201000%
Universal Horrors961215622193067%
Valhallen Vixen’s211022205050%
Waterbowl Wanderers2200300501100%

Player Statistics for this Championship Cup

Best Players

# Player Position Team Value
1Lin Greeny Blitzer Pastafarians 47
2Fusilli Geri Blitzer Pastafarians 46
3Lupus Varg Werewolf The Mousillion Patriots 44
4Helmut Flazenbrich Thrower Bogenhafen Rams 37
5Anklebiter Ghoul Runner Universal Horrors 34
6Rigger Tony Blitzer Pastafarians 33
-Jaego Roth Blitzer Sartosa Buccaneers 33
8Big Ollie Blitzer Pastafarians 31
-Loxon Hrill Renegade Dark Elf Linesman The Chaos Brawl Stars 31
10Manfred Braingulper Ghoul Atrocity Exhibition 30
-Isaacs Shingnawer Ghoul Atrocity Exhibition 30
-Abelhard Helmutsson Catcher Bogenhafen Rams 30
13Fenrir Canus Werewolf Universal Horrors 29
14Freidric Oldberg Blitzer Averheim Eagles 27
15Ferdinand Rackham Thrower Sartosa Buccaneers 25
-Guther Von Beckenbauer Catcher Averheim Eagles 25
-Briel Fester Mummy Atrocity Exhibition 25
18Risi Goblin Pastafarians 24
-DeFranco Catcher The Deadly Spawn 24
20Nagosh Tear’hearts Blitzer Temper Bay Marauders 23
-Long Bomb Stellete Thrower Pastafarians 23
-Flying Spaghetti Monster Troll Pastafarians 23
-Ludwig Streissener Catcher (Legacy) Osterwald Ravens 23
24Elandier \’the swift\’ Catcher Saphery White Towers 22
-Freidrich Flesheater Ghoul Runner Universal Horrors 22

Top Scorers

# Player Position Team Value
1Fusilli Geri Blitzer Pastafarians 13
2Anklebiter Ghoul Runner Universal Horrors 9
3Lupus Varg Werewolf The Mousillion Patriots 8
-Abelhard Helmutsson Catcher Bogenhafen Rams 8
-Manfred Braingulper Ghoul Atrocity Exhibition 8
6Ivan Steindorf Catcher Bogenhafen Rams 6
-Mithranlier Catcher Saphery White Towers 6
-Guther Von Beckenbauer Catcher Averheim Eagles 6
-Ludwig Streissener Catcher (Legacy) Osterwald Ravens 6
10Grung Fodrinsson Runner Barack Varr Dreadnauts 5
-Dieter Zuggenheim Blitzer Bogenhafen Rams 5
-Elandier \’the swift\’ Catcher Saphery White Towers 5
-Flying Marienburger Catcher (Legacy) Sartosa Buccaneers 5
-Bongo Pogoer Cirque du Gobbo 5
-Isaacs Shingnawer Ghoul Atrocity Exhibition 5
16Jock the Joker Ghoul Morgs Raiders 4
-Daphne Cylindrophilidae Catcher Lustrian Snake Queens 4
-Korgak the Krazy Blitzer Black Mountain Bloodjaws 4
-Royale Beastman Runner Talos Tobacconists 4
-Ludual Sharpfoot Runner Darkfleet Assasins 4
-Ruppel Kurz Catcher (Legacy) Osterwald Ravens 4
-Lin Greeny Blitzer Pastafarians 4
-Snake Saunders Renegade Human Linesman The Chaos Brawl Stars 4
-Risi Goblin Pastafarians 4
-Loxon Hrill Renegade Dark Elf Linesman The Chaos Brawl Stars 4

Most Vicious

# Player Position Team Value
1Fenrir Canus Werewolf Universal Horrors 13
2Briel Fester Mummy Atrocity Exhibition 10
-Kolo Troll Cirque du Gobbo 10
-Jaego Roth Blitzer Sartosa Buccaneers 10
5Rumple Pigskin Mummy Morgs Raiders 7
6Tuber Melanosporum Black Orc Blocker Pastafarians 6
-Norg\’Th M\’Hthrog Chaos Ogre The Chaos Brawl Stars 6
-Selene Viperidae Blitzer Lustrian Snake Queens 6
-Flying Spaghetti Monster Troll Pastafarians 6
-Asgoth “The Furious” Chosen Blocker Drakwald Defilers 6
-Pete Zoccheri Black Orc Blocker Pastafarians 6
12Oaksplint Pinebark Treeman Bridgetown Yellowbellies 5
-Rigger Tony Blitzer Pastafarians 5
-Grgrad Moulder Mummy Atrocity Exhibition 5
-Lucien Lifetaker II Wight Atrocity Exhibition 5
-Horkarth Gravelender Wight Atrocity Exhibition 5
-Zo-Nyx Minotaur The Chaos Brawl Stars 5
-Tut in a Karmune Mummy Morgs Raiders 5
-Ironsprout Treeman Greenleaf Shamblers 5
20Electra Aniliidae Blitzer Lustrian Snake Queens 4
-Lucky Strike Minotaur Talos Tobacconists 4
-Tombstone Zombie The Mousillion Patriots 4
-Korgak the Krazy Blitzer Black Mountain Bloodjaws 4
-Grande Bill Flesh Golem The Mousillion Patriots 4
-Lord Marek Von Nachthof Vampire Blitzer Nachthaften Nightlords 4

Top Passers

# Player Position Team Value
1Helmut Flazenbrich Thrower Bogenhafen Rams 20
2Long Bomb Stellete Thrower Pastafarians 16
3Ferdinand Rackham Thrower Sartosa Buccaneers 10
-Lorax Spark Thrower Tail Slammers 10
5Leopold Gostahoffer Thrower Osterwald Ravens 9
6Swoopin\’ Wi\’leh Beh\’men Thrower Saphery White Towers 7
-Mek Roni Thrower Pastafarians 7
8Morgrat Shadowthrow Thrower Temper Bay Marauders 6
-Duke Luthor von Hawkfire Renegade Human Linesman Chaos All-Stars 6
10Pheobe Elapsoidae Thrower Lustrian Snake Queens 5
-Kleber Furstenberg Thrower Averheim Eagles 5
12Angel Linesman Anlashok Revalations 4
-Lin Greeny Blitzer Pastafarians 4
-Marlboro Beastman Runner Talos Tobacconists 4
-Vrograg Spleen Chucker Thrower Black Mountain Bloodjaws 4
-Erika Norse Thrower Valhallen Vixen’s 4
17Hildebrandt Catcher The Deadly Spawn 3
-Mayes Catcher The Deadly Spawn 3
-Loxon Hrill Renegade Dark Elf Linesman The Chaos Brawl Stars 3
-Isaacs Shingnawer Ghoul Atrocity Exhibition 3
-Simian Arc Chosen Blocker The Fury Little Animals 3
22Ericsson Linesman Anlashok Revalations 2
-Manfred Braingulper Ghoul Atrocity Exhibition 2
-Simon Orne Ghoul Runner The Innsmouth Shadows 2
-Belannaer Thoral Linesman Saphery White Towers 2

Top Interceptors

# Player Position Team Value
1Sam Wet One Halfling Hopeful Greenleaf Shamblers 1
-Boneigor Beastman Runner The Fury Little Animals 1
-Rashi Goblin-Cleaver Troll Temper Bay Marauders 1
-Lothar Buchman Blitzer Averheim Eagles 1
-Haskquol Skaven Linemen Crag Mountain Cavers 1
-Hildebrandt Catcher The Deadly Spawn 1
-Dieter Schiggelwitz Blitzer Bogenhafen Rams 1
-Arndt Blitzer The Deadly Spawn 1
-Porter Catcher The Deadly Spawn 1
-Tirom Skullbreaker Linesman Har Ganeth Heartbreakers 1
-Astraea Colubridae Catcher Lustrian Snake Queens 1
-Fajita Mild Goblin Gitz ‘n’ Shigglez 1
-Pe-uwen McGregor Beastman Runner Slaaneshi Big Society 1
-Ludual Sharpfoot Runner Darkfleet Assasins 1
-Joemanji Catcher Waterbowl Wanderers 1
-Worsted Ogre Gog Magog Gladiators 1
-Grgrad Moulder Mummy Atrocity Exhibition 1

Top Deflections

No Deflections have been made yet

Most Valuable Players (MVP)

# Player Position Team Value
1Lin Greeny Blitzer Pastafarians 5
2Helmut Flazenbrich Thrower Bogenhafen Rams 3
-Nagosh Tear’hearts Blitzer Temper Bay Marauders 3
-Lupus Varg Werewolf The Mousillion Patriots 3
-Astraea Colubridae Catcher Lustrian Snake Queens 3
-Manfred Karlsson Ogre Bogenhafen Rams 3
-Big Ollie Blitzer Pastafarians 3
8Risi Goblin Pastafarians 2
-Ironsprout Treeman Greenleaf Shamblers 2
-Cocco Fanatic Cirque du Gobbo 2
-Elthilas Shadowstrider Linesman Saphery White Towers 2
-Freidrich Flesheater Ghoul Runner Universal Horrors 2
-Loxon Hrill Renegade Dark Elf Linesman The Chaos Brawl Stars 2
-Pe-uwen McGregor Beastman Runner Slaaneshi Big Society 2
-Isaacs Shingnawer Ghoul Atrocity Exhibition 2
-Ponto Hotgrass Halfling Hopeful Greenleaf Shamblers 2
-Garlic Goblin Gitz ‘n’ Shigglez 2
-Jaego Roth Blitzer Sartosa Buccaneers 2
-Richmond Beastman Runner Talos Tobacconists 2
-Karl Borisoff Flesh Golem Universal Horrors 2
-Lord Volly Wight Morgs Raiders 2
-Zo-Nyx Minotaur The Chaos Brawl Stars 2
-Neroon Blitzer Anlashok Revalations 2
-Nig Zombie The Innsmouth Shadows 2
-Pall Mall Beastman Runner Talos Tobacconists 2

Top Killers

# Player Position Team Value
1Kolo Troll Cirque du Gobbo 3
2Lin Greeny Blitzer Pastafarians 2
-Freidric Oldberg Blitzer Averheim Eagles 2
-Camel Beastman Runner Talos Tobacconists 2
-Zo-Nyx Minotaur The Chaos Brawl Stars 2
-Gobmuncha Troll Gitz ‘n’ Shigglez 2
-Ueghor Ironjaw Blitzer Temper Bay Marauders 2
-Albus Lupin Werewolf The Mousillion Patriots 2
9Marlboro Beastman Runner Talos Tobacconists 1
-Lupus Varg Werewolf The Mousillion Patriots 1
-Salan\’dilar Galahern Linesman Saphery White Towers 1
-Polo Travelling Fingers Halfling Hopeful Greenleaf Shamblers 1
-Lyle Amberweed Halfling Hopeful Greenleaf Shamblers 1
-Jolley Diggle Halfling Hopeful Bridgetown Yellowbellies 1
-Jaego Roth Blitzer Sartosa Buccaneers 1
-Grishnak Swamptooth Troll Temper Bay Marauders 1
-Rumple Pigskin Mummy Morgs Raiders 1
-Beenz Pogoer Gitz ‘n’ Shigglez 1
-Abismal Reever Chosen Blocker The Fury Little Animals 1
-Tut in a Karmune Mummy Morgs Raiders 1
-Fenrir Canus Werewolf Universal Horrors 1
-Korgak the Krazy Blitzer Black Mountain Bloodjaws 1
-Feygor Bloodhorn II Minotaur Drakwald Defilers 1
-Asgoth “The Furious” Chosen Blocker Drakwald Defilers 1
-Briel Fester Mummy Atrocity Exhibition 1

Awards

Main Awards

Award Team Competition
WinnerPastafariansOld World Conference League 2518/19
WinnerOsterwald RavensOld World Conference League 2517/18
WinnerThe Chaos Brawl StarsOld World Conference League 2516/17
WinnerUniversal HorrorsOld World Conference League 2515/16
WinnerBlack Mountain BloodjawsOld World Conference Play-Offs 2514/15
WinnerWaterbowl WanderersOld World Conference Play-Offs 2513/14
WinnerAtrocity ExhibitionOld World Conference Play-Offs 2512/13
WinnerUniversal HorrorsOld World Conference Play-Offs 2511/12
Runner-UpThe Fury Little AnimalsOld World Conference League 2518/19
Runner-UpThe Deadly SpawnOld World Conference League 2517/18
Runner-UpThe Mousillion PatriotsOld World Conference League 2516/17
Runner-UpTalos TobacconistsOld World Conference League 2515/16
Runner-UpDarkfleet AssasinsOld World Conference Play-Offs 2514/15
Runner-UpDrakwald DefilersOld World Conference Play-Offs 2513/14
Runner-UpThe Asgard MaraudersOld World Conference Play-Offs 2512/13
Runner-UpDrakwald DefilersOld World Conference Play-Offs 2511/12
3rd PlaceBarack Varr DreadnautsOld World Conference League 2518/19
3rd PlaceAtrocity ExhibitionOld World Conference League 2517/18
3rd PlaceSartosa BuccaneersOld World Conference League 2516/17
3rd PlaceLustrian Snake QueensOld World Conference League 2515/16
QualifierMycenaen MaraudersOld World Conference Play-Offs 2514/15
QualifierValhallen Vixen’sOld World Conference Play-Offs 2514/15
QualifierThe BrewersOld World Conference Play-Offs 2514/15
QualifierTemper Bay MaraudersOld World Conference Play-Offs 2514/15
QualifierDarkfleet AssasinsOld World Conference Play-Offs 2514/15
QualifierBlack Mountain BloodjawsOld World Conference Play-Offs 2514/15
QualifierDrakwald DefilersOld World Conference Play-Offs 2513/14
QualifierNachthaften NightlordsOld World Conference Play-Offs 2513/14
QualifierGog Magog GladiatorsOld World Conference Play-Offs 2513/14
QualifierSlaaneshi Big SocietyOld World Conference Play-Offs 2513/14
QualifierTeotigua Flying FrogsOld World Conference Play-Offs 2513/14
QualifierWaterbowl WanderersOld World Conference Play-Offs 2513/14
QualifierAtrocity ExhibitionOld World Conference Play-Offs 2512/13
QualifierNordenringen TitansOld World Conference Play-Offs 2512/13
QualifierGitz ‘n’ ShigglezOld World Conference Play-Offs 2512/13
QualifierHar Ganeth HeartbreakersOld World Conference Play-Offs 2512/13
QualifierBarak Varr RebelsOld World Conference Play-Offs 2512/13
QualifierThe Asgard MaraudersOld World Conference Play-Offs 2512/13
QualifierThe Tutsbone JacklesOld World Conference Play-Offs 2511/12
QualifierElfheim RazorhawksOld World Conference Play-Offs 2511/12
QualifierTemper Bay MaraudersOld World Conference Play-Offs 2511/12
QualifierDeamons Stump DeamonicansOld World Conference Play-Offs 2511/12
QualifierUniversal HorrorsOld World Conference Play-Offs 2511/12
QualifierDrakwald DefilersOld World Conference Play-Offs 2511/12

Awards assigned to Teams

Award Team Competition Value
Most TD'sAverheim EaglesOld World Conference League 2518/1913
Most TD'sThe Deadly SpawnOld World Conference League 2517/1813
Most TD'sTail SlammersOld World Conference League 2515/1614
Most TD'sBlack Mountain BloodjawsOld World Conference Play-Offs 2514/1510
Most TD'sUniversal HorrorsOld World Conference Play-Offs 2511/124
Most CASPastafariansOld World Conference League 2518/1918
Most CASAtrocity ExhibitionOld World Conference League 2517/1822
Most CASSartosa BuccaneersOld World Conference League 2516/1725
Most CASTalos TobacconistsOld World Conference League 2515/1621
Most CASBlack Mountain BloodjawsOld World Conference Play-Offs 2514/1516
Most CASDrakwald DefilersOld World Conference Play-Offs 2513/146
Most CASAtrocity ExhibitionOld World Conference Play-Offs 2512/139
Most CASDrakwald DefilersOld World Conference Play-Offs 2511/128
Most INTPastafariansOld World Conference League 2518/193
Most INTThe Deadly SpawnOld World Conference League 2517/183
Most INTGreenleaf ShamblersOld World Conference League 2516/171
Most INTDarkfleet AssasinsOld World Conference Play-Offs 2514/151
Most COMPBogenhafen RamsOld World Conference League 2518/1914
Most COMPOsterwald RavensOld World Conference League 2517/1812
Most COMPAnlashok RevalationsOld World Conference League 2516/1713
Most COMPTail SlammersOld World Conference League 2515/1610
Most COMPBlack Mountain BloodjawsOld World Conference Play-Offs 2514/156
Most COMPTeotigua Flying FrogsOld World Conference Play-Offs 2513/142
Most COMPAtrocity ExhibitionOld World Conference Play-Offs 2512/134

Awards assigned to Players

Award Player Team Competition Value
Best PlayerHelmut FlazenbrichBogenhafen RamsOld World Conference League 2518/1930
Best PlayerDeFrancoThe Deadly SpawnOld World Conference League 2517/1824
Best PlayerLupus VargThe Mousillion PatriotsOld World Conference League 2516/1744
Best PlayerFenrir CanusUniversal HorrorsOld World Conference League 2515/1625
Best PlayerKorgak the KrazyBlack Mountain BloodjawsOld World Conference Play-Offs 2514/1520
Best PlayerLord Marek Von NachthofNachthaften NightlordsOld World Conference Play-Offs 2513/1413
Best PlayerIsaacs ShingnawerAtrocity ExhibitionOld World Conference Play-Offs 2512/1313
Best PlayerAnklebiterUniversal HorrorsOld World Conference Play-Offs 2511/1214
Most TD'sGuther Von BeckenbauerAverheim EaglesOld World Conference League 2518/196
Most TD'sLupus VargThe Mousillion PatriotsOld World Conference League 2516/178
Most TD'sAnklebiterUniversal HorrorsOld World Conference League 2515/166
Most TD'sWhite LordWaterbowl WanderersOld World Conference Play-Offs 2513/142
Most TD'sAnklebiterUniversal HorrorsOld World Conference Play-Offs 2511/123
Most CASBriel FesterAtrocity ExhibitionOld World Conference League 2517/187
Most CASFenrir CanusUniversal HorrorsOld World Conference League 2515/1611
Most CASLord Marek Von NachthofNachthaften NightlordsOld World Conference Play-Offs 2513/144
Most CASAsgoth “The Furious”Drakwald DefilersOld World Conference Play-Offs 2511/124
Most INTSam Wet OneGreenleaf ShamblersOld World Conference League 2516/171
Most INTLudual SharpfootDarkfleet AssasinsOld World Conference Play-Offs 2514/151
Most COMPHelmut FlazenbrichBogenhafen RamsOld World Conference League 2518/1913
Most COMPLeopold GostahofferOsterwald RavensOld World Conference League 2517/189
Most COMPFerdinand RackhamSartosa BuccaneersOld World Conference League 2516/1710
Most COMPLorax SparkTail SlammersOld World Conference League 2515/1610
Most COMPMorgrat ShadowthrowTemper Bay MaraudersOld World Conference Play-Offs 2511/122