The HDWSBBL Vase

The HDWSBBL Vase was created before the start of the 2514-15 season. This championship cup features the knocked out teams from the challenge cup, normally from the first round, and is normally run as a knock-out tournament. Classed as a minor cup, as is the HDWSBBL Shield, it is possible for a team to win both championships and compete the minor grand slam. This Championship is normally sponsored with the prize money being fronted by them as well.

Overall Statistics and information

180 Players in 13 Teams have played 17 Matches in 2 Competitions for this Championship Cup. To date they have managed to:

  • Score 48 Touchdowns (average 2.8 per match);
  • Make 30 successful Completions (average 1.8 per match);
  • Cause 51 Casualties (average 3 per match);
  • Catch 0 Interceptions (average 0 per match).
  • Kill 7 players (average 0.4 per match).

Winners of this Championship Cup

Team # Wins
Black Mountain Bloodjaws1
Har Ganeth Vipers1

Competitions for this Championship Cup

Competition(s) # Games TD CAS COMP INT
The Vase Championship II102525140
The Sly Sports Vase Championship 2514/1572326160

Team Statistics for this Championship Cup

Team P W L D TF TA CF CA COMP INT WIN%
Barack Varr Dreadnauts4211551122050%
Black Mountain Bloodjaws33006312130100%
Carcassonne Province Paladins211063095050%
Darkfleet Assasins10100113100%
DC Marvels40313833900%
Fairy Wizards Guild10101205000%
Har Ganeth Vipers430183362075%
Mycenaen Marauders10100201000%
Nordenringen Titans10101550200%
Norsca Wild Fire402246211000%
The Bloated Bile Blitzers410353631025%
The Brewers211032120050%
Valhallen Vixen’s321065755067%

Player Statistics for this Championship Cup

Best Players

# Player Position Team Value
1Korgak the Krazy Blitzer Black Mountain Bloodjaws 17
2Morag Rhunlikhelsson Runner Barack Varr Dreadnauts 13
3Guy De Brionne Catcher (Legacy) Carcassonne Province Paladins 12
4Billy Bad-Breath Bloater The Bloated Bile Blitzers 11
-Inga Norse Catcher Valhallen Vixen’s 11
6Grimlock Killian Norse Linesman Norsca Wild Fire 10
7Angus “Lucky” Loriccson Deathroller Barack Varr Dreadnauts 9
-Cédric le Galant Blitzer Carcassonne Province Paladins 9
-Snodule Scuzzball Rotspawn The Bloated Bile Blitzers 9
-Viktor Norse Catcher Valhallen Vixen’s 9
11Kirkus Yhetee Valhallen Vixen’s 8
-Alex “No Mercy” Thrower DC Marvels 8
-Haro Hellstrike Runner Har Ganeth Vipers 8
-Mara Dawnscar Blitzer Har Ganeth Vipers 8
-Urres Yendro Linesman Har Ganeth Vipers 8
16Enrica Norse Thrower Valhallen Vixen’s 7
-Corgak the Chewer Black Orc Blocker Black Mountain Bloodjaws 7
-Barak “Ball Crusher” Blitzer Nordenringen Titans 7
-Pestilent Pecker Pestigor The Bloated Bile Blitzers 7
-Hans Kineitz Blitzer The Brewers 7
21Pustule Picker Pestigor The Bloated Bile Blitzers 6
-“Biffo” Troll Slayer Barack Varr Dreadnauts 6
-Per Osdal Norse Linesman Norsca Wild Fire 6
-Grung Fodrinsson Runner Barack Varr Dreadnauts 6
-Jorgan Heineken Catcher (Legacy) The Brewers 6

Top Scorers

# Player Position Team Value
1Korgak the Krazy Blitzer Black Mountain Bloodjaws 5
2Guy De Brionne Catcher (Legacy) Carcassonne Province Paladins 4
3Viktor Norse Catcher Valhallen Vixen’s 3
4Morag Rhunlikhelsson Runner Barack Varr Dreadnauts 2
-Pustule Picker Pestigor The Bloated Bile Blitzers 2
-Haro Hellstrike Runner Har Ganeth Vipers 2
-Per Osdal Norse Linesman Norsca Wild Fire 2
-Pestilent Pecker Pestigor The Bloated Bile Blitzers 2
-Inga Norse Catcher Valhallen Vixen’s 2
-Jorgan Heineken Catcher (Legacy) The Brewers 2
-Grung Fodrinsson Runner Barack Varr Dreadnauts 2
12Celo Voidcrusher Blitzer Har Ganeth Vipers 1
-Stell Fabienne Linesman Har Ganeth Vipers 1
-Nessoca Stormscar Blitzer Har Ganeth Vipers 1
-Bananaelf Catcher DC Marvels 1
-Mara Dawnscar Blitzer Har Ganeth Vipers 1
-Alfred Torgersen Norse Catcher Norsca Wild Fire 1
-Finbar Snowbristles Blitzer Barack Varr Dreadnauts 1
-Urres Yendro Linesman Har Ganeth Vipers 1
-Matt ‘Hustle’ Hasselback Blitzer Nordenringen Titans 1
-Gnarlag Gutripper Blitzer Black Mountain Bloodjaws 1
-Josephine La Pucelle d\’Montlac Catcher (Legacy) Carcassonne Province Paladins 1
-Olga Norse Linesman Valhallen Vixen’s 1
-Grolsch von Lager Catcher (Legacy) The Brewers 1
-Ezra Scariet Renegade Dark Elf Linesman Fairy Wizards Guild 1

Most Vicious

# Player Position Team Value
1Kirkus Yhetee Valhallen Vixen’s 4
2Billy Bad-Breath Bloater The Bloated Bile Blitzers 3
-“Biffo” Troll Slayer Barack Varr Dreadnauts 3
4Azhug Eyedrinker Black Orc Blocker Black Mountain Bloodjaws 2
-Snodule Scuzzball Rotspawn The Bloated Bile Blitzers 2
-Urgron Berg Yhetee Norsca Wild Fire 2
-Angus “Lucky” Loriccson Deathroller Barack Varr Dreadnauts 2
-Jughragh Skull Puncher Blitzer Black Mountain Bloodjaws 2
-Hoknuk Helmsplitter Blitzer Black Mountain Bloodjaws 2
-Sven Ulfwerner Valhallen Vixen’s 2
11Corgak the Chewer Black Orc Blocker Black Mountain Bloodjaws 1
-Matt ‘Hustle’ Hasselback Blitzer Nordenringen Titans 1
-LaQuinton ‘Cuddles’ Evans Ogre Nordenringen Titans 1
-Barak “Ball Crusher” Blitzer Nordenringen Titans 1
-Lyra Pyrestriker Witch Elf Har Ganeth Vipers 1
-Blunderbuss Bironas Thrower Nordenringen Titans 1
-Cam Hicks Catcher DC Marvels 1
-Haro Hellstrike Runner Har Ganeth Vipers 1
-Gnarlag Gutripper Blitzer Black Mountain Bloodjaws 1
-Kang Linesman DC Marvels 1
-Ludual Sharpfoot Runner Darkfleet Assasins 1
-Dretkag Kragg Black Orc Blocker Black Mountain Bloodjaws 1
-Nick ‘The Mangler’ Stephens Blitzer Nordenringen Titans 1
-Lara Norse Linesman Valhallen Vixen’s 1
-Hans Kineitz Blitzer The Brewers 1

Top Passers

Top Interceptors

No Inteceptions have been made yet

Top Deflections

No Deflections have been made yet

Most Valuable Players (MVP)

# Player Position Team Value
1Grimlock Killian Norse Linesman Norsca Wild Fire 2
2Finih Fyrestride Linesman Har Ganeth Vipers 1
-Cable Catcher DC Marvels 1
-Valton Journeyman Norsca Wild Fire 1
-Morag Rhunlikhelsson Runner Barack Varr Dreadnauts 1
-Alex “No Mercy” Thrower DC Marvels 1
-Khimril Chiselface Blocker Barack Varr Dreadnauts 1
-Urres Yendro Linesman Har Ganeth Vipers 1
-Gungnil Bronzebeard Blocker Barack Varr Dreadnauts 1
-Mucus Membrane Rotter The Bloated Bile Blitzers 1
-Mara Dawnscar Blitzer Har Ganeth Vipers 1
-Snodule Scuzzball Rotspawn The Bloated Bile Blitzers 1
-Angus “Lucky” Loriccson Deathroller Barack Varr Dreadnauts 1
-Barak “Ball Crusher” Blitzer Nordenringen Titans 1
-Corgak the Chewer Black Orc Blocker Black Mountain Bloodjaws 1
-Enrica Norse Thrower Valhallen Vixen’s 1
-Cédric le Galant Blitzer Carcassonne Province Paladins 1
-Astrid Norse Linesman Valhallen Vixen’s 1
-Hans Kineitz Blitzer The Brewers 1
-Nimmon Wardancer Mycenaen Marauders 1
-Chuck von Norris Blitzer The Brewers 1
-Muzhug Linesman Black Mountain Bloodjaws 1
-Gildas Brakespear Linesman Darkfleet Assasins 1
-Gajeel Redfox Renegade Human Linesman Fairy Wizards Guild 1
-Inga Norse Catcher Valhallen Vixen’s 1

Top Killers

# Player Position Team Value
1Azhug Eyedrinker Black Orc Blocker Black Mountain Bloodjaws 2
2Kirkus Yhetee Valhallen Vixen’s 1
-Corgak the Chewer Black Orc Blocker Black Mountain Bloodjaws 1
-“Biffo” Troll Slayer Barack Varr Dreadnauts 1
-Falconry Linesman DC Marvels 1
-Gorim Garinsson Blocker Barack Varr Dreadnauts 1

Awards

Main Awards

Award Team Competition
WinnerHar Ganeth VipersThe Vase Championship II
WinnerBlack Mountain BloodjawsThe Sly Sports Vase Championship 2514/15
Runner-UpBarack Varr DreadnautsThe Vase Championship II
Runner-UpValhallen Vixen’sThe Sly Sports Vase Championship 2514/15
3rd PlaceThe Bloated Bile BlitzersThe Vase Championship II

Awards assigned to Teams

Award Team Competition Value
Most TD'sHar Ganeth VipersThe Vase Championship II8
Most CASBarack Varr DreadnautsThe Vase Championship II11
Most CASBlack Mountain BloodjawsThe Sly Sports Vase Championship 2514/1512
Most COMPDC MarvelsThe Vase Championship II9

Awards assigned to Players

Award Player Team Competition Value
Best PlayerMorag RhunlikhelssonBarack Varr DreadnautsThe Vase Championship II13
Best PlayerKorgak the KrazyBlack Mountain BloodjawsThe Sly Sports Vase Championship 2514/1517
Most TD'sKorgak the KrazyBlack Mountain BloodjawsThe Sly Sports Vase Championship 2514/155
Most CASKirkusValhallen Vixen’sThe Sly Sports Vase Championship 2514/154