Causing Havoc in the old world since 2506

Results

Despite all the hype, despite all the competitions and glory, it all comes down to match day. 22 crazed players enter the stadium to write their names in the history books. Not all matches are big showcase affairs but that doesn’t stop each and every player putting their best (and their boot) into the match.

Below are all of the games that have been played in the HDSWBBL. Feel free to select ones to view detailed information and a match report (where available).

Order Resuts by

2517/18 Season

Old World Conference League 2517/18

South Division
Date Match Result Gate
07.09.17 Osterwald Ravens vs The Deadly Spawn 2 - 2 (3 - 0) 25,000
07.09.17 Grudge Corsairs vs Atrocity Exhibition 0 - 3 (1 - 3) 24,000
07.09.17 Pastafarians vs Bogenhafen Rams 2 - 2 (1 - 2) 17,000

New World Conference League 2517/18

North Division
Date Match Result Gate
07.09.17 Averheim Eagles vs Nahuontl Natterjacks 0 - 4 (1 - 1) 15,000
07.09.17 The Mousillion Patriots vs Vidarheim Thunder 1 - 1 (1 - 1) 25,000
07.09.17 Quenelles Chevaliers vs Ragnar's Raiders 2 - 1 (3 - 3) 16,000
07.09.17 Warpstone Wanders vs Ghouly Grabbers 1 - 2 (1 - 3) 10,000

The Sly Sports Challenge Cup 2517

Central Division
Date Match Result Gate
20.07.17 The Deadly Spawn vs Hashut Hairy Hammers 1 - 2 (0 - 1) 28,000
13.07.17 Pastafarians vs Suderholm Snow Leopards 0 - 1 (0 - 3) 21,000
13.07.17 Arcani's All Sparks vs Averheim Eagles 7 - 5 (1 - 3) 12,000
13.07.17 Khorne Stars vs Meadow Glade Mustangs 0 - 3 (1 - 1) 15,000
06.07.17 Pastafarians vs Meadow Glade Mustangs 2 - 0 (4 - 0) 11,000
06.07.17 Arcani's All Sparks vs Suderholm Snow Leopards 4 - 1 (1 - 1) 19,000
06.07.17 Hashut Hairy Hammers vs Averheim Eagles 2 - 1 (2 - 0) 15,000
06.07.17 The Deadly Spawn vs Khorne Stars 4 - 0 (0 - 1) 21,000
29.06.17 Khorne Stars vs Hashut Hairy Hammers 1 - 1 (1 - 2) 23,000
22.06.17 Suderholm Snow Leopards vs Meadow Glade Mustangs 2 - 1 (2 - 2) 22,000
22.06.17 Averheim Eagles vs The Deadly Spawn 1 - 3 (1 - 1) 19,000
22.06.17 Pastafarians vs Arcani's All Sparks 1 - 2 (4 - 3) 19,000
15.06.17 The Deadly Spawn vs Suderholm Snow Leopards 3 - 1 (1 - 2) 22,000
15.06.17 Arcani's All Sparks vs Khorne Stars 1 - 2 (2 - 4) 16,000
15.06.17 Hashut Hairy Hammers vs Pastafarians 1 - 0 (1 - 1) 22,000
15.06.17 Averheim Eagles vs Meadow Glade Mustangs 4 - 2 (3 - 1) 12,000

2516/17 Season

World Championship Super Bowl XI

Final
Date Match Result Gate
23.02.17 White Lighting vs The Mousillion Patriots 2 - 3 (1 - 3) 74,000
Semi Final
Date Match Result Gate
02.02.17 The Chaos Brawl Stars vs The Mousillion Patriots 0 - 1 (1 - 2) 58,000
02.02.17 White Lighting vs Nahuontl Natterjacks 2 - 0 (2 - 2) 62,000
Quarter Final
Date Match Result Gate
19.01.17 Nahuontl Natterjacks vs Sartosa Buccaneers 2 - 1 (0 - 3) 28,000
19.01.17 The Mousillion Patriots vs Kardashian Korsairs 2 - 1 (2 - 0) 26,000

HDWSBBL League Knockout Cup II

Final
Date Match Result Gate
16.02.17 Osterwald Ravens vs Saphery White Towers 3 - 0 (3 - 0) 64,000
Semi Final
Date Match Result Gate
02.02.17 Saphery White Towers vs Blackwell Tunnel Rats 5 - 2 (2 - 2) 26,000
02.02.17 Cirque du Gobbo vs Osterwald Ravens 0 - 1 (1 - 4) 58,000
Quarter Final
Date Match Result Gate
19.01.17 Osterwald Ravens vs Pastafarians 2 - 1 (3 - 0) 20,000
19.01.17 Ragnar's Raiders vs Saphery White Towers 1 - 2 (0 - 0) 24,000
19.01.17 The Deadly Spawn vs Cirque du Gobbo 1 - 2 (1 - 3) 26,000
19.01.17 Blackwell Tunnel Rats vs Bridgetown Yellowbellies 3 - 0 (4 - 1) 28,000

The Marauders Brawl

Final
Date Match Result Gate
16.02.17 Greenleaf Shamblers vs Anlashok Revalations 2 - 1 (2 - 1) 34,000
Semi Final
Date Match Result Gate
02.02.17 The Fury Little Animals vs Greenleaf Shamblers 0 - 3 (1 - 3) 28,000
02.02.17 Anlashok Revalations vs Reptile Dysfunction 4 - 3 (3 - 2) 40,000

Old World Conference League 2516/17

South Division
Date Match Result Gate
12.01.17 Sartosa Buccaneers vs Cirque du Gobbo 2 - 0 (6 - 0) 22,000
05.01.17 Saphery White Towers vs The Mousillion Patriots 0 - 1 (1 - 3) 23,000
05.01.17 Anlashok Revalations vs Bridgetown Yellowbellies 1 - 2 (2 - 1) 24,000
05.01.17 The Chaos Brawl Stars vs Pastafarians 2 - 0 (2 - 3) 18,000
05.01.17 Greenleaf Shamblers vs Sartosa Buccaneers 1 - 1 (0 - 0) 20,000
15.12.16 Bridgetown Yellowbellies vs The Chaos Brawl Stars 1 - 1 (2 - 3) 22,000
08.12.16 Cirque du Gobbo vs Saphery White Towers 1 - 4 (2 - 1) 15,000
08.12.16 The Mousillion Patriots vs Anlashok Revalations 2 - 1 (1 - 0) 20,000
01.12.16 Saphery White Towers vs Greenleaf Shamblers 4 - 1 (1 - 6) 22,000
24.11.16 Sartosa Buccaneers vs Saphery White Towers 3 - 1 (3 - 0) 25,000
24.11.16 Pastafarians vs Bridgetown Yellowbellies 3 - 1 (3 - 0) 18,000
24.11.16 Anlashok Revalations vs Cirque du Gobbo 2 - 1 (4 - 2) 15,000
17.11.16 Greenleaf Shamblers vs Cirque du Gobbo 0 - 2 (3 - 3) 17,000
17.11.16 The Chaos Brawl Stars vs The Mousillion Patriots 1 - 0 (2 - 1) 27,000
10.11.16 Greenleaf Shamblers vs Anlashok Revalations 0 - 2 (2 - 1) 19,000
10.11.16 Cirque du Gobbo vs The Chaos Brawl Stars 0 - 2 (0 - 5) 24,000
03.11.16 The Mousillion Patriots vs Pastafarians 2 - 0 (2 - 0) 21,000
03.11.16 Bridgetown Yellowbellies vs Cirque du Gobbo 1 - 1 (2 - 3) 14,000
27.10.16 Anlashok Revalations vs Pastafarians 0 - 3 (0 - 3) 13,000
27.10.16 Saphery White Towers vs Bridgetown Yellowbellies 2 - 2 (2 - 2) 26,000
13.10.16 Sartosa Buccaneers vs The Mousillion Patriots 0 - 1 (3 - 3) 18,000
13.10.16 Pastafarians vs Greenleaf Shamblers 1 - 1 (3 - 3) 12,000
13.10.16 Anlashok Revalations vs Saphery White Towers 0 - 2 (1 - 1) 18,000
06.10.16 The Chaos Brawl Stars vs Sartosa Buccaneers 2 - 0 (2 - 2) 28,000
29.09.16 Saphery White Towers vs The Chaos Brawl Stars 0 - 1 (1 - 2) 16,000
29.09.16 Cirque du Gobbo vs The Mousillion Patriots 0 - 2 (1 - 3) 18,000
29.09.16 Greenleaf Shamblers vs Bridgetown Yellowbellies 0 - 2 (0 - 4) 14,000
22.09.16 Bridgetown Yellowbellies vs Sartosa Buccaneers 1 - 1 (2 - 5) 19,000
15.09.16 The Mousillion Patriots vs Greenleaf Shamblers 2 - 1 (2 - 1) 9,000
15.09.16 Pastafarians vs Saphery White Towers 3 - 2 (1 - 0) 14,000
15.09.16 The Chaos Brawl Stars vs Anlashok Revalations 3 - 0 (2 - 0) 16,000
08.09.16 Sartosa Buccaneers vs Pastafarians 3 - 0 (3 - 1) 22,000
01.09.16 Bridgetown Yellowbellies vs The Mousillion Patriots 1 - 1 (0 - 2) 15,000
01.09.16 The Chaos Brawl Stars vs Greenleaf Shamblers 3 - 1 (6 - 0) 15,000
01.09.16 Pastafarians vs Cirque du Gobbo 0 - 2 (1 - 1) 13,000
01.09.16 Anlashok Revalations vs Sartosa Buccaneers 1 - 3 (0 - 3) 11,000

New World Conference League 2516/17

North Division
Date Match Result Gate
12.01.17 Reptile Dysfunction vs The Fury Little Animals 1 - 1 (2 - 0) 16,000
05.01.17 Blackwell Tunnel Rats vs Osterwald Ravens 1 - 3 (4 - 2) 15,000
05.01.17 Kardashian Korsairs vs The Deadly Spawn 2 - 2 (2 - 2) 24,000
05.01.17 Nahuontl Natterjacks vs White Lighting 5 - 2 (0 - 3) 18,000
15.12.16 Nahuontl Natterjacks vs The Fury Little Animals 2 - 0 (0 - 0) 0
08.12.16 The Fury Little Animals vs Blackwell Tunnel Rats 1 - 2 (1 - 0) 22,000
08.12.16 The Deadly Spawn vs Reptile Dysfunction 2 - 1 (0 - 4) 26,000
08.12.16 Ragnar's Raiders vs Kardashian Korsairs 1 - 2 (3 - 0) 20,000
01.12.16 Osterwald Ravens vs Nahuontl Natterjacks 2 - 3 (2 - 0) 19,000
24.11.16 White Lighting vs Osterwald Ravens 4 - 2 (1 - 2) 20,000
24.11.16 Reptile Dysfunction vs Ragnar's Raiders 3 - 1 (1 - 0) 20,000
24.11.16 Blackwell Tunnel Rats vs The Deadly Spawn 2 - 3 (2 - 1) 18,000
17.11.16 The Fury Little Animals vs White Lighting 3 - 4 (1 - 0) 18,000
17.11.16 Ragnar's Raiders vs Blackwell Tunnel Rats 1 - 4 (1 - 3) 16,000
17.11.16 Kardashian Korsairs vs Reptile Dysfunction 3 - 0 (3 - 3) 17,000
10.11.16 The Deadly Spawn vs Nahuontl Natterjacks 3 - 2 (4 - 0) 14,000
03.11.16 White Lighting vs The Deadly Spawn 4 - 2 (2 - 2) 24,000
27.10.16 Osterwald Ravens vs The Fury Little Animals 4 - 1 (2 - 0) 17,000
27.10.16 Nahuontl Natterjacks vs Ragnar's Raiders 0 - 3 (0 - 5) 16,000
20.10.16 Blackwell Tunnel Rats vs Kardashian Korsairs 1 - 2 (1 - 3) 17,000
13.10.16 Nahuontl Natterjacks vs Kardashian Korsairs 2 - 2 (0 - 1) 20,000
13.10.16 Blackwell Tunnel Rats vs Reptile Dysfunction 3 - 3 (0 - 2) 13,000
13.10.16 Osterwald Ravens vs The Deadly Spawn 1 - 3 (0 - 4) 16,000
13.10.16 White Lighting vs Ragnar's Raiders 1 - 2 (0 - 3) 23,000
29.09.16 Reptile Dysfunction vs Nahuontl Natterjacks 1 - 2 (2 - 1) 25,000
29.09.16 The Deadly Spawn vs The Fury Little Animals 2 - 3 (2 - 2) 19,000
29.09.16 Ragnar's Raiders vs Osterwald Ravens 0 - 3 (1 - 2) 16,000
29.09.16 Kardashian Korsairs vs White Lighting 2 - 4 (4 - 0) 17,000
22.09.16 The Fury Little Animals vs Ragnar's Raiders 1 - 2 (2 - 1) 10,000
15.09.16 White Lighting vs Reptile Dysfunction 4 - 1 (2 - 1) 17,000
15.09.16 Nahuontl Natterjacks vs Blackwell Tunnel Rats 3 - 2 (1 - 1) 15,000
15.09.16 Osterwald Ravens vs Kardashian Korsairs 0 - 2 (2 - 1) 17,000
01.09.16 Reptile Dysfunction vs Osterwald Ravens 1 - 5 (1 - 2) 18,000
01.09.16 Ragnar's Raiders vs The Deadly Spawn 1 - 1 (4 - 1) 13,000
01.09.16 Blackwell Tunnel Rats vs White Lighting 1 - 4 (1 - 4) 13,000
01.09.16 Kardashian Korsairs vs The Fury Little Animals 1 - 1 (3 - 1) 12,000

2515/16 Season

The Titan Trophy

Final
Date Match Result Gate
28.01.16 Morgs Raiders vs Dark Wings of Fury 1 - 0 (0 - 0) 52,000
Semi Final
Date Match Result Gate
21.01.16 The Asgard Marauders vs Morgs Raiders 0 - 3 (2 - 4) 50,000
21.01.16 Dark Wings of Fury vs Gitz 'n' Shigglez 3 - 0 (2 - 0) 32,000

HDWSBBL League Knockout Cup

Final
Date Match Result Gate
28.01.16 The Innsmouth Shadows vs Tail Slammers 1 - 0 (0 - 2) 72,000
Semi Final
Date Match Result Gate
21.01.16 Tail Slammers vs Suderholm Snow Leopards 2 - 1 (2 - 3) 54,000
21.01.16 Middenhein Manhunters vs The Innsmouth Shadows 0 - 2 (0 - 2) 32,000
Quarter Final
Date Match Result Gate
07.01.16 The Loren Rangers vs The Innsmouth Shadows 1 - 2 (1 - 2) 28,000
07.01.16 Slaaneshi Big Society vs Suderholm Snow Leopards 0 - 2 (0 - 0) 0

World Championship Super Bowl X

Final
Date Match Result Gate
28.01.16 Drakwald Defilers vs Universal Horrors 1 - 2 (6 - 2) 93,000
Semi Final
Date Match Result Gate
21.01.16 Drakwald Defilers vs Lustrian Snake Queens 1 - 0 (2 - 3) 86,000
21.01.16 Universal Horrors vs Carcassonne Province Paladins 2 - 1 (2 - 1) 66,000
Quarter Final
Date Match Result Gate
14.01.16 Teotigua Predators vs Lustrian Snake Queens 0 - 2 (3 - 5) 38,000
07.01.16 Talos Tobacconists vs Carcassonne Province Paladins 1 - 2 (0 - 0) 34,000

Old World Conference League 2515/16

OWC East
Date Match Result Gate
26.11.15 Gitz 'n' Shigglez vs Universal Horrors 2 - 1 (2 - 1) 24,000
26.11.15 Tail Slammers vs Talos Tobacconists 3 - 1 (1 - 5) 30,000
26.11.15 The Innsmouth Shadows vs Morgs Raiders 0 - 2 (1 - 1) 23,000
26.11.15 Lustrian Snake Queens vs Slaaneshi Big Society 0 - 2 (0 - 0) 0
19.11.15 Universal Horrors vs Slaaneshi Big Society 2 - 0 (5 - 2) 28,000
19.11.15 Talos Tobacconists vs Gitz 'n' Shigglez 2 - 0 (3 - 1) 30,000
19.11.15 Lustrian Snake Queens vs Tail Slammers 3 - 1 (4 - 2) 38,000
13.11.15 Universal Horrors vs Morgs Raiders 1 - 1 (3 - 5) 22,000
12.11.15 Slaaneshi Big Society vs The Innsmouth Shadows 0 - 1 (0 - 3) 27,000
29.10.15 Tail Slammers vs Gitz 'n' Shigglez 2 - 2 (3 - 5) 28,000
29.10.15 The Innsmouth Shadows vs Lustrian Snake Queens 1 - 3 (1 - 2) 35,000
29.10.15 Morgs Raiders vs Talos Tobacconists 1 - 2 (1 - 3) 31,000
22.10.15 Talos Tobacconists vs Slaaneshi Big Society 2 - 0 (4 - 1) 31,000
22.10.15 Lustrian Snake Queens vs Universal Horrors 0 - 2 (2 - 0) 36,000
15.10.15 Gitz 'n' Shigglez vs Morgs Raiders 2 - 2 (0 - 2) 23,000
15.10.15 The Innsmouth Shadows vs Tail Slammers 1 - 4 (1 - 1) 37,000
01.10.15 Tail Slammers vs Morgs Raiders 2 - 2 (3 - 0) 21,000
01.10.15 Talos Tobacconists vs Lustrian Snake Queens 2 - 0 (1 - 2) 34,000
01.10.15 Universal Horrors vs The Innsmouth Shadows 2 - 1 (3 - 3) 30,000
01.10.15 Slaaneshi Big Society vs Gitz 'n' Shigglez 3 - 1 (4 - 0) 24,000
24.09.15 Universal Horrors vs Tail Slammers 2 - 0 (4 - 2) 34,000
17.09.15 Morgs Raiders vs Slaaneshi Big Society 1 - 2 (3 - 5) 15,000
17.09.15 The Innsmouth Shadows vs Talos Tobacconists 1 - 0 (1 - 5) 29,000
17.09.15 Gitz 'n' Shigglez vs Lustrian Snake Queens 1 - 2 (0 - 5) 31,000
03.09.15 Talos Tobacconists vs Universal Horrors 1 - 1 (0 - 2) 33,000
03.09.15 Tail Slammers vs Slaaneshi Big Society 2 - 0 (2 - 3) 29,000
03.09.15 Lustrian Snake Queens vs Morgs Raiders 3 - 0 (2 - 0) 28,000
03.09.15 Gitz 'n' Shigglez vs The Innsmouth Shadows 1 - 1 (1 - 4) 27,000

New World Conference League 2515/16

NWC North
Date Match Result Gate
26.11.15 Carcassonne Province Paladins vs The Asgard Marauders 1 - 0 (3 - 2) 22,000
26.11.15 Teotigua Predators vs Suderholm Snow Leopards 2 - 2 (1 - 3) 27,000
26.11.15 Drakwald Defilers vs Middenhein Manhunters 2 - 0 (6 - 2) 29,000
26.11.15 The Loren Rangers vs Dark Wings of Fury 1 - 3 (0 - 2) 24,000
19.11.15 Dark Wings of Fury vs Middenhein Manhunters 1 - 2 (3 - 1) 21,000
12.11.15 Dark Wings of Fury vs Suderholm Snow Leopards 1 - 1 (0 - 1) 11,000
12.11.15 Middenhein Manhunters vs Teotigua Predators 1 - 2 (1 - 5) 30,000
12.11.15 The Asgard Marauders vs The Loren Rangers 1 - 3 (0 - 1) 28,000
12.11.15 Drakwald Defilers vs Carcassonne Province Paladins 2 - 1 (2 - 0) 33,000
29.10.15 Teotigua Predators vs Drakwald Defilers 1 - 1 (3 - 2) 39,000
29.10.15 Carcassonne Province Paladins vs The Loren Rangers 3 - 2 (1 - 1) 26,000
29.10.15 Suderholm Snow Leopards vs The Asgard Marauders 1 - 1 (0 - 5) 28,000
22.10.15 Middenhein Manhunters vs The Loren Rangers 2 - 4 (0 - 0) 36,000
22.10.15 Teotigua Predators vs Carcassonne Province Paladins 2 - 0 (2 - 1) 38,000
15.10.15 The Asgard Marauders vs Middenhein Manhunters 2 - 2 (1 - 1) 28,000
15.10.15 The Loren Rangers vs Suderholm Snow Leopards 1 - 3 (4 - 5) 31,000
15.10.15 Drakwald Defilers vs Dark Wings of Fury 2 - 1 (1 - 0) 29,000
01.10.15 The Asgard Marauders vs Drakwald Defilers 0 - 3 (3 - 3) 41,000
01.10.15 Carcassonne Province Paladins vs Suderholm Snow Leopards 3 - 2 (3 - 3) 24,000
01.10.15 Dark Wings of Fury vs Teotigua Predators 0 - 1 (0 - 0) 32,000
24.09.15 The Loren Rangers vs Teotigua Predators 2 - 1 (1 - 1) 38,000
17.09.15 Dark Wings of Fury vs Carcassonne Province Paladins 2 - 3 (4 - 0) 16,000
17.09.15 Suderholm Snow Leopards vs Middenhein Manhunters 1 - 2 (1 - 1) 21,000
17.09.15 Teotigua Predators vs The Asgard Marauders 1 - 0 (2 - 0) 41,000
17.09.15 The Loren Rangers vs Drakwald Defilers 1 - 2 (0 - 4) 38,000
03.09.15 The Asgard Marauders vs Dark Wings of Fury 2 - 0 (2 - 1) 23,000
03.09.15 Carcassonne Province Paladins vs Middenhein Manhunters 3 - 4 (1 - 0) 24,000
03.09.15 Drakwald Defilers vs Suderholm Snow Leopards 2 - 1 (5 - 1) 31,000

2514/15 Season

World Championship Super Bowl IX

Final
Date Match Result Gate
23.04.15 Arkhan Black Towers vs Black Mountain Bloodjaws 2 - 0 (1 - 1) 117,000

Brunch Bowl

Final
Date Match Result Gate
19.03.15 Blackburners vs Fairy Wizards Guild 2 - 3 (0 - 4) 4,000
Semi Final
Date Match Result Gate
05.03.15 Blackburners vs Slaaneshi Big Society 2 - 1 (3 - 4) 50,000
05.03.15 Fairy Wizards Guild vs Nordenringen Titans 2 - 0 (0 - 0) 0

Old World Conference Play-Offs 2514/15

Final
Date Match Result Gate
26.03.15 Darkfleet Assasins vs Black Mountain Bloodjaws 2 - 3 (0 - 4) 63,000
Semi Final
Date Match Result Gate
19.03.15 Darkfleet Assasins vs Valhallen Vixen's 2 - 0 (0 - 0) 42,000
05.03.15 Temper Bay Marauders vs Black Mountain Bloodjaws 0 - 4 (1 - 7) 66,000
Quarter Final
Date Match Result Gate
19.02.15 Black Mountain Bloodjaws vs Mycenaen Marauders 3 - 1 (5 - 0) 25,000
19.02.15 Valhallen Vixen's vs The Brewers 2 - 0 (2 - 0) 28,000

New World Conference Play-Offs 2514/15

Final
Date Match Result Gate
26.03.15 Ashut Titans vs Arkhan Black Towers 0 - 2 (0 - 1) 66,000
Semi Final
Date Match Result Gate
05.03.15 Ashut Titans vs Carcassonne Province Paladins 2 - 1 (7 - 0) 52,000
05.03.15 Arkhan Black Towers vs Oxmoor Savages 1 - 0 (3 - 6) 56,000
Quarter Final
Date Match Result Gate
19.02.15 Carcassonne Province Paladins vs Monster Mashers 3 - 2 (0 - 2) 19,000
19.02.15 Mordheim Comets vs Oxmoor Savages 0 - 1 (0 - 2) 25,000

The Sly Sports Vase Championship 2514/15

Final
Date Match Result Gate
05.02.15 Black Mountain Bloodjaws vs Valhallen Vixen's 3 - 2 (5 - 0) 64,000
Semi Final
Date Match Result Gate
29.01.15 Black Mountain Bloodjaws vs Carcassonne Province Paladins 2 - 1 (4 - 0) 58,000
15.01.15 The Brewers vs Valhallen Vixen's 1 - 2 (0 - 2) 52,000
Quarter Final
Date Match Result Gate
11.12.14 The Brewers vs Mycenaen Marauders 2 - 0 (1 - 0) 27,000
27.11.14 Black Mountain Bloodjaws vs Darkfleet Assasins 1 - 0 (3 - 1) 25,000
20.11.14 Nordenringen Titans vs Carcassonne Province Paladins 1 - 5 (5 - 0) 21,000
20.11.14 Valhallen Vixen's vs Fairy Wizards Guild 2 - 1 (5 - 0) 19,000

The Sly Sports Challenge Cup 2514/15

Final
Date Match Result Gate
05.02.15 Arkhan Black Towers vs Oxmoor Savages 2 - 1 (2 - 2) 58,000
Semi Final
Date Match Result Gate
15.01.15 Slaaneshi Big Society vs Oxmoor Savages 1 - 2 (1 - 2) 54,000
08.01.15 Mordheim Comets vs Arkhan Black Towers 1 - 2 (0 - 2) 33,000
Quarter Final
Date Match Result Gate
27.11.14 Blackburners vs Oxmoor Savages 1 - 2 (1 - 2) 28,000
27.11.14 Ashut Titans vs Slaaneshi Big Society 1 - 2 (8 - 3) 29,000
20.11.14 Arkhan Black Towers vs Monster Mashers 2 - 0 (2 - 3) 22,000
20.11.14 Temper Bay Marauders vs Mordheim Comets 1 - 2 (4 - 2) 28,000
First Round
Date Match Result Gate
30.10.14 Carcassonne Province Paladins vs Blackburners 2 - 3 (1 - 1) 26,000
16.10.14 Ashut Titans vs Mycenaen Marauders 2 - 1 (6 - 2) 17,000
09.10.14 Mordheim Comets vs Valhallen Vixen's 2 - 1 (4 - 4) 21,000
09.10.14 Arkhan Black Towers vs Darkfleet Assasins 2 - 1 (2 - 1) 16,000
09.10.14 Monster Mashers vs Nordenringen Titans 1 - 0 (0 - 3) 20,000
09.10.14 Fairy Wizards Guild vs Temper Bay Marauders 0 - 3 (2 - 2) 22,000
09.10.14 Slaaneshi Big Society vs The Brewers 2 - 0 (1 - 1) 27,000
09.10.14 Oxmoor Savages vs Black Mountain Bloodjaws 1 - 0 (0 - 1) 19,000

World Series 2514/15

Cross Division
Date Match Result Gate
29.01.15 Temper Bay Marauders vs Nordenringen Titans 2 - 0 (2 - 0) 35,000
29.01.15 Blackburners vs Darkfleet Assasins 2 - 2 (2 - 1) 28,000
29.01.15 Arkhan Black Towers vs Oxmoor Savages 2 - 1 (3 - 2) 27,000
29.01.15 Black Mountain Bloodjaws vs Nordenringen Titans 1 - 1 (0 - 0) 16,000
29.01.15 Slaaneshi Big Society vs Ashut Titans 1 - 2 (2 - 3) 22,000
22.01.15 Mordheim Comets vs Carcassonne Province Paladins 2 - 2 (0 - 2) 21,000
22.01.15 Monster Mashers vs Fairy Wizards Guild 0 - 1 (1 - 1) 23,000
22.01.15 Black Mountain Bloodjaws vs Mycenaen Marauders 2 - 0 (2 - 0) 20,000
22.01.15 The Brewers vs Valhallen Vixen's 2 - 2 (1 - 1) 27,000
08.01.15 Nordenringen Titans vs The Brewers 2 - 2 (0 - 4) 26,000
08.01.15 Temper Bay Marauders vs Darkfleet Assasins 1 - 0 (1 - 1) 25,000
18.12.14 Slaaneshi Big Society vs Carcassonne Province Paladins 0 - 3 (0 - 0) 24,000
18.12.14 Blackburners vs Valhallen Vixen's 2 - 4 (4 - 0) 23,000
18.12.14 The Brewers vs Mycenaen Marauders 2 - 1 (0 - 1) 27,000
18.12.14 Monster Mashers vs Ashut Titans 1 - 1 (1 - 3) 20,000
18.12.14 Arkhan Black Towers vs Fairy Wizards Guild 2 - 0 (1 - 0) 19,000
18.12.14 Darkfleet Assasins vs Black Mountain Bloodjaws 0 - 1 (0 - 3) 23,000
18.12.14 Mordheim Comets vs Oxmoor Savages 2 - 2 (1 - 0) 18,000
15.12.14 Mycenaen Marauders vs Temper Bay Marauders 0 - 2 (0 - 4) 33,000
11.12.14 Oxmoor Savages vs Slaaneshi Big Society 2 - 1 (1 - 4) 18,000
04.12.14 Valhallen Vixen's vs Temper Bay Marauders 2 - 3 (0 - 4) 29,000
04.12.14 Mycenaen Marauders vs Blackburners 0 - 2 (0 - 0) 22,000
04.12.14 Carcassonne Province Paladins vs Monster Mashers 3 - 2 (2 - 3) 27,000
04.12.14 Ashut Titans vs Arkhan Black Towers 1 - 1 (2 - 2) 22,000
04.12.14 Fairy Wizards Guild vs Mordheim Comets 2 - 3 (4 - 0) 19,000
13.11.14 Valhallen Vixen's vs Black Mountain Bloodjaws 1 - 1 (1 - 2) 26,000
13.11.14 Fairy Wizards Guild vs Slaaneshi Big Society 2 - 1 (0 - 1) 22,000
13.11.14 Carcassonne Province Paladins vs Arkhan Black Towers 1 - 2 (2 - 2) 19,000
06.11.14 Nordenringen Titans vs Blackburners 0 - 4 (2 - 0) 21,000
06.11.14 Darkfleet Assasins vs The Brewers 2 - 0 (1 - 1) 17,000
06.11.14 Ashut Titans vs Mordheim Comets 1 - 0 (3 - 0) 20,000
06.11.14 Oxmoor Savages vs Monster Mashers 1 - 2 (1 - 1) 19,000
NWC North
Date Match Result Gate
23.10.14 Ashut Titans vs Oxmoor Savages 2 - 0 (6 - 1) 22,000
23.10.14 Fairy Wizards Guild vs Carcassonne Province Paladins 2 - 2 (1 - 0) 27,000
02.10.14 Fairy Wizards Guild vs Ashut Titans 0 - 3 (1 - 3) 20,000
25.09.14 Carcassonne Province Paladins vs Oxmoor Savages 1 - 2 (0 - 1) 20,000
18.09.14 Ashut Titans vs Carcassonne Province Paladins 1 - 2 (1 - 2) 9,000
11.09.14 Fairy Wizards Guild vs Oxmoor Savages 1 - 2 (0 - 1) 18,000
NWC South
Date Match Result Gate
23.10.14 Arkhan Black Towers vs Monster Mashers 3 - 0 (4 - 1) 19,000
23.10.14 Slaaneshi Big Society vs Mordheim Comets 3 - 1 (2 - 0) 17,000
02.10.14 Mordheim Comets vs Arkhan Black Towers 2 - 1 (1 - 3) 18,000
25.09.14 Mordheim Comets vs Monster Mashers 0 - 2 (0 - 3) 10,000
18.09.14 Slaaneshi Big Society vs Monster Mashers 2 - 0 (4 - 1) 15,000
11.09.14 Arkhan Black Towers vs Slaaneshi Big Society 3 - 0 (4 - 3) 18,000
OWC East
Date Match Result Gate
23.10.14 Darkfleet Assasins vs Valhallen Vixen's 3 - 1 (3 - 0) 25,000
23.10.14 Nordenringen Titans vs Mycenaen Marauders 0 - 2 (0 - 0) 0
25.09.14 Mycenaen Marauders vs Valhallen Vixen's 1 - 3 (1 - 3) 19,000
25.09.14 Nordenringen Titans vs Darkfleet Assasins 1 - 3 (3 - 1) 23,000
11.09.14 Mycenaen Marauders vs Darkfleet Assasins 0 - 2 (1 - 2) 12,000
11.09.14 Nordenringen Titans vs Valhallen Vixen's 2 - 2 (4 - 0) 22,000
OWC West
Date Match Result Gate
23.10.14 The Brewers vs Black Mountain Bloodjaws 1 - 1 (0 - 2) 19,000
23.10.14 Temper Bay Marauders vs Blackburners 2 - 0 (4 - 1) 30,000
25.09.14 Blackburners vs The Brewers 0 - 2 (1 - 0) 23,000
25.09.14 Temper Bay Marauders vs Black Mountain Bloodjaws 1 - 1 (4 - 1) 18,000
18.09.14 The Brewers vs Temper Bay Marauders 1 - 1 (1 - 1) 22,000
11.09.14 Blackburners vs Black Mountain Bloodjaws 0 - 2 (0 - 3) 20,000

2513/14 Season

World Championship Super Bowl VIII

Final
Date Match Result Gate
03.04.14 Talos Tobacconists vs Waterbowl Wanderers 1 - 2 (3 - 0) 74,000

Squitters Cup

Final
Date Match Result Gate
06.03.14 Har Ganeth Heartbreakers vs The Riverside Rainbows 3 - 2 (3 - 4) 48,000
Semi Final
Date Match Result Gate
20.02.14 The Riverside Rainbows vs Nordenringen Titans 2 - 1 (4 - 1) 24,000
20.02.14 Har Ganeth Heartbreakers vs The Wild Brunch 2 - 1 (3 - 2) 22,000

Old World Conference Play-Offs 2513/14

Final
Date Match Result Gate
20.03.14 Drakwald Defilers vs Waterbowl Wanderers 0 - 2 (2 - 0) 78,000
Semi Final
Date Match Result Gate
06.03.14 Drakwald Defilers vs Teotigua Flying Frogs 3 - 0 (4 - 0) 60,000
06.03.14 Waterbowl Wanderers vs Nachthaften Nightlords 1 - 0 (0 - 3) 52,000
Quarter Final
Date Match Result Gate
20.02.14 Teotigua Flying Frogs vs Gog Magog Gladiators 1 - 0 (2 - 4) 27,000
20.02.14 Nachthaften Nightlords vs Slaaneshi Big Society 3 - 0 (1 - 4) 27,000

New World Conference Play-Offs 2513/14

Final
Date Match Result Gate
27.03.14 Talos Tobacconists vs Karond Kar Oblivion 2 - 0 (0 - 0) 68,000
Semi Final
Date Match Result Gate
06.03.14 Talos Tobacconists vs Arcani's All Sparks 3 - 2 (5 - 0) 66,000
06.03.14 Karond Kar Oblivion vs The Asgard Marauders 2 - 0 (4 - 2) 76,000
Quarter Final
Date Match Result Gate
20.02.14 The Asgard Marauders vs Sect of Temptation 2 - 0 (4 - 0) 34,000
20.02.14 Biohazard DX vs Arcani's All Sparks 0 - 3 (2 - 2) 27,000

World Series 2513/14

Cross Division
Date Match Result Gate
06.02.14 Jimps and Perps vs Gog Magog Gladiators 0 - 2 (0 - 0) 0
06.02.14 Karond Kar Oblivion vs The Tlaqua Spacehoppers 2 - 0 (0 - 0) 0
06.02.14 Arcani's All Sparks vs The Riverside Rainbows 4 - 1 (3 - 1) 25,000
06.02.14 Biohazard DX vs The Wild Brunch 0 - 3 (2 - 2) 20,000
06.02.14 Nordenringen Titans vs Waterbowl Wanderers 1 - 6 (2 - 0) 22,000
06.02.14 Talos Tobacconists vs Nachthaften Nightlords 0 - 2 (1 - 2) 34,000
06.02.14 Sect of Temptation vs Teotigua Flying Frogs 1 - 3 (1 - 0) 31,000
06.02.14 The Asgard Marauders vs Slaaneshi Big Society 1 - 0 (0 - 4) 33,000
06.02.14 Har Ganeth Heartbreakers vs Drakwald Defilers 0 - 1 (0 - 6) 25,000
30.01.14 The Wild Brunch vs Waterbowl Wanderers 0 - 2 (0 - 0) 0
23.01.14 Gog Magog Gladiators vs The Asgard Marauders 0 - 0 (9 - 5) 29,000
23.01.14 Nachthaften Nightlords vs Sect of Temptation 2 - 1 (1 - 0) 27,000
23.01.14 Waterbowl Wanderers vs Biohazard DX 3 - 1 (2 - 3) 24,000
23.01.14 The Riverside Rainbows vs Talos Tobacconists 1 - 2 (0 - 2) 25,000
23.01.14 Slaaneshi Big Society vs Karond Kar Oblivion 0 - 2 (3 - 2) 18,000
23.01.14 Drakwald Defilers vs Nordenringen Titans 2 - 1 (3 - 4) 31,000
23.01.14 Teotigua Flying Frogs vs Arcani's All Sparks 3 - 2 (2 - 1) 18,000
23.01.14 The Tlaqua Spacehoppers vs Jimps and Perps 0 - 0 (0 - 0) 0
23.01.14 The Wild Brunch vs Har Ganeth Heartbreakers 1 - 1 (0 - 0) 0
16.01.14 Slaaneshi Big Society vs Gog Magog Gladiators 0 - 2 (2 - 5) 26,000
16.01.14 Teotigua Flying Frogs vs Nachthaften Nightlords 0 - 2 (2 - 0) 26,000
16.01.14 The Asgard Marauders vs Sect of Temptation 1 - 1 (0 - 0) 32,000
16.01.14 Arcani's All Sparks vs Talos Tobacconists 1 - 2 (0 - 3) 22,000
16.01.14 Drakwald Defilers vs Biohazard DX 2 - 0 (3 - 2) 38,000
16.01.14 Karond Kar Oblivion vs Jimps and Perps 2 - 0 (4 - 0) 17,000
16.01.14 Har Ganeth Heartbreakers vs Nordenringen Titans 1 - 1 (2 - 3) 22,000
16.01.14 The Riverside Rainbows vs The Tlaqua Spacehoppers 2 - 0 (0 - 0) 0
09.01.14 Talos Tobacconists vs Waterbowl Wanderers 0 - 4 (0 - 1) 30,000
09.01.14 Arcani's All Sparks vs Drakwald Defilers 1 - 2 (1 - 5) 28,000
09.01.14 Karond Kar Oblivion vs The Riverside Rainbows 1 - 1 (4 - 3) 21,000
09.01.14 Jimps and Perps vs Nachthaften Nightlords 0 - 3 (1 - 2) 22,000
09.01.14 Har Ganeth Heartbreakers vs Slaaneshi Big Society 1 - 2 (1 - 2) 22,000
09.01.14 Sect of Temptation vs The Wild Brunch 3 - 0 (1 - 1) 13,000
09.01.14 The Asgard Marauders vs Teotigua Flying Frogs 2 - 1 (5 - 0) 24,000
09.01.14 Biohazard DX vs Gog Magog Gladiators 0 - 0 (1 - 4) 20,000
09.01.14 Nordenringen Titans vs The Tlaqua Spacehoppers 0 - 2 (0 - 0) 0
05.12.13 The Wild Brunch vs Nachthaften Nightlords 0 - 2 (0 - 4) 24,000
05.12.13 Slaaneshi Big Society vs The Tlaqua Spacehoppers 1 - 0 (2 - 2) 18,000
05.12.13 Har Ganeth Heartbreakers vs Biohazard DX 0 - 2 (0 - 0) 0
28.11.13 Teotigua Flying Frogs vs Gog Magog Gladiators 2 - 1 (2 - 7) 23,000
28.11.13 Sect of Temptation vs Har Ganeth Heartbreakers 0 - 2 (0 - 0) 30,000
28.11.13 Drakwald Defilers vs The Tlaqua Spacehoppers 2 - 1 (7 - 0) 27,000
28.11.13 Biohazard DX vs The Asgard Marauders 2 - 1 (1 - 0) 31,000
28.11.13 Jimps and Perps vs Slaaneshi Big Society 0 - 2 (1 - 0) 20,000
28.11.13 Talos Tobacconists vs Karond Kar Oblivion 0 - 2 (1 - 0) 27,000
28.11.13 Nordenringen Titans vs Arcani's All Sparks 1 - 2 (4 - 1) 27,000
28.11.13 The Riverside Rainbows vs Waterbowl Wanderers 0 - 3 (3 - 5) 18,000
14.11.13 The Riverside Rainbows vs Nachthaften Nightlords 1 - 0 (4 - 1) 24,000
14.11.13 The Wild Brunch vs Gog Magog Gladiators 0 - 2 (0 - 0) 0
14.11.13 The Asgard Marauders vs Jimps and Perps 2 - 0 (4 - 1) 19,000
14.11.13 Arcani's All Sparks vs Sect of Temptation 1 - 3 (0 - 2) 22,000
14.11.13 Teotigua Flying Frogs vs Talos Tobacconists 0 - 2 (1 - 3) 27,000
14.11.13 Drakwald Defilers vs Waterbowl Wanderers 1 - 2 (4 - 1) 30,000
14.11.13 Karond Kar Oblivion vs Nordenringen Titans 2 - 0 (3 - 3) 26,000
31.10.13 Teotigua Flying Frogs vs The Tlaqua Spacehoppers 2 - 0 (0 - 0) 0
31.10.13 Slaaneshi Big Society vs Waterbowl Wanderers 0 - 3 (1 - 1) 22,000
31.10.13 The Riverside Rainbows vs Gog Magog Gladiators 1 - 1 (5 - 4) 16,000
31.10.13 Drakwald Defilers vs Nachthaften Nightlords 1 - 0 (3 - 1) 34,000
31.10.13 Biohazard DX vs Arcani's All Sparks 0 - 2 (1 - 1) 15,000
31.10.13 Sect of Temptation vs Karond Kar Oblivion 1 - 1 (1 - 0) 21,000
31.10.13 Jimps and Perps vs Har Ganeth Heartbreakers 1 - 1 (2 - 1) 10,000
31.10.13 Talos Tobacconists vs The Asgard Marauders 2 - 2 (0 - 0) 20,000
31.10.13 Nordenringen Titans vs The Wild Brunch 2 - 0 (4 - 1) 20,000
10.10.13 Sect of Temptation vs The Riverside Rainbows 1 - 2 (3 - 1) 18,000
NWC North
Date Match Result Gate
17.10.13 Talos Tobacconists vs Jimps and Perps 4 - 0 (3 - 0) 21,000
03.10.13 Sect of Temptation vs Biohazard DX 1 - 2 (0 - 2) 18,000
03.10.13 Nordenringen Titans vs Jimps and Perps 3 - 0 (3 - 0) 10,000
19.09.13 Talos Tobacconists vs Sect of Temptation 1 - 2 (3 - 2) 24,000
19.09.13 Nordenringen Titans vs Biohazard DX 0 - 2 (4 - 0) 20,000
05.09.13 Talos Tobacconists vs Nordenringen Titans 3 - 0 (1 - 2) 28,000
05.09.13 Jimps and Perps vs Biohazard DX 2 - 1 (0 - 0) 18,000
NWC South
Date Match Result Gate
03.10.13 The Asgard Marauders vs Har Ganeth Heartbreakers 1 - 0 (1 - 0) 25,000
03.10.13 Arcani's All Sparks vs Karond Kar Oblivion 0 - 2 (4 - 2) 15,000
19.09.13 Arcani's All Sparks vs The Asgard Marauders 1 - 2 (3 - 4) 14,000
19.09.13 Karond Kar Oblivion vs Har Ganeth Heartbreakers 2 - 2 (2 - 0) 22,000
12.09.13 The Asgard Marauders vs Karond Kar Oblivion 0 - 2 (0 - 5) 25,000
05.09.13 Har Ganeth Heartbreakers vs Arcani's All Sparks 2 - 3 (2 - 3) 18,000
OWC East
Date Match Result Gate
17.10.13 Teotigua Flying Frogs vs Slaaneshi Big Society 0 - 0 (1 - 5) 17,000
03.10.13 The Wild Brunch vs Slaaneshi Big Society 1 - 1 (3 - 2) 10,000
03.10.13 The Riverside Rainbows vs Drakwald Defilers 0 - 2 (1 - 3) 23,000
19.09.13 The Wild Brunch vs Drakwald Defilers 0 - 2 (0 - 0) 0
19.09.13 Teotigua Flying Frogs vs The Riverside Rainbows 3 - 0 (0 - 0) 21,000
05.09.13 Slaaneshi Big Society vs Drakwald Defilers 0 - 3 (2 - 1) 4,000
05.09.13 Teotigua Flying Frogs vs The Wild Brunch 2 - 0 (2 - 1) 17,000
OWC West
Date Match Result Gate
17.10.13 Waterbowl Wanderers vs Nachthaften Nightlords 2 - 1 (3 - 2) 22,000
10.10.13 Nachthaften Nightlords vs Gog Magog Gladiators 1 - 2 (1 - 3) 25,000
10.10.13 The Tlaqua Spacehoppers vs Waterbowl Wanderers 1 - 4 (0 - 1) 14,000
26.09.13 Gog Magog Gladiators vs Waterbowl Wanderers 0 - 3 (1 - 1) 16,000
19.09.13 The Tlaqua Spacehoppers vs Gog Magog Gladiators 0 - 0 (1 - 5) 12,000
05.09.13 Nachthaften Nightlords vs The Tlaqua Spacehoppers 1 - 0 (2 - 2) 25,000

2512/13 Season

World Championship Super Bowl VII

Final
Date Match Result Gate
13.04.13 Nachthaften Nightlords vs Atrocity Exhibition 0 - 2 (0 - 5) 90,000

Creeping Death Dish

Final
Date Match Result Gate
07.03.13 Brimstone's Shadows vs Sect of Temptation 3 - 2 (0 - 3) 42,000
Semi Final
Date Match Result Gate
21.02.13 Sect of Temptation vs Jimps and Perps 5 - 0 (1 - 2) 40,000
21.02.13 Brimstone's Shadows vs Finbar United 5 - 1 (1 - 1) 40,000

Old World Conference Play-Offs 2512/13

Final
Date Match Result Gate
21.03.13 Atrocity Exhibition vs The Asgard Marauders 3 - 0 (6 - 2) 68,000
Semi Final
Date Match Result Gate
21.02.13 Har Ganeth Heartbreakers vs The Asgard Marauders 1 - 2 (1 - 4) 44,000
21.02.13 Atrocity Exhibition vs Barak Varr Rebels 2 - 1 (3 - 0) 37,000
Quarter Final
Date Match Result Gate
07.02.13 The Asgard Marauders vs Gitz 'n' Shigglez 3 - 0 (0 - 1) 25,000
07.02.13 Barak Varr Rebels vs Nordenringen Titans 3 - 1 (1 - 2) 27,000

New World Conference Play-Offs 2512/13

Final
Date Match Result Gate
14.03.13 Nachthaften Nightlords vs Drakwald Defilers 1 - 0 (2 - 7) 58,000
Semi Final
Date Match Result Gate
21.02.13 Talos Tobacconists vs Nachthaften Nightlords 1 - 3 (3 - 0) 62,000
21.02.13 Drakwald Defilers vs Temper Bay Marauders 2 - 0 (1 - 1) 52,000
Quarter Final
Date Match Result Gate
07.02.13 Tail Slammers vs Temper Bay Marauders 0 - 2 (1 - 0) 30,000
07.02.13 Nachthaften Nightlords vs Blackburners 2 - 0 (0 - 0) 28,000

World Series 2512/13

Cross Division
Date Match Result Gate
24.01.13 Sect of Temptation vs Barak Varr Rebels 1 - 2 (2 - 3) 19,000
24.01.13 Blackburners vs The Asgard Marauders 2 - 1 (3 - 2) 23,000
24.01.13 Temper Bay Marauders vs Gitz 'n' Shigglez 0 - 0 (6 - 3) 26,000
24.01.13 Talos Tobacconists vs Finbar United 2 - 0 (1 - 1) 23,000
24.01.13 Drakwald Defilers vs Jimps and Perps 3 - 0 (3 - 0) 28,000
24.01.13 Nachthaften Nightlords vs Nordenringen Titans 2 - 0 (3 - 1) 22,000
24.01.13 Brimstone's Shadows vs Har Ganeth Heartbreakers 3 - 1 (1 - 1) 21,000
24.01.13 Tail Slammers vs Atrocity Exhibition 1 - 3 (2 - 4) 38,000
10.01.13 Nordenringen Titans vs Sect of Temptation 2 - 1 (2 - 0) 17,000
10.01.13 The Asgard Marauders vs Nachthaften Nightlords 0 - 1 (1 - 2) 26,000
10.01.13 Finbar United vs Blackburners 1 - 1 (2 - 0) 27,000
10.01.13 Barak Varr Rebels vs Talos Tobacconists 1 - 1 (2 - 0) 22,000
10.01.13 Atrocity Exhibition vs Brimstone's Shadows 2 - 2 (3 - 0) 33,000
10.01.13 The Nexus Sykes vs Temper Bay Marauders 0 - 2 (0 - 0) 18,000
10.01.13 Har Ganeth Heartbreakers vs Drakwald Defilers 0 - 2 (1 - 0) 30,000
10.01.13 Gitz 'n' Shigglez vs Tail Slammers 1 - 2 (1 - 2) 26,000
13.12.12 Brimstone's Shadows vs Barak Varr Rebels 2 - 2 (0 - 4) 28,000
13.12.12 Blackburners vs Gitz 'n' Shigglez 2 - 0 (3 - 2) 28,000
13.12.12 Sect of Temptation vs Har Ganeth Heartbreakers 1 - 2 (1 - 2) 25,000
13.12.12 Tail Slammers vs Nordenringen Titans 1 - 1 (1 - 1) 19,000
13.12.12 Temper Bay Marauders vs The Asgard Marauders 0 - 1 (1 - 0) 20,000
13.12.12 Nachthaften Nightlords vs Atrocity Exhibition 2 - 2 (0 - 4) 37,000
13.12.12 Drakwald Defilers vs Finbar United 2 - 0 (3 - 0) 22,000
13.12.12 The Nexus Sykes vs Talos Tobacconists 0 - 2 (0 - 5) 24,000
29.11.12 Drakwald Defilers vs Temper Bay Marauders 1 - 1 (2 - 0) 24,000
29.11.12 Gitz 'n' Shigglez vs Atrocity Exhibition 1 - 2 (0 - 3) 32,000
29.11.12 Sect of Temptation vs Talos Tobacconists 2 - 2 (0 - 2) 24,000
29.11.12 Blackburners vs Nachthaften Nightlords 0 - 2 (4 - 1) 27,000
29.11.12 Tail Slammers vs Brimstone's Shadows 3 - 0 (2 - 0) 20,000
29.11.12 Nordenringen Titans vs Barak Varr Rebels 0 - 2 (0 - 0) 0
29.11.12 Har Ganeth Heartbreakers vs The Nexus Sykes 5 - 1 (0 - 0) 22,000
29.11.12 Finbar United vs The Asgard Marauders 0 - 0 (0 - 0) 0
15.11.12 Nachthaften Nightlords vs Tail Slammers 1 - 2 (0 - 1) 28,000
15.11.12 Temper Bay Marauders vs Blackburners 1 - 0 (2 - 0) 28,000
15.11.12 Brimstone's Shadows vs Sect of Temptation 4 - 1 (0 - 0) 21,000
15.11.12 Barak Varr Rebels vs Har Ganeth Heartbreakers 2 - 1 (2 - 0) 25,000
15.11.12 Talos Tobacconists vs Drakwald Defilers 2 - 0 (3 - 0) 31,000
15.11.12 The Nexus Sykes vs Finbar United 0 - 2 (0 - 0) 0
15.11.12 Atrocity Exhibition vs Nordenringen Titans 2 - 0 (0 - 0) 0
15.11.12 The Asgard Marauders vs Gitz 'n' Shigglez 1 - 1 (1 - 3) 20,000
01.11.12 Tail Slammers vs Temper Bay Marauders 1 - 1 (1 - 3) 30,000
01.11.12 Blackburners vs Talos Tobacconists 1 - 1 (1 - 4) 27,000
01.11.12 Drakwald Defilers vs Brimstone's Shadows 2 - 1 (5 - 1) 19,000
01.11.12 Sect of Temptation vs Nachthaften Nightlords 0 - 3 (1 - 2) 10,000
01.11.12 Har Ganeth Heartbreakers vs Atrocity Exhibition 0 - 3 (0 - 3) 22,000
01.11.12 Finbar United vs Barak Varr Rebels 0 - 0 (2 - 3) 23,000
01.11.12 Nordenringen Titans vs The Asgard Marauders 0 - 3 (3 - 2) 10,000
01.11.12 Gitz 'n' Shigglez vs The Nexus Sykes 2 - 0 (1 - 1) 15,000
18.10.12 Nachthaften Nightlords vs Drakwald Defilers 1 - 1 (2 - 1) 17,000
18.10.12 Talos Tobacconists vs Tail Slammers 2 - 0 (4 - 1) 31,000
18.10.12 The Asgard Marauders vs Har Ganeth Heartbreakers 3 - 2 (2 - 1) 20,000
18.10.12 Barak Varr Rebels vs Gitz 'n' Shigglez 2 - 1 (3 - 2) 22,000
18.10.12 Temper Bay Marauders vs Sect of Temptation 2 - 0 (3 - 1) 15,000
18.10.12 Atrocity Exhibition vs Finbar United 2 - 0 (4 - 0) 20,000
18.10.12 Brimstone's Shadows vs Blackburners 1 - 1 (0 - 2) 21,000
18.10.12 The Nexus Sykes vs Nordenringen Titans 1 - 2 (1 - 3) 8,000
NWC North
Date Match Result Gate
04.10.12 Temper Bay Marauders vs Talos Tobacconists 0 - 1 (3 - 2) 29,000
04.10.12 Brimstone's Shadows vs Nachthaften Nightlords 1 - 1 (0 - 0) 20,000
20.09.12 Temper Bay Marauders vs Brimstone's Shadows 1 - 3 (1 - 0) 25,000
20.09.12 Talos Tobacconists vs Nachthaften Nightlords 1 - 2 (1 - 0) 28,000
06.09.12 Nachthaften Nightlords vs Temper Bay Marauders 0 - 1 (0 - 4) 16,000
06.09.12 Brimstone's Shadows vs Talos Tobacconists 0 - 2 (1 - 2) 16,000
NWC South
Date Match Result Gate
04.10.12 Blackburners vs Drakwald Defilers 2 - 1 (2 - 2) 27,000
04.10.12 Sect of Temptation vs Tail Slammers 2 - 3 (2 - 0) 21,000
20.09.12 Sect of Temptation vs Blackburners 1 - 1 (0 - 5) 26,000
20.09.12 Tail Slammers vs Drakwald Defilers 1 - 1 (1 - 8) 26,000
06.09.12 Drakwald Defilers vs Sect of Temptation 2 - 1 (1 - 1) 18,000
06.09.12 Blackburners vs Tail Slammers 1 - 1 (1 - 3) 25,000
OWC East
Date Match Result Gate
04.10.12 Barak Varr Rebels vs Atrocity Exhibition 0 - 2 (2 - 4) 24,000
04.10.12 The Asgard Marauders vs The Nexus Sykes 2 - 0 (1 - 0) 18,000
20.09.12 The Asgard Marauders vs Barak Varr Rebels 0 - 1 (0 - 2) 12,000
20.09.12 The Nexus Sykes vs Atrocity Exhibition 0 - 5 (1 - 4) 23,000
06.09.12 Barak Varr Rebels vs The Nexus Sykes 2 - 0 (3 - 1) 16,000
06.09.12 Atrocity Exhibition vs The Asgard Marauders 3 - 1 (5 - 0) 20,000
OWC West
Date Match Result Gate
04.10.12 Gitz 'n' Shigglez vs Finbar United 3 - 1 (4 - 1) 22,000
04.10.12 Har Ganeth Heartbreakers vs Nordenringen Titans 3 - 1 (0 - 4) 16,000
20.09.12 Har Ganeth Heartbreakers vs Gitz 'n' Shigglez 3 - 2 (2 - 1) 16,000
20.09.12 Nordenringen Titans vs Finbar United 2 - 2 (4 - 6) 12,000
06.09.12 Finbar United vs Har Ganeth Heartbreakers 0 - 3 (2 - 1) 14,000
06.09.12 Gitz 'n' Shigglez vs Nordenringen Titans 2 - 1 (1 - 2) 15,000

2511/12 Season

Damaged Justice Cup

Final
Date Match Result Gate
19.04.12 Blackburners vs Lightning Claws 2 - 0 (4 - 2) 34,000
Semi Final
Date Match Result Gate
29.03.12 Creeping Death vs Blackburners 0 - 1 (2 - 0) 22,000
29.03.12 Lightning Claws vs Valhallen Vixen's 1 - 0 (7 - 3) 24,000

World Championship Super Bowl VI

Final
Date Match Result Gate
10.05.12 Brimstone Flayers vs Universal Horrors 3 - 0 (1 - 3) 78,000

New World Conference Play-Offs 2511/12

Final
Date Match Result Gate
19.04.12 Brimstone Flayers vs We Tree Fellows 5 - 4 (1 - 0) 60,000
Semi Final
Date Match Result Gate
12.04.12 We Tree Fellows vs The Gelfs 3 - 2 (2 - 0) 70,000
12.04.12 Brimstone Flayers vs Grimwood Voodoo 2 - 0 (1 - 0) 54,000
Quarter Final
Date Match Result Gate
29.03.12 Talos Tobacconists vs The Gelfs 1 - 2 (1 - 0) 33,000
22.03.12 Grimwood Voodoo vs Whereinthehellarewe Tribe 2 - 1 (1 - 1) 31,000

Old World Conference Play-Offs 2511/12

Final
Date Match Result Gate
03.05.12 Universal Horrors vs Drakwald Defilers 2 - 1 (3 - 3) 40,000
Semi Final
Date Match Result Gate
19.04.12 Universal Horrors vs Deamons Stump Deamonicans 2 - 0 (1 - 0) 72,000
05.04.12 Drakwald Defilers vs Temper Bay Marauders 1 - 0 (5 - 1) 58,000
Quarter Final
Date Match Result Gate
12.04.12 Deamons Stump Deamonicans vs The Tutsbone Jackles 2 - 0 (1 - 0) 27,000
29.03.12 Temper Bay Marauders vs Elfheim Razorhawks 3 - 1 (4 - 0) 26,000

World Series 2511/12

Cross Division
Date Match Result Gate
15.03.12 Deamons Stump Deamonicans vs Grimwood Voodoo 2 - 0 (0 - 0) 0
15.03.12 Temper Bay Marauders vs Talos Tobacconists 1 - 2 (1 - 2) 23,000
08.03.12 The Tutsbone Jackles vs We Tree Fellows 0 - 5 (1 - 1) 31,000
08.03.12 Drakwald Defilers vs Whereinthehellarewe Tribe 3 - 0 (5 - 1) 29,000
01.03.12 Valhallen Vixen's vs Lightning Claws 5 - 3 (4 - 2) 23,000
01.03.12 Universal Horrors vs Brimstone Flayers 1 - 1 (1 - 0) 39,000
01.03.12 Blackburners vs Creeping Death 1 - 2 (1 - 1) 24,000
23.02.12 Creeping Death vs Temper Bay Marauders 1 - 1 (2 - 0) 14,000
23.02.12 Elfheim Razorhawks vs The Gelfs 0 - 2 (0 - 4) 22,000
23.02.12 Talos Tobacconists vs Universal Horrors 0 - 1 (1 - 0) 25,000
16.02.12 Drakwald Defilers vs We Tree Fellows 2 - 2 (1 - 0) 26,000
16.02.12 Brimstone Flayers vs Deamons Stump Deamonicans 3 - 0 (0 - 0) 33,000
16.02.12 Grimwood Voodoo vs Blackburners 2 - 0 (0 - 0) 25,000
09.02.12 We Tree Fellows vs Elfheim Razorhawks 3 - 2 (1 - 0) 32,000
09.02.12 Whereinthehellarewe Tribe vs Valhallen Vixen's 2 - 4 (1 - 1) 24,000
09.02.12 Lightning Claws vs The Tutsbone Jackles 0 - 1 (1 - 4) 25,000
09.02.12 The Gelfs vs Drakwald Defilers 1 - 2 (0 - 1) 27,000
02.02.12 Creeping Death vs Deamons Stump Deamonicans 1 - 2 (0 - 6) 27,000
26.01.12 Deamons Stump Deamonicans vs Talos Tobacconists 1 - 0 (1 - 3) 33,000
26.01.12 Universal Horrors vs Creeping Death 2 - 1 (0 - 0) 17,000
26.01.12 Temper Bay Marauders vs Grimwood Voodoo 2 - 1 (0 - 2) 19,000
26.01.12 Blackburners vs Brimstone Flayers 0 - 3 (1 - 1) 34,000
26.01.12 The Tutsbone Jackles vs Whereinthehellarewe Tribe 0 - 1 (1 - 2) 26,000
26.01.12 Elfheim Razorhawks vs Lightning Claws 2 - 2 (0 - 2) 26,000
26.01.12 Valhallen Vixen's vs The Gelfs 2 - 3 (1 - 2) 26,000
19.01.12 We Tree Fellows vs Talos Tobacconists 6 - 0 (1 - 0) 32,000
12.01.12 Whereinthehellarewe Tribe vs Elfheim Razorhawks 0 - 2 (0 - 0) 0
12.01.12 Lightning Claws vs Drakwald Defilers 1 - 2 (0 - 4) 23,000
12.01.12 We Tree Fellows vs Valhallen Vixen's 4 - 1 (1 - 2) 28,000
12.01.12 The Gelfs vs The Tutsbone Jackles 1 - 0 (0 - 2) 22,000
12.01.12 Talos Tobacconists vs Blackburners 1 - 0 (0 - 1) 19,000
12.01.12 Brimstone Flayers vs Temper Bay Marauders 5 - 1 (0 - 1) 28,000
12.01.12 Grimwood Voodoo vs Universal Horrors 0 - 2 (0 - 0) 22,000
15.12.11 Drakwald Defilers vs Deamons Stump Deamonicans 1 - 1 (5 - 3) 29,000
15.12.11 The Tutsbone Jackles vs Temper Bay Marauders 2 - 0 (1 - 3) 27,000
15.12.11 Elfheim Razorhawks vs Universal Horrors 1 - 1 (0 - 5) 22,000
15.12.11 The Gelfs vs Brimstone Flayers 1 - 2 (3 - 2) 30,000
08.12.11 Valhallen Vixen's vs Blackburners 1 - 2 (2 - 2) 24,000
08.12.11 Lightning Claws vs Creeping Death 2 - 1 (4 - 1) 24,000
08.12.11 Whereinthehellarewe Tribe vs Grimwood Voodoo 0 - 1 (0 - 3) 27,000
24.11.11 Universal Horrors vs Drakwald Defilers 0 - 2 (0 - 4) 28,000
24.11.11 Blackburners vs The Tutsbone Jackles 0 - 2 (2 - 2) 30,000
24.11.11 Deamons Stump Deamonicans vs Valhallen Vixen's 2 - 0 (1 - 1) 27,000
24.11.11 Grimwood Voodoo vs Lightning Claws 3 - 1 (2 - 1) 23,000
24.11.11 Creeping Death vs We Tree Fellows 2 - 3 (0 - 1) 29,000
24.11.11 Talos Tobacconists vs The Gelfs 2 - 3 (2 - 1) 23,000
24.11.11 Brimstone Flayers vs Whereinthehellarewe Tribe 4 - 0 (3 - 0) 35,000
24.11.11 Temper Bay Marauders vs Elfheim Razorhawks 1 - 2 (4 - 0) 17,000
17.11.11 Elfheim Razorhawks vs Blackburners 1 - 2 (0 - 2) 12,000
17.11.11 The Gelfs vs Creeping Death 2 - 1 (0 - 2) 22,000
10.11.11 Drakwald Defilers vs Temper Bay Marauders 2 - 0 (1 - 0) 19,000
10.11.11 Valhallen Vixen's vs Universal Horrors 0 - 2 (0 - 3) 26,000
10.11.11 The Tutsbone Jackles vs Deamons Stump Deamonicans 1 - 1 (1 - 1) 34,000
10.11.11 Lightning Claws vs Brimstone Flayers 1 - 2 (1 - 0) 29,000
10.11.11 We Tree Fellows vs Grimwood Voodoo 2 - 2 (1 - 1) 26,000
10.11.11 Whereinthehellarewe Tribe vs Talos Tobacconists 1 - 1 (1 - 1) 30,000
09.11.11 Brimstone Flayers vs We Tree Fellows 3 - 2 (1 - 1) 34,000
27.10.11 Creeping Death vs Whereinthehellarewe Tribe 2 - 3 (0 - 0) 21,000
27.10.11 Grimwood Voodoo vs The Gelfs 2 - 1 (1 - 2) 12,000
27.10.11 Temper Bay Marauders vs Valhallen Vixen's 1 - 0 (1 - 0) 16,000
27.10.11 Blackburners vs Drakwald Defilers 0 - 2 (4 - 3) 21,000
27.10.11 Deamons Stump Deamonicans vs Elfheim Razorhawks 1 - 0 (0 - 2) 28,000
27.10.11 Talos Tobacconists vs Lightning Claws 1 - 1 (3 - 0) 20,000
27.10.11 Universal Horrors vs The Tutsbone Jackles 1 - 0 (2 - 1) 26,000
NWC North
Date Match Result Gate
13.10.11 Talos Tobacconists vs Creeping Death 1 - 1 (3 - 1) 23,000
13.10.11 Grimwood Voodoo vs Brimstone Flayers 1 - 3 (0 - 0) 28,000
29.09.11 Creeping Death vs Brimstone Flayers 2 - 3 (0 - 0) 13,000
29.09.11 Talos Tobacconists vs Grimwood Voodoo 1 - 0 (0 - 2) 22,000
22.09.11 Grimwood Voodoo vs Creeping Death 2 - 1 (3 - 1) 15,000
15.09.11 Brimstone Flayers vs Talos Tobacconists 1 - 1 (1 - 3) 22,000
NWC South
Date Match Result Gate
13.10.11 The Gelfs vs We Tree Fellows 3 - 4 (3 - 2) 28,000
13.10.11 Lightning Claws vs Whereinthehellarewe Tribe 0 - 1 (2 - 2) 22,000
29.09.11 Lightning Claws vs The Gelfs 1 - 4 (3 - 0) 20,000
29.09.11 Whereinthehellarewe Tribe vs We Tree Fellows 1 - 2 (0 - 1) 24,000
15.09.11 The Gelfs vs Whereinthehellarewe Tribe 4 - 3 (0 - 2) 22,000
15.09.11 We Tree Fellows vs Lightning Claws 5 - 2 (0 - 0) 31,000
OWC East
Date Match Result Gate
01.12.11 Blackburners vs Universal Horrors 0 - 3 (1 - 3) 17,000
06.10.11 Blackburners vs Deamons Stump Deamonicans 0 - 1 (1 - 1) 24,000
06.10.11 Universal Horrors vs Temper Bay Marauders 1 - 0 (3 - 0) 21,000
29.09.11 Temper Bay Marauders vs Blackburners 1 - 1 (0 - 0) 18,000
15.09.11 Universal Horrors vs Deamons Stump Deamonicans 1 - 1 (1 - 1) 21,000
15.09.11 Deamons Stump Deamonicans vs Temper Bay Marauders 1 - 1 (1 - 2) 20,000
OWC West
Date Match Result Gate
13.10.11 The Tutsbone Jackles vs Valhallen Vixen's 2 - 1 (2 - 0) 28,000
13.10.11 Drakwald Defilers vs Elfheim Razorhawks 3 - 0 (4 - 0) 20,000
06.10.11 Elfheim Razorhawks vs Valhallen Vixen's 3 - 1 (0 - 2) 23,000
29.09.11 Drakwald Defilers vs The Tutsbone Jackles 1 - 0 (4 - 0) 23,000
15.09.11 The Tutsbone Jackles vs Elfheim Razorhawks 0 - 3 (3 - 2) 12,000
15.09.11 Valhallen Vixen's vs Drakwald Defilers 1 - 2 (1 - 2) 23,000

2510/11 Season

The Championship V

Final
Date Match Result Gate
02.06.11 Brimstone Flayers vs Teotigua Predators 3 - 1 (3 - 2) 68,000
Semi Final
Date Match Result Gate
31.03.11 The Innsmouth Shadows vs Brimstone Flayers 0 - 3 (1 - 1) 62,000
17.03.11 The Loren Rangers vs Teotigua Predators 1 - 2 (2 - 1) 82,000

The Cleaver Cup

Final
Date Match Result Gate
08.06.11 The Tutsbone Jackles vs Tail Slammers 2 - 1 (4 - 2) 66,000
Semi Final
Date Match Result Gate
13.04.11 Damage Inc vs The Tutsbone Jackles 0 - 2 (0 - 0) 0
13.04.11 Grunhelm Gemcutters vs Tail Slammers 0 - 2 (0 - 0) 0
Quarter Final
Date Match Result Gate
31.03.11 Grunhelm Gemcutters vs Orcland Cleavers 2 - 1 (5 - 0) 35,000
31.03.11 Whereinthehellarewe Tribe vs The Tutsbone Jackles 1 - 2 (2 - 0) 29,000
31.03.11 Tail Slammers vs Middenhein Manhunters 3 - 2 (3 - 0) 32,000
31.03.11 Lustria Leapers vs We Tree Fellows 0 - 0 (0 - 0) 0
First Round
Date Match Result Gate
17.03.11 Middenhein Manhunters vs The Brewers 4 - 2 (0 - 0) 23,000
10.03.11 We Tree Fellows vs Damage Inc 4 - 1 (1 - 1) 27,000

Spite Challenge 2510/11

Central Division
Date Match Result Gate
19.05.11 Tail Slammers vs Brimstone Flayers 3 - 1 (2 - 1) 30,000
19.05.11 Teotigua Predators vs Orcland Cleavers 3 - 0 (0 - 4) 32,000
12.05.11 Middenhein Manhunters vs Whereinthehellarewe Tribe 5 - 1 (3 - 4) 31,000
12.05.11 The Brewers vs The Tutsbone Jackles 1 - 1 (3 - 2) 25,000
12.05.11 Damage Inc vs We Tree Fellows 0 - 5 (1 - 2) 27,000
12.05.11 Lustria Leapers vs The Loren Rangers 3 - 3 (1 - 2) 34,000
12.05.11 Grunhelm Gemcutters vs The Innsmouth Shadows 0 - 0 (0 - 0) 0
02.03.11 Whereinthehellarewe Tribe vs Brimstone Flayers 2 - 4 (2 - 2) 25,000
02.03.11 Middenhein Manhunters vs The Loren Rangers 2 - 6 (2 - 0) 43,000
02.03.11 Tail Slammers vs The Innsmouth Shadows 2 - 1 (4 - 2) 38,000
02.03.11 The Tutsbone Jackles vs Damage Inc 0 - 2 (0 - 0) 22,000
02.03.11 Teotigua Predators vs We Tree Fellows 5 - 4 (4 - 3) 31,000
02.03.11 Grunhelm Gemcutters vs The Brewers 4 - 0 (4 - 0) 26,000
02.03.11 Orcland Cleavers vs Lustria Leapers 0 - 2 (1 - 1) 32,000
24.02.11 The Loren Rangers vs Grunhelm Gemcutters 2 - 0 (0 - 0) 0
03.02.11 We Tree Fellows vs Middenhein Manhunters 3 - 5 (0 - 0) 26,000
03.02.11 Brimstone Flayers vs Damage Inc 3 - 1 (1 - 2) 16,000
20.01.11 The Innsmouth Shadows vs The Tutsbone Jackles 1 - 0 (4 - 1) 28,000
20.01.11 Whereinthehellarewe Tribe vs Orcland Cleavers 0 - 1 (0 - 1) 28,000
20.01.11 The Brewers vs Lustria Leapers 0 - 4 (1 - 4) 18,000
20.01.11 Teotigua Predators vs Tail Slammers 3 - 4 (0 - 4) 4,000
06.01.11 We Tree Fellows vs Grunhelm Gemcutters 2 - 2 (2 - 2) 22,000
11.11.10 Whereinthehellarewe Tribe vs Damage Inc 3 - 1 (2 - 2) 14,000
11.11.10 The Brewers vs Middenhein Manhunters 2 - 2 (1 - 1) 23,000
11.11.10 Tail Slammers vs The Loren Rangers 3 - 3 (1 - 1) 37,000
11.11.10 Teotigua Predators vs The Tutsbone Jackles 1 - 0 (1 - 0) 24,000
11.11.10 The Innsmouth Shadows vs Lustria Leapers 2 - 2 (0 - 0) 25,000
11.11.10 Orcland Cleavers vs Brimstone Flayers 2 - 1 (4 - 1) 24,000

Open Scramble 2510/11

Final
Date Match Result Gate
05.05.11 The Innsmouth Shadows vs The Loren Rangers 0 - 4 (2 - 1) 74,000
North Division
Date Match Result Gate
11.02.11 We Tree Fellows vs The Brewers 4 - 1 (1 - 1) 25,000
27.01.11 Teotigua Predators vs We Tree Fellows 4 - 2 (3 - 2) 35,000
06.01.11 The Brewers vs Teotigua Predators 2 - 3 (1 - 1) 22,000
06.01.11 Whereinthehellarewe Tribe vs Tail Slammers 4 - 3 (2 - 6) 32,000
06.01.11 Orcland Cleavers vs The Innsmouth Shadows 1 - 2 (0 - 1) 30,000
09.12.10 The Innsmouth Shadows vs Tail Slammers 3 - 3 (3 - 1) 27,000
08.12.10 Whereinthehellarewe Tribe vs Teotigua Predators 0 - 2 (4 - 4) 29,000
04.12.10 We Tree Fellows vs Whereinthehellarewe Tribe 4 - 5 (4 - 3) 32,000
02.12.10 The Brewers vs Whereinthehellarewe Tribe 2 - 4 (1 - 1) 16,000
25.11.10 Tail Slammers vs We Tree Fellows 3 - 3 (1 - 1) 26,000
25.11.10 The Innsmouth Shadows vs Whereinthehellarewe Tribe 4 - 0 (1 - 5) 27,000
25.11.10 Orcland Cleavers vs We Tree Fellows 2 - 2 (1 - 0) 24,000
04.11.10 Teotigua Predators vs Orcland Cleavers 1 - 2 (1 - 1) 30,000
28.10.10 The Innsmouth Shadows vs Teotigua Predators 1 - 2 (1 - 2) 34,000
27.10.10 Orcland Cleavers vs The Brewers 0 - 2 (1 - 0) 24,000
13.10.10 The Brewers vs The Innsmouth Shadows 1 - 3 (1 - 3) 26,000
13.10.10 Tail Slammers vs Orcland Cleavers 1 - 1 (3 - 3) 35,000
29.09.10 Tail Slammers vs The Brewers 2 - 1 (1 - 0) 26,000
16.09.10 Teotigua Predators vs Tail Slammers 4 - 5 (4 - 0) 31,000
16.09.10 We Tree Fellows vs The Innsmouth Shadows 1 - 2 (0 - 4) 22,000
16.09.10 Whereinthehellarewe Tribe vs Orcland Cleavers 1 - 2 (0 - 4) 23,000
South Division
Date Match Result Gate
24.02.11 The Tutsbone Jackles vs Damage Inc 2 - 2 (1 - 1) 23,000
23.02.11 Lustria Leapers vs The Loren Rangers 2 - 2 (2 - 2) 30,000
11.02.11 Brimstone Flayers vs Grunhelm Gemcutters 1 - 2 (0 - 0) 23,000
03.02.11 The Loren Rangers vs Grunhelm Gemcutters 4 - 1 (1 - 7) 30,000
27.01.11 Middenhein Manhunters vs The Loren Rangers 3 - 3 (1 - 2) 35,000
13.01.11 Lustria Leapers vs Brimstone Flayers 1 - 5 (1 - 4) 15,000
09.12.10 The Tutsbone Jackles vs Grunhelm Gemcutters 1 - 1 (2 - 3) 19,000
09.12.10 Damage Inc vs Brimstone Flayers 2 - 3 (2 - 5) 15,000
02.12.10 Grunhelm Gemcutters vs Middenhein Manhunters 2 - 2 (2 - 1) 21,000
25.11.10 Middenhein Manhunters vs Lustria Leapers 2 - 3 (1 - 1) 22,000
25.11.10 Damage Inc vs The Loren Rangers 1 - 3 (2 - 0) 36,000
28.10.10 The Loren Rangers vs The Tutsbone Jackles 2 - 0 (2 - 0) 30,000
28.10.10 Damage Inc vs Lustria Leapers 0 - 3 (0 - 0) 20,000
21.10.10 The Tutsbone Jackles vs Middenhein Manhunters 1 - 1 (1 - 2) 28,000
14.10.10 Brimstone Flayers vs The Tutsbone Jackles 2 - 1 (2 - 2) 23,000
13.10.10 Middenhein Manhunters vs Damage Inc 2 - 1 (2 - 1) 18,000
29.09.10 Grunhelm Gemcutters vs Lustria Leapers 1 - 2 (3 - 0) 16,000
29.09.10 Brimstone Flayers vs Middenhein Manhunters 3 - 0 (1 - 2) 28,000
16.09.10 Grunhelm Gemcutters vs Damage Inc 3 - 0 (4 - 1) 17,000
16.09.10 The Loren Rangers vs Brimstone Flayers 3 - 2 (3 - 0) 32,000
16.09.10 Lustria Leapers vs The Tutsbone Jackles 0 - 2 (0 - 4) 21,000

2509/10 Season

The Championship IV

Final
Date Match Result Gate
01.04.10 The Loren Rangers vs Karond Kar Corsairs 1 - 3 (0 - 0) 84,000
Semi Final
Date Match Result Gate
25.02.10 Teotigua Predators vs Karond Kar Corsairs 0 - 4 (0 - 2) 64,000
25.02.10 The Loren Rangers vs Atrocity Exhibition 3 - 0 (1 - 4) 70,000
Quarter Final
Date Match Result Gate
11.02.10 Valhallen Vixen's vs Teotigua Predators 1 - 3 (1 - 0) 31,000
10.02.10 Karond Kar Corsairs vs Mc Cauligh Reavers 2 - 0 (0 - 0) 0
28.01.10 The Loren Rangers vs Drackwald Deadheads 3 - 2 (1 - 1) 33,000
28.01.10 Ragnars Swift Velocity vs Atrocity Exhibition 1 - 2 (0 - 4) 33,000

The Slammer Shield

Final
Date Match Result Gate
25.02.10 Tail Slammers vs Beaumont Blitzers 3 - 2 (1 - 5) 66,000
Semi Final
Date Match Result Gate
17.02.10 Orcland Cleavers vs Beaumont Blitzers 0 - 1 (0 - 0) 62,000
17.02.10 Grappler Flesh Grinders vs Tail Slammers 0 - 1 (1 - 4) 53,000
Quarter Final
Date Match Result Gate
28.01.10 We Tree Fellows vs Beaumont Blitzers 2 - 3 (0 - 1) 32,000
20.01.10 The Man Eaters vs Orcland Cleavers 1 - 2 (2 - 2) 28,000
20.01.10 Tail Slammers vs The Innsmouth Shadows 2 - 1 (0 - 2) 27,000
20.01.10 Grappler Flesh Grinders vs The Tutsbone Jackles 3 - 0 (0 - 0) 23,000
First Round
Date Match Result Gate
07.01.10 The Innsmouth Shadows vs The Bile Blitzers 2 - 0 (0 - 0) 0

Pepslay Challenge 2509/10

Central Division
Date Match Result Gate
18.03.10 The Man Eaters vs The Tutsbone Jackles 1 - 1 (3 - 0) 26,000
18.03.10 The Bile Blitzers vs Orcland Cleavers 1 - 1 (0 - 2) 21,000
18.03.10 Teotigua Predators vs Atrocity Exhibition 2 - 0 (0 - 0) 0
11.03.10 We Tree Fellows vs Valhallen Vixen's 1 - 1 (0 - 2) 17,000
11.03.10 Mc Cauligh Reavers vs Ruskin Arms Bar Flys 1 - 1 (0 - 0) 0
11.03.10 Ragnars Swift Velocity vs Tail Slammers 1 - 3 (5 - 1) 23,000
04.03.10 Drackwald Deadheads vs Karond Kar Corsairs 1 - 2 (3 - 0) 32,000
04.03.10 Grappler Flesh Grinders vs Beaumont Blitzers 3 - 2 (0 - 4) 33,000
25.02.10 Mc Cauligh Reavers vs The Man Eaters 0 - 2 (0 - 0) 0
25.02.10 We Tree Fellows vs The Bile Blitzers 0 - 2 (0 - 0) 0
25.02.10 The Tutsbone Jackles vs Ragnars Swift Velocity 2 - 2 (2 - 2) 28,000
17.02.10 The Loren Rangers vs The Innsmouth Shadows 2 - 2 (0 - 2) 30,000
03.02.10 Drackwald Deadheads vs Teotigua Predators 3 - 3 (2 - 1) 28,000
03.02.10 The Innsmouth Shadows vs Grappler Flesh Grinders 2 - 0 (2 - 3) 28,000
03.02.10 Orcland Cleavers vs Tail Slammers 1 - 4 (4 - 1) 25,000
03.02.10 Valhallen Vixen's vs Ruskin Arms Bar Flys 2 - 0 (0 - 0) 0
03.02.10 Beaumont Blitzers vs Atrocity Exhibition 0 - 2 (0 - 0) 0
03.02.10 The Loren Rangers vs Karond Kar Corsairs 4 - 3 (1 - 1) 45,000
06.01.10 Drackwald Deadheads vs Mc Cauligh Reavers 2 - 0 (0 - 0) 0
17.12.09 Tail Slammers vs The Tutsbone Jackles 0 - 1 (0 - 3) 20,000
17.12.09 The Loren Rangers vs Grappler Flesh Grinders 3 - 0 (0 - 6) 39,000
17.12.09 Ruskin Arms Bar Flys vs The Man Eaters 0 - 2 (0 - 0) 0
17.12.09 Orcland Cleavers vs We Tree Fellows 1 - 1 (0 - 0) 21,000
10.12.09 Valhallen Vixen's vs Ragnars Swift Velocity 1 - 3 (2 - 2) 27,000
10.12.09 Karond Kar Corsairs vs Atrocity Exhibition 2 - 0 (2 - 1) 34,000
10.12.09 The Innsmouth Shadows vs The Bile Blitzers 3 - 1 (4 - 1) 23,000
10.12.09 Beaumont Blitzers vs Teotigua Predators 1 - 2 (2 - 0) 33,000
22.10.09 Ruskin Arms Bar Flys vs Grappler Flesh Grinders 0 - 4 (0 - 3) 28,000
15.10.09 Atrocity Exhibition vs Valhallen Vixen's 3 - 1 (4 - 0) 19,000
15.10.09 The Innsmouth Shadows vs Tail Slammers 3 - 2 (4 - 1) 28,000
15.10.09 The Man Eaters vs The Loren Rangers 0 - 7 (6 - 3) 31,000
15.10.09 Drackwald Deadheads vs Orcland Cleavers 2 - 0 (0 - 0) 22,000
15.10.09 The Bile Blitzers vs Mc Cauligh Reavers 2 - 3 (3 - 1) 24,000
15.10.09 Karond Kar Corsairs vs Ragnars Swift Velocity 4 - 1 (1 - 3) 32,000
15.10.09 Teotigua Predators vs The Tutsbone Jackles 2 - 0 (1 - 1) 13,000
15.10.09 We Tree Fellows vs Beaumont Blitzers 2 - 4 (1 - 2) 24,000

Open Scramble 2509/2510

Final
Date Match Result Gate
08.04.10 Karond Kar Corsairs vs Valhallen Vixen's 2 - 0 (4 - 0) 88,000
Semi Final
Date Match Result Gate
10.02.10 Atrocity Exhibition vs Valhallen Vixen's 3 - 2 (5 - 0) 58,000
10.02.10 Karond Kar Corsairs vs The Loren Rangers 3 - 1 (3 - 2) 68,000
North Division
Date Match Result Gate
14.01.10 Drackwald Deadheads vs We Tree Fellows 5 - 3 (2 - 0) 31,000
07.01.10 We Tree Fellows vs Karond Kar Corsairs 1 - 5 (0 - 4) 31,000
19.11.09 Karond Kar Corsairs vs The Innsmouth Shadows 3 - 0 (4 - 1) 31,000
19.11.09 Tail Slammers vs We Tree Fellows 6 - 3 (2 - 1) 22,000
12.11.09 Drackwald Deadheads vs Tail Slammers 3 - 2 (2 - 3) 23,000
05.11.09 Karond Kar Corsairs vs Drackwald Deadheads 1 - 2 (1 - 0) 37,000
05.11.09 The Innsmouth Shadows vs Tail Slammers 3 - 1 (5 - 2) 25,000
29.10.09 The Innsmouth Shadows vs We Tree Fellows 2 - 4 (2 - 1) 23,000
22.10.09 Tail Slammers vs Karond Kar Corsairs 0 - 4 (2 - 1) 34,000
22.10.09 Drackwald Deadheads vs The Innsmouth Shadows 2 - 1 (0 - 5) 20,000
08.10.09 We Tree Fellows vs Drackwald Deadheads 1 - 1 (0 - 2) 21,000
01.10.09 Tail Slammers vs Drackwald Deadheads 2 - 1 (2 - 3) 24,000
01.10.09 The Innsmouth Shadows vs Karond Kar Corsairs 0 - 4 (1 - 3) 27,000
24.09.09 The Innsmouth Shadows vs Drackwald Deadheads 0 - 2 (0 - 2) 20,000
24.09.09 We Tree Fellows vs Tail Slammers 2 - 2 (2 - 2) 24,000
17.09.09 Tail Slammers vs The Innsmouth Shadows 2 - 1 (0 - 3) 18,000
17.09.09 Karond Kar Corsairs vs We Tree Fellows 3 - 1 (0 - 0) 26,000
10.09.09 Karond Kar Corsairs vs Tail Slammers 2 - 2 (2 - 2) 22,000
03.09.09 Drackwald Deadheads vs Karond Kar Corsairs 1 - 1 (1 - 0) 29,000
03.09.09 We Tree Fellows vs The Innsmouth Shadows 2 - 2 (0 - 3) 22,000
South Division
Date Match Result Gate
07.01.10 The Bile Blitzers vs Orcland Cleavers 0 - 4 (1 - 2) 29,000
03.12.09 Orcland Cleavers vs Teotigua Predators 0 - 2 (0 - 2) 31,000
26.11.09 The Bile Blitzers vs Teotigua Predators 0 - 5 (1 - 1) 27,000
26.11.09 The Loren Rangers vs Grappler Flesh Grinders 3 - 0 (0 - 1) 41,000
19.11.09 Orcland Cleavers vs The Loren Rangers 2 - 3 (2 - 0) 33,000
19.11.09 Grappler Flesh Grinders vs Teotigua Predators 1 - 2 (1 - 0) 31,000
12.11.09 The Loren Rangers vs The Bile Blitzers 3 - 1 (2 - 4) 34,000
05.11.09 Teotigua Predators vs The Loren Rangers 2 - 5 (0 - 1) 30,000
05.11.09 Orcland Cleavers vs Grappler Flesh Grinders 1 - 0 (0 - 0) 27,000
29.10.09 The Bile Blitzers vs Grappler Flesh Grinders 0 - 1 (1 - 1) 32,000
29.10.09 Teotigua Predators vs Orcland Cleavers 1 - 1 (1 - 0) 19,000
22.10.09 The Loren Rangers vs Orcland Cleavers 4 - 1 (0 - 2) 26,000
08.10.09 Grappler Flesh Grinders vs The Loren Rangers 1 - 6 (0 - 0) 31,000
08.10.09 Teotigua Predators vs The Bile Blitzers 2 - 0 (0 - 0) 19,000
24.09.09 The Bile Blitzers vs The Loren Rangers 0 - 6 (1 - 2) 29,000
24.09.09 Teotigua Predators vs Grappler Flesh Grinders 2 - 3 (0 - 1) 25,000
17.09.09 The Loren Rangers vs Teotigua Predators 6 - 2 (1 - 1) 22,000
17.09.09 Orcland Cleavers vs The Bile Blitzers 1 - 2 (2 - 1) 21,000
10.09.09 Grappler Flesh Grinders vs The Bile Blitzers 1 - 1 (2 - 1) 28,000
03.09.09 Grappler Flesh Grinders vs Orcland Cleavers 3 - 1 (0 - 0) 28,000
East Division
Date Match Result Gate
26.11.09 Beaumont Blitzers vs The Tutsbone Jackles 1 - 0 (2 - 0) 22,000
12.11.09 Atrocity Exhibition vs The Tutsbone Jackles 2 - 0 (3 - 0) 23,000
05.11.09 The Tutsbone Jackles vs Mc Cauligh Reavers 0 - 2 (1 - 0) 28,000
05.11.09 Atrocity Exhibition vs Beaumont Blitzers 2 - 1 (1 - 1) 31,000
22.10.09 Mc Cauligh Reavers vs Beaumont Blitzers 2 - 3 (0 - 3) 29,000
08.10.09 Atrocity Exhibition vs Mc Cauligh Reavers 2 - 0 (2 - 2) 27,000
24.09.09 Mc Cauligh Reavers vs The Tutsbone Jackles 2 - 0 (2 - 1) 23,000
17.09.09 The Tutsbone Jackles vs Atrocity Exhibition 0 - 2 (3 - 3) 11,000
17.09.09 Beaumont Blitzers vs Mc Cauligh Reavers 0 - 4 (4 - 1) 28,000
10.09.09 Beaumont Blitzers vs Atrocity Exhibition 1 - 4 (3 - 4) 27,000
03.09.09 The Tutsbone Jackles vs Beaumont Blitzers 1 - 2 (0 - 1) 24,000
West Division
Date Match Result Gate
07.01.10 Ragnars Swift Velocity vs Ruskin Arms Bar Flys 2 - 0 (0 - 0) 0
07.01.10 Ruskin Arms Bar Flys vs The Man Eaters 0 - 2 (0 - 0) 0
19.11.09 Valhallen Vixen's vs Ragnars Swift Velocity 3 - 2 (1 - 1) 34,000
12.11.09 The Man Eaters vs Ragnars Swift Velocity 0 - 3 (1 - 0) 27,000
05.11.09 Ruskin Arms Bar Flys vs Ragnars Swift Velocity 1 - 5 (0 - 1) 17,000
05.11.09 Valhallen Vixen's vs The Man Eaters 1 - 3 (1 - 3) 20,000
29.10.09 Ruskin Arms Bar Flys vs Valhallen Vixen's 1 - 3 (0 - 1) 27,000
22.10.09 Ragnars Swift Velocity vs The Man Eaters 2 - 2 (2 - 1) 29,000
17.09.09 The Man Eaters vs the Valhallen Vixen's 2 - 2 (3 - 3) 18,000
10.09.09 Ragnars Swift Velocty vs Valhallen Vixen's 1 - 4 (2 - 1) 31,000
10.09.09 The Man Eaters vs Ruskin Arms Bar Flys 1 - 2 (3 - 0) 17,000
03.09.09 Valhallen Vixen's vs Ruskin Arms Bar Flys 3 - 0 (1 - 1) 17,000

2508/09 Season

The Championship III

Final
Date Match Result Gate
07.05.09 Karond Kar Corsairs vs Lustrian Snake Queens 2 - 1 (2 - 2) 64,000
Semi Final
Date Match Result Gate
26.03.09 The Man Eaters vs Lustrian Snake Queens 0 - 2 (0 - 0) 0
26.03.09 Mc Cauligh Reavers vs Karond Kar Corsairs 2 - 3 (1 - 3) 56,000
First Round
Date Match Result Gate
12.03.09 The Man Eaters vs Thunder Hammers 2 - 0 (1 - 2) 20,000
12.03.09 Karond Kar Corsairs vs Brimstone Deadheads 2 - 0 (0 - 0) 0
05.03.09 Mc Cauligh Reavers vs The Loren Rangers 3 - 0 (0 - 0) 36,000
05.03.09 Lustrian Snake Queens vs Ragnars Swift Velocity 4 - 1 (2 - 2) 41,000

The Ankle Biter

Final
Date Match Result Gate
23.04.09 Beaumont Blitzers vs Middenhein Manhunters 2 - 1 (0 - 0) 48,000
Semi Final
Date Match Result Gate
26.03.09 The Wolf Pack vs Beaumont Blitzers 0 - 3 (0 - 4) 40,000
26.03.09 The Innsmouth Shadows vs Middenhein Manhunters 1 - 2 (2 - 1) 42,000
First Round
Date Match Result Gate
12.03.09 We Tree Fellows vs The Innsmouth Shadows 1 - 2 (1 - 2) 16,000
12.03.09 The Wolf Pack vs Seductors 2 - 0 (0 - 0) 0
05.03.09 Middenhein Manhunters vs Tail Slammers 3 - 1 (3 - 1) 18,000
05.03.09 Tutsbone Re-United vs Beaumont Blitzers 0 - 2 (0 - 3) 22,000

Zombway Cup 2508/09

Final
Date Match Result Gate
30.04.09 Ragnars Swift Velocity vs Lustrian Snake Queens 1 - 2 (0 - 4) 70,000
Semi Final
Date Match Result Gate
19.03.09 Ragnars Swift Velocity vs Perverse Maidens of Torture 5 - 1 (5 - 0) 72,000
19.03.09 Mc Cauligh Reavers vs Lustrian Snake Queens 1 - 3 (2 - 0) 64,000
Quarter Final
Date Match Result Gate
18.12.08 The Innsmouth Shadows vs Mc Cauligh Reavers 0 - 3 (1 - 2) 20,000
11.12.08 The Wolf Pack vs Lustrian Snake Queens 2 - 3 (2 - 4) 31,000
11.12.08 Beaumont Blitzers vs Ragnars Swift Velocity 2 - 4 (1 - 1) 30,000
11.12.08 Karond Kar Corsairs vs Perverse Maidens of Torture 1 - 2 (0 - 6) 25,000
First Round
Date Match Result Gate
06.11.08 Karond Kar Corsairs vs Tail Slammers 3 - 2 (2 - 1) 15,000
06.11.08 Perverse Maidens of Torture vs Thunder Hammers 2 - 1 (1 - 3) 24,000
30.10.08 Ragnars Swift Velocity vs We Tree Fellows 4 - 0 (3 - 0) 23,000
30.10.08 The Innsmouth Shadows vs Seductors 2 - 0 (1 - 0) 17,000
30.10.08 Mc Cauligh Reavers vs The Man Eaters 2 - 1 (2 - 1) 27,000
30.10.08 Tutsbone Re-United vs The Wolf Pack 0 - 1 (0 - 3) 14,000
30.10.08 Lustrian Snake Queens vs Brimstone Deadheads 2 - 0 (0 - 3) 24,000
30.10.08 Beaumont Blitzers vs Middenhein Manhunters 3 - 2 (1 - 0) 22,000

Hunts Havoc 2508/2509

Final
Date Match Result Gate
16.04.09 Karond Kar Corsairs vs Mc Cauligh Reavers 2 - 1 (2 - 0) 58,000
Semi Final
Date Match Result Gate
02.04.09 Karond Kar Corsairs vs The Man Eaters 4 - 0 (6 - 3) 44,000
02.04.09 Lustrian Snake Queens vs Mc Cauligh Reavers 1 - 3 (1 - 1) 80,000
North Division
Date Match Result Gate
29.01.09 Beaumont Blitzers vs The Innsmouth Shadows 2 - 1 (3 - 1) 24,000
22.01.09 Karond Kar Corsairs vs The Wolf Pack 3 - 0 (4 - 0) 14,000
15.01.09 The Loren Rangers vs The Innsmouth Shadows 4 - 1 (2 - 3) 25,000
15.01.09 Karond Kar Corsairs vs Beaumont Blitzers 1 - 0 (0 - 3) 25,000
08.01.09 Karond Kar Corsairs vs The Loren Rangers 3 - 1 (4 - 1) 27,000
08.01.09 Beaumont Blitzers vs The Wolf Pack 1 - 1 (3 - 0) 24,000
18.12.08 Beaumont Blitzers vs Karond Kar Corsairs 2 - 2 (0 - 0) 24,000
04.12.08 The Wolf Pack vs The Loren Rangers 2 - 3 (3 - 0) 33,000
04.12.08 The Innsmouth Shadows vs Karond Kar Corsairs 1 - 4 (1 - 1) 26,000
13.11.08 The Loren Rangers vs Beaumont Blitzers 3 - 0 (0 - 2) 29,000
13.11.08 The Wolf Pack vs The Innsmouth Shadows 1 - 0 (3 - 2) 13,000
16.10.08 The Innsmouth Shadows vs The Loren Rangers 3 - 4 (1 - 2) 27,000
09.10.08 The Loren Rangers vs Karond Kar Corsairs 1 - 3 (0 - 5) 31,000
09.10.08 The Innsmouth Shadows vs The Wolf Pack 1 - 2 (0 - 3) 16,000
03.10.08 The Wolf Pack vs Beaumont Blitzers 0 - 1 (2 - 4) 21,000
25.09.08 Beaumont Blitzers vs The Loren Rangers 0 - 3 (5 - 1) 24,000
25.09.08 Karond Kar Corsairs vs The Innsmouth Shadows 4 - 2 (5 - 2) 16,000
18.09.08 The Loren Rangers vs The Wolf Pack 3 - 1 (1 - 0) 31,000
18.09.08 The Innsmouth Shadows vs Beaumont Blitzers 2 - 2 (2 - 5) 13,000
11.09.08 The Wolf Pack vs Karond Kar Corsairs 1 - 2 (1 - 0) 22,000
South Division
Date Match Result Gate
12.03.09 Middenhein Manhunters vs Brimstone Deadheads 2 - 0 (0 - 0) 0
22.01.09 The Man Eaters vs Middenhein Manhunters 3 - 1 (1 - 3) 21,000
08.01.09 Middenhein Manhunters vs Perverse Maidens of Torture 0 - 2 (1 - 2) 25,000
06.01.09 Brimstone Deadheads vs Perverse Maidens of Torture 1 - 2 (1 - 0) 32,000
20.11.08 Middenhein Manhunters vs The Man Eaters 0 - 2 (1 - 0) 24,000
23.10.08 Perverse Maidens of Torture vs The Man Eaters 2 - 1 (5 - 3) 25,000
09.10.08 Brimstone Deadheads vs Middenhein Manhunters 4 - 1 (1 - 0) 21,000
25.09.08 Perverse Maidens of Torture vs Brimstone Deadheads 1 - 1 (0 - 3) 19,000
18.09.08 The Man Eaters vs Perverse Maidens of Torture 1 - 1 (0 - 1) 24,000
11.09.08 The Man Eaters vs Brimstone Deadheads 1 - 0 (1 - 4) 12,000
04.09.08 Perverse Maidens of Torture vs Middenhein Manhunters 2 - 0 (2 - 0) 20,000
East Division
Date Match Result Gate
22.01.09 Ragnars Swift Velocity vs Tutsbone Re-United 2 - 0 (3 - 3) 26,000
15.01.09 Tutsbone Re-United vs Mc Cauligh Reavers 0 - 4 (2 - 2) 25,000
08.01.09 Mc Cauligh Reavers vs Ragnars Swift Velocity 3 - 1 (0 - 3) 33,000
04.12.08 Ragnars Swift Velocity vs Tail Slammers 4 - 3 (0 - 2) 27,000
27.11.08 Tail Slammers vs Tutsbone Re-United 2 - 1 (0 - 0) 17,000
13.11.08 Tutsbone Re-United vs Ragnars Swift Velocity 1 - 4 (1 - 0) 31,000
13.11.08 Tail Slammers vs Mc Cauligh Reavers 2 - 3 (0 - 3) 24,000
16.10.08 Tutsbone Re-United vs Tail Slammers 3 - 2 (3 - 0) 17,000
16.10.08 Ragnars Swift Velocity vs Mc Cauligh Reavers 0 - 2 (0 - 0) 34,000
02.10.08 Mc Cauligh Reavers vs Tail Slammers 3 - 0 (3 - 3) 20,000
18.09.08 Mc Cauligh Reavers vs Tutsbone Re-United 2 - 0 (2 - 3) 28,000
04.09.08 Tail Slammers vs Ragnars Swift Velocity 1 - 7 (1 - 3) 22,000
West Division
Date Match Result Gate
12.03.09 Thunder Hammers vs Seductors 2 - 0 (0 - 0) 0
12.02.09 We Tree Fellows vs Seductors 2 - 0 (0 - 0) 0
15.01.09 Seductors vs We Tree Fellows 4 - 2 (2 - 1) 15,000
08.01.09 Lustrian Snake Queens vs We Tree Fellows 4 - 0 (6 - 0) 23,000
04.12.08 Lustrian Snake Queens vs Seductors 2 - 0 (0 - 0) 0
27.11.08 Thunder Hammers vs We Tree Fellows 1 - 1 (0 - 2) 25,000
06.11.08 Thunder Hammers vs Lustrian Snake Queens 1 - 1 (1 - 0) 25,000
16.10.08 We Tree Fellows vs Thunder Hammers 1 - 2 (0 - 2) 17,000
09.10.08 Seductors vs Lustrian Snake Queens 0 - 3 (0 - 5) 27,000
02.10.08 Seductors vs Thunder Hammers 1 - 1 (0 - 0) 12,000
25.09.08 Lustrian Snake Queens vs Thunder Hammers 4 - 0 (2 - 1) 23,000
04.09.08 We Tree Fellows vs Lustrian Snake Queens 0 - 3 (1 - 2) 15,000

2507/08 Season

The Championship II

Final
Date Match Result Gate
17.07.08 The Loren Rangers vs Strickland Slammers 0 - 3 (0 - 2) 58,000
Semi Final
Date Match Result Gate
27.05.08 The Loren Rangers vs Loren Torenados 4 - 0 (0 - 1) 66,000
09.05.08 Strickland Slammers vs Karak Smashers 2 - 1 (1 - 0) 66,000

PitRat Cup 2507/08

Final
Date Match Result Gate
17.04.08 Karak Smashers vs Loren Torenados 2 - 1 (1 - 0) 60,000
Semi Final
Date Match Result Gate
17.01.08 Middenhein Manhunters vs Loren Torenados 0 - 3 (2 - 1) 56,000
06.12.07 Drackwald Deadheads vs Karak Smashers 1 - 2 (1 - 2) 66,000
Quarter Final
Date Match Result Gate
22.11.07 Drackwald Deadheads vs Strickland Slammers 3 - 1 (2 - 0) 25,000
01.11.07 Strickland Slammers vs Drackwald Deadheads 2 - 2 (1 - 1) 30,000
01.11.07 Tutsbone Re-United vs Middenhein Manhunters 0 - 3 (0 - 1) 16,000
01.11.07 Karak Smashers vs Ankle Biters 4 - 0 (4 - 2) 25,000
01.11.07 Best of Bands vs Loren Torenados 0 - 6 (2 - 1) 24,000

Open Scramble 2507/2508

Final
Date Match Result Gate
02.04.08 Karak Smashers vs The Loren Rangers 2 - 0 (2 - 1) 66,000
North Division
Date Match Result Gate
21.02.08 The Loren Rangers vs Ragnars Swift Velocity 2 - 3 (0 - 1) 40,000
21.02.08 Strickland Slammers vs Best of Bands 6 - 0 (10 - 0) 26,000
07.02.08 Best of Bands vs Strickland Slammers 0 - 4 (1 - 5) 30,000
24.01.08 Best of Bands vs The Loren Rangers 2 - 4 (0 - 1) 33,000
24.01.08 Tutsbone Re-United vs Strickland Slammers 0 - 4 (1 - 4) 21,000
10.01.08 Ragnars Swift Velocity vs Tutsbone Re-United 1 - 1 (0 - 2) 24,000
06.12.07 Best of Bands vs Ragnars Swift Velocity 3 - 4 (1 - 7) 26,000
06.12.07 Strickland Slammers vs The Loren Rangers 1 - 2 (2 - 1) 38,000
29.11.07 The Loren Rangers vs Tutsbone Re-United 3 - 1 (1 - 3) 23,000
29.11.07 Strickland Slammers vs Ragnars Swift Velocity 4 - 1 (0 - 2) 35,000
22.11.07 Tutsbone Re-United vs Ragnars Swift Velocity 2 - 1 (2 - 0) 19,000
15.11.07 The Loren Rangers vs Strickland Slammers 4 - 1 (1 - 1) 36,000
08.11.07 Ragnars Swift Velocity vs Strickland Slammers 2 - 4 (0 - 1) 28,000
08.11.07 Best of Bands vs Tutsbone Re-United 2 - 1 (0 - 0) 16,000
18.10.07 Strickland Slammers vs Tutsbone Re-United 3 - 0 (2 - 0) 19,000
18.10.07 The Loren Rangers vs Best of Bands 5 - 0 (0 - 0) 34,000
11.10.07 Best of Bands vs Ragnars Swift Velocity 2 - 3 (0 - 2) 26,000
11.10.07 Tutsbone Re-United vs The Loren Rangers 1 - 3 (0 - 2) 26,000
27.09.07 Tutsbone Re-United vs Best of Bands 0 - 4 (4 - 3) 18,000
20.09.07 Ragnars Swift Velocity vs The Loren Rangers 2 - 2 (2 - 1) 31,000
South Division
Date Match Result Gate
27.03.08 Ankle Biters vs Loren Torenados 0 - 3 (2 - 2) 22,000
13.03.08 Drackwald Deadheads vs Middenhein Manhunters 4 - 1 (1 - 0) 30,000
06.03.08 Middenhein Manhunters vs Loren Torenados 0 - 4 (2 - 0) 31,000
06.03.08 Karak Smashers vs Drackwald Deadheads 1 - 1 (3 - 0) 30,000
24.01.08 Drackwald Deadheads vs Ankle Biters 5 - 0 (5 - 1) 22,000
10.01.08 Karak Smashers vs Middenhein Manhunters 2 - 1 (2 - 0) 19,000
10.01.08 Loren Torenados vs Karak Smashers 3 - 2 (0 - 4) 30,000
08.01.08 Loren Torenados vs Ankle Biters 2 - 2 (1 - 4) 23,000
29.11.07 Drackwald Deadheads vs Loren Torenados 2 - 2 (2 - 0) 22,000
29.11.07 Middenhein Manhunters vs Ankle Biters 3 - 0 (1 - 0) 19,000
22.11.07 Karak Smashers vs Ankle Biters 4 - 0 (2 - 0) 28,000
22.11.07 Middenhein Manhunters vs Loren Torenados 0 - 2 (1 - 2) 21,000
19.11.07 Ankle Biters vs Karak Smashers 0 - 1 (0 - 2) 24,000
15.11.07 Middenhein Manhunters vs Karak Smashers 0 - 3 (0 - 4) 25,000
18.10.07 Ankle Biters vs Middenhein Manhunters 2 - 2 (0 - 1) 18,000
18.10.07 Drackwald Deadheads vs Karak Smashers 2 - 2 (1 - 1) 21,000
11.10.07 Karak Smashers vs Loren Torenados 2 - 0 (4 - 4) 21,000
11.10.07 Ankle Biters vs Drackwald Deadheads 0 - 3 (2 - 1) 17,000
04.10.07 Middenhein Manhunters vs Drackwald Deadheads 2 - 3 (0 - 1) 22,000
27.09.07 Loren Torenados vs Drackwald Deadheads 3 - 2 (2 - 1) 18,000

2506/07 Season

The Championship I

Final
Date Match Result Gate
16.03.07 Ragnars Swift Velocity vs Middenhein Manhunters 3 - 2 (1 - 2) 60,000
3rd Place match
Date Match Result Gate
15.03.07 The Loren Rangers vs Highland Nut Crushers 6 - 0 (0 - 1) 52,000
Semi Final
Date Match Result Gate
22.02.07 Highland Nut Crushers vs Middenhein Manhunters 0 - 3 (3 - 0) 34,000
22.02.07 The Loren Rangers vs Ragnars Swift Velocity 3 - 4 (4 - 6) 35,000

Open Scramble 2506/2507

Central Division
Date Match Result Gate
01.02.07 Ragnars Swift Velocity vs Middenhein Manhunters 4 - 2 (0 - 0) 22,000
01.02.07 The Loren Rangers vs Highland Nut Crushers 6 - 1 (2 - 1) 29,000
18.01.07 Highland Nut Crushers vs The Loren Rangers 2 - 2 (1 - 2) 25,000
11.01.07 The Loren Rangers vs Ragnars Swift Velocity 5 - 1 (0 - 4) 21,000
11.01.07 Highland Nut Crushers vs Middenhein Manhunters 0 - 5 (1 - 0) 20,000
21.12.06 Middenhein Manhunters vs The Loren Rangers 1 - 1 (0 - 1) 25,000
14.12.06 The Loren Rangers vs Middenhein Manhunters 4 - 0 (0 - 1) 24,000
07.12.06 The Loren Rangers vs Highland Nut Crushers 3 - 1 (0 - 1) 26,000
30.11.06 Middenhein Manhunters vs Highland Nut Crushers 4 - 0 (0 - 0) 21,000
23.11.06 Ragnars Swift Velocity vs Highland Nut Crushers 3 - 0 (2 - 3) 17,000
23.11.06 The Loren Rangers vs Middenhein Manhunters 3 - 1 (3 - 4) 18,000

HDWSBBL - Did You Know

Outrage

Many Manhunter fans and officals were outraged as officals of the HDWSBBL annouced on the 10.06.2508 that the Manhunters in actual
fact came third in the 2506/07 league, not second as it was RSV who came second. The league officals bascially forgot that the teams points where divided by the number of games they played resulting in a total between 0 and 15.
A formal appoligy was broadcast live on Sly Sports:The Dugout, by the chairman of the HDWSBBL. No further action was taken by the Manhunters.

View More Did You Knows