The HDWSBBL Vase

The HDWSBBL Vase was created before the start of the 2514-15 season. This championship cup features the knocked out teams from the challenge cup, normally from the first round, and is normally run as a knock-out tournament. Classed as a minor cup, as is the HDWSBBL Shield, it is possible for a team to win both championships and compete the minor grand slam. This Championship is normally sponsored with the prize money being fronted by them as well.

Overall Statistics and information

180 Players in 13 Teams have played 17 Matches in 2 Competitions for this Championship Cup. To date they have managed to:

  • Score 48 Touchdowns (average 2.8 per match);
  • Make 30 successful Completions (average 1.8 per match);
  • Cause 51 Casualties (average 3 per match);
  • Catch 0 Interceptions (average 0 per match).
  • Kill 7 players (average 0.4 per match).
  • The Highest recorded attendance (not a Final or Semi-Final) is 28,000 fans in the match between The Bloated Bile Blitzers vs Barack Varr Dreadnauts on 08.11.2519
  • The Highest recorded attendance (Final or Semi-Final) is 64,000 fans in the match between Black Mountain Bloodjaws vs Valhallen Vixen's on 05.02.2515

Winners of this Championship Cup

Team # Wins
Black Mountain Bloodjaws1
Har Ganeth Vipers1

Competitions for this Championship Cup

Competition(s) # Games TD CAS COMP INT
The Vase Championship II102525140
The Sly Sports Vase Championship 2514/1572326160

Team Statistics for this Championship Cup

Team P W L D TF TA CF CA COMP INT WIN%
Barack Varr Dreadnauts4211551122050%
Black Mountain Bloodjaws33006312130100%
Carcassonne Province Paladins211063095050%
Darkfleet Assasins10100113100%
DC Marvels40313833900%
Fairy Wizards Guild10101205000%
Har Ganeth Vipers430183362075%
Mycenaen Marauders10100201000%
Nordenringen Titans10101550200%
Norsca Wild Fire402246211000%
The Bloated Bile Blitzers410353631025%
The Brewers211032120050%
Valhallen Vixen’s321065755067%

Player Statistics for this Championship Cup

Best Players

# Player Position Team Value
1Korgak the Krazy Blitzer Black Mountain Bloodjaws 17
2Morag Rhunlikhelsson Runner Barack Varr Dreadnauts 13
3Guy De Brionne Catcher (Legacy) Carcassonne Province Paladins 12
4Inga Norse Catcher Valhallen Vixen’s 11
-Billy Bad-Breath Bloater The Bloated Bile Blitzers 11
6Grimlock Killian Norse Linesman Norsca Wild Fire 10
7Viktor Norse Catcher Valhallen Vixen’s 9
-Cédric le Galant Blitzer Carcassonne Province Paladins 9
-Snodule Scuzzball Rotspawn The Bloated Bile Blitzers 9
-Angus “Lucky” Loriccson Deathroller Barack Varr Dreadnauts 9
11Mara Dawnscar Blitzer Har Ganeth Vipers 8
-Kirkus Yhetee Valhallen Vixen’s 8
-Urres Yendro Linesman Har Ganeth Vipers 8
-Haro Hellstrike Runner Har Ganeth Vipers 8
-Alex “No Mercy” Thrower DC Marvels 8
16Barak “Ball Crusher” Blitzer Nordenringen Titans 7
-Pestilent Pecker Pestigor The Bloated Bile Blitzers 7
-Hans Kineitz Blitzer The Brewers 7
-Corgak the Chewer Black Orc Blocker Black Mountain Bloodjaws 7
-Enrica Norse Thrower Valhallen Vixen’s 7
21Pustule Picker Pestigor The Bloated Bile Blitzers 6
-“Biffo” Troll Slayer Barack Varr Dreadnauts 6
-Grung Fodrinsson Runner Barack Varr Dreadnauts 6
-Jorgan Heineken Catcher (Legacy) The Brewers 6
-Per Osdal Norse Linesman Norsca Wild Fire 6

Top Scorers

# Player Position Team Value
1Korgak the Krazy Blitzer Black Mountain Bloodjaws 5
2Guy De Brionne Catcher (Legacy) Carcassonne Province Paladins 4
3Viktor Norse Catcher Valhallen Vixen’s 3
4Pustule Picker Pestigor The Bloated Bile Blitzers 2
-Inga Norse Catcher Valhallen Vixen’s 2
-Morag Rhunlikhelsson Runner Barack Varr Dreadnauts 2
-Pestilent Pecker Pestigor The Bloated Bile Blitzers 2
-Haro Hellstrike Runner Har Ganeth Vipers 2
-Grung Fodrinsson Runner Barack Varr Dreadnauts 2
-Per Osdal Norse Linesman Norsca Wild Fire 2
-Jorgan Heineken Catcher (Legacy) The Brewers 2
12Bananaelf Catcher DC Marvels 1
-Matt ‘Hustle’ Hasselback Blitzer Nordenringen Titans 1
-Celo Voidcrusher Blitzer Har Ganeth Vipers 1
-Josephine La Pucelle d\’Montlac Catcher (Legacy) Carcassonne Province Paladins 1
-Alfred Torgersen Norse Catcher Norsca Wild Fire 1
-Ezra Scariet Renegade Dark Elf Linesman Fairy Wizards Guild 1
-Cédric le Galant Blitzer Carcassonne Province Paladins 1
-Urres Yendro Linesman Har Ganeth Vipers 1
-Gnarlag Gutripper Blitzer Black Mountain Bloodjaws 1
-Grolsch von Lager Catcher (Legacy) The Brewers 1
-Nessoca Stormscar Blitzer Har Ganeth Vipers 1
-Mara Dawnscar Blitzer Har Ganeth Vipers 1
-Finbar Snowbristles Blitzer Barack Varr Dreadnauts 1
-Olga Norse Linesman Valhallen Vixen’s 1

Most Vicious

# Player Position Team Value
1Kirkus Yhetee Valhallen Vixen’s 4
2“Biffo” Troll Slayer Barack Varr Dreadnauts 3
-Billy Bad-Breath Bloater The Bloated Bile Blitzers 3
4Azhug Eyedrinker Black Orc Blocker Black Mountain Bloodjaws 2
-Urgron Berg Yhetee Norsca Wild Fire 2
-Angus “Lucky” Loriccson Deathroller Barack Varr Dreadnauts 2
-Hoknuk Helmsplitter Blitzer Black Mountain Bloodjaws 2
-Jughragh Skull Puncher Blitzer Black Mountain Bloodjaws 2
-Snodule Scuzzball Rotspawn The Bloated Bile Blitzers 2
-Sven Ulfwerner Valhallen Vixen’s 2
11Barak “Ball Crusher” Blitzer Nordenringen Titans 1
-Nick ‘The Mangler’ Stephens Blitzer Nordenringen Titans 1
-Vrograg Spleen Chucker Thrower Black Mountain Bloodjaws 1
-Gorim Garinsson Blocker Barack Varr Dreadnauts 1
-Zidka Asisi Witch Elf Har Ganeth Vipers 1
-Korgak the Krazy Blitzer Black Mountain Bloodjaws 1
-Ludual Sharpfoot Runner Darkfleet Assasins 1
-Bilious Belcher Bloater The Bloated Bile Blitzers 1
-Blunderbuss Bironas Thrower Nordenringen Titans 1
-Cam Hicks Catcher DC Marvels 1
-Matt ‘Hustle’ Hasselback Blitzer Nordenringen Titans 1
-Corgak the Chewer Black Orc Blocker Black Mountain Bloodjaws 1
-Drokki Brightanvil Blocker Barack Varr Dreadnauts 1
-Hans Kineitz Blitzer The Brewers 1
-Morag Rhunlikhelsson Runner Barack Varr Dreadnauts 1

Top Passers

# Player Position Team Value
1Alex “No Mercy” Thrower DC Marvels 3
-Erika Norse Thrower Valhallen Vixen’s 3
-Émile De’Manning Thrower Carcassonne Province Paladins 3
-La Bomb Thrower DC Marvels 3
-Cam Hicks Catcher DC Marvels 3
-Vrograg Spleen Chucker Thrower Black Mountain Bloodjaws 3
7Blunderbuss Bironas Thrower Nordenringen Titans 2
-Enrica Norse Thrower Valhallen Vixen’s 2
9Cédric le Galant Blitzer Carcassonne Province Paladins 1
-Celo Voidcrusher Blitzer Har Ganeth Vipers 1
-Pestilent Pecker Pestigor The Bloated Bile Blitzers 1
-Zidka Asisi Witch Elf Har Ganeth Vipers 1
-Ludual Sharpfoot Runner Darkfleet Assasins 1
-Philippe Linesman Carcassonne Province Paladins 1
-Drokki Brightanvil Blocker Barack Varr Dreadnauts 1
-Lars Forgebeard Blitzer Barack Varr Dreadnauts 1

Top Interceptors

No Inteceptions have been made yet

Most Valuable Players (MVP)

# Player Position Team Value
1Grimlock Killian Norse Linesman Norsca Wild Fire 2
2Gajeel Redfox Renegade Human Linesman Fairy Wizards Guild 1
-Gungnil Bronzebeard Blocker Barack Varr Dreadnauts 1
-Barak “Ball Crusher” Blitzer Nordenringen Titans 1
-Snodule Scuzzball Rotspawn The Bloated Bile Blitzers 1
-Finih Fyrestride Linesman Har Ganeth Vipers 1
-Borg Halvorsen Norse Linesman Norsca Wild Fire 1
-Cédric le Galant Blitzer Carcassonne Province Paladins 1
-Galacter Linesman DC Marvels 1
-Nimmon Wardancer Mycenaen Marauders 1
-Morag Rhunlikhelsson Runner Barack Varr Dreadnauts 1
-Gildas Brakespear Linesman Darkfleet Assasins 1
-Urres Yendro Linesman Har Ganeth Vipers 1
-Garcon Linesman Carcassonne Province Paladins 1
-Mara Dawnscar Blitzer Har Ganeth Vipers 1
-Cable Catcher DC Marvels 1
-Enrica Norse Thrower Valhallen Vixen’s 1
-Pneumonia Gnoblin Rotter The Bloated Bile Blitzers 1
-Hans Kineitz Blitzer The Brewers 1
-Valton Journeyman Norsca Wild Fire 1
-Muzhug Linesman Black Mountain Bloodjaws 1
-Khimril Chiselface Blocker Barack Varr Dreadnauts 1
-Inga Norse Catcher Valhallen Vixen’s 1
-Mucus Membrane Rotter The Bloated Bile Blitzers 1
-Angus “Lucky” Loriccson Deathroller Barack Varr Dreadnauts 1

Top Killers

# Player Position Team Value
1Azhug Eyedrinker Black Orc Blocker Black Mountain Bloodjaws 2
2“Biffo” Troll Slayer Barack Varr Dreadnauts 1
-Kirkus Yhetee Valhallen Vixen’s 1
-Falconry Linesman DC Marvels 1
-Gorim Garinsson Blocker Barack Varr Dreadnauts 1
-Corgak the Chewer Black Orc Blocker Black Mountain Bloodjaws 1

Awards

Main Awards

Award Team Competition
WinnerHar Ganeth VipersThe Vase Championship II
WinnerBlack Mountain BloodjawsThe Sly Sports Vase Championship 2514/15
Runner-UpBarack Varr DreadnautsThe Vase Championship II
Runner-UpValhallen Vixen’sThe Sly Sports Vase Championship 2514/15
3rd PlaceThe Bloated Bile BlitzersThe Vase Championship II

Awards assigned to Teams

Award Team Competition Value
Most TD'sHar Ganeth VipersThe Vase Championship II8
Most CASBarack Varr DreadnautsThe Vase Championship II11
Most CASBlack Mountain BloodjawsThe Sly Sports Vase Championship 2514/1512
Most COMPDC MarvelsThe Vase Championship II9

Awards assigned to Players

Award Player Team Competition Value
Best PlayerMorag RhunlikhelssonBarack Varr DreadnautsThe Vase Championship II13
Best PlayerKorgak the KrazyBlack Mountain BloodjawsThe Sly Sports Vase Championship 2514/1517
Most TD'sKorgak the KrazyBlack Mountain BloodjawsThe Sly Sports Vase Championship 2514/155
Most CASKirkusValhallen Vixen’sThe Sly Sports Vase Championship 2514/154