2516/17 Season

Season 11 is finally here! After the “Legends Season” last year the HDWSBBL are pleased to present “Year of the Rookie” in what features all brand new teams. No returning teams means that these new teams have the chance to write themselves in the history books and rub shoulders with the greatest teams the league has ever seen. With the format remaining the same as last year with the added bonus of a few more teams it’s all to play for.

Overall Statistics and information

This Season ran between Sep 16 and Mar 17. 328 Players in 18 Teams have played 87 Matches in 5 Competitions for 5 Championship Cups. To date they have managed to:

  • Score 293 Touchdowns (average 3.4 per match);
  • Make 213 successful Completions (average 2.4 per match);
  • Cause 302 Casualties (average 3.5 per match);
  • Catch 12 Interceptions (average 0.1 per match).
  • Kill 52 players (average 0.6 per match).

Championship Cup Winners this season

Team # Wins
The Mousillion Patriots1
The Chaos Brawl Stars1
Greenleaf Shamblers1
Osterwald Ravens1
White Lighting1

Competitions this season

Team Statistics for this season

Team P W L D TF TA CF CA COMP INT WIN%
Anlashok Revalations103701221121916030%
Blackwell Tunnel Rats103612125181819030%
Bridgetown Yellowbellies9225111314241022%
Cirque du Gobbo1036191516300030%
Greenleaf Shamblers10262101820220120%
Kardashian Korsairs94231713171414044%
Nahuontl Natterjacks10631211842317360%
Osterwald Ravens117402616241320164%
Pastafarians93511115151410033%
Ragnar’s Raiders9351121718912133%
Reptile Dysfunction9162142518110011%
Saphery White Towers11551221892517145%
Sartosa Buccaneers943214928813044%
The Chaos Brawl Stars971115325114078%
The Deadly Spawn94321918171913144%
The Fury Little Animals9162112181319211%
The Mousillion Patriots1191117724103182%
White Lighting107303121151935170%

Player Statistics for this Season

Best Players

# Player Position Team Value
1K Catcher White Lighting 57
2Lupus Varg Werewolf The Mousillion Patriots 53
3Ruppel Kurz Catcher (Legacy) Osterwald Ravens 44
4Shijo Hashimoto Blitzer Osterwald Ravens 38
5Leopold Gostahoffer Thrower Osterwald Ravens 37
6Omega Catcher White Lighting 35
7Jaego Roth Blitzer Sartosa Buccaneers 33
8Tulsls Salaerus Blitzer Kardashian Korsairs 32
9Loxon Hrill Renegade Dark Elf Linesman The Chaos Brawl Stars 31
-Obsciim the Quick Gutter Runner Blackwell Tunnel Rats 31
11Mithranlier Catcher Saphery White Towers 30
12Big Daddy Panzer Chosen Blocker The Fury Little Animals 29
-Strongbow Thrower White Lighting 29
14Elandier \’the swift\’ Catcher Saphery White Towers 28
-Lheke the Lethal Blitzer Blackwell Tunnel Rats 28
-Ferdinand Rackham Thrower Sartosa Buccaneers 28
17Phyllobateotl Catcher Nahuontl Natterjacks 27
-Hildebrandt Catcher The Deadly Spawn 27
-Diamond White Blitzer White Lighting 27
20Ironsprout Treeman Greenleaf Shamblers 26
-Bongo Pogoer Cirque du Gobbo 26
22Trulann Blitzer Anlashok Revalations 25
-Xlxl Saurus Blocker Reptile Dysfunction 25
24Tanntor TE Kroxigor The Deadly Spawn 24
-Henrik \’Speedy\’ Thorstvedt Norse Catcher Ragnar’s Raiders 24

Top Scorers

# Player Position Team Value
1K Catcher White Lighting 14
2Ruppel Kurz Catcher (Legacy) Osterwald Ravens 13
3Lupus Varg Werewolf The Mousillion Patriots 11
4Mithranlier Catcher Saphery White Towers 10
5Obsciim the Quick Gutter Runner Blackwell Tunnel Rats 9
6Omega Catcher White Lighting 8
7Elandier \’the swift\’ Catcher Saphery White Towers 7
-Bongo Pogoer Cirque du Gobbo 7
-Tulsls Salaerus Blitzer Kardashian Korsairs 7
10Phyllobateotl Catcher Nahuontl Natterjacks 6
-DeFranco Catcher The Deadly Spawn 6
-Shijo Hashimoto Blitzer Osterwald Ravens 6
13Flying Marienburger Catcher (Legacy) Sartosa Buccaneers 5
-Magners Catcher White Lighting 5
-Porter Catcher The Deadly Spawn 5
-Aldle Raloaro Blitzer Kardashian Korsairs 5
-Lhile Scuttle Gutter Runner Blackwell Tunnel Rats 5
18Inzi-adohi Skink Runner Reptile Dysfunction 4
-Snake Saunders Renegade Human Linesman The Chaos Brawl Stars 4
-Mictlantoadcutli Blitzer Nahuontl Natterjacks 4
-Tzaconqua Skink Runner Reptile Dysfunction 4
-Loxon Hrill Renegade Dark Elf Linesman The Chaos Brawl Stars 4
-Berto Redsheet Catcher (Legacy) Sartosa Buccaneers 4
-Henrik \’Speedy\’ Thorstvedt Norse Catcher Ragnar’s Raiders 4
-Hildebrandt Catcher The Deadly Spawn 4

Most Vicious

# Player Position Team Value
1Kolo Troll Cirque du Gobbo 11
2Jaego Roth Blitzer Sartosa Buccaneers 10
3Shijo Hashimoto Blitzer Osterwald Ravens 9
4Ironsprout Treeman Greenleaf Shamblers 8
-Diamond White Blitzer White Lighting 8
6Norg\’Th M\’Hthrog Chaos Ogre The Chaos Brawl Stars 7
7Lheke the Lethal Blitzer Blackwell Tunnel Rats 6
8Xlxl Saurus Blocker Reptile Dysfunction 5
-Tombstone Zombie The Mousillion Patriots 5
-Lixl Saurus Blocker Reptile Dysfunction 5
-Albus Lupin Werewolf The Mousillion Patriots 5
-Oaksplint Pinebark Treeman Bridgetown Yellowbellies 5
-Thugg Iceblast Yhetee Ragnar’s Raiders 5
-White Lighting Blitzer White Lighting 5
-Zo-Nyx Minotaur The Chaos Brawl Stars 5
16Neil Linefrog The Deadly Spawn 4
-Kevin Rat Ogre Blackwell Tunnel Rats 4
-Porthos Flesh Golem The Mousillion Patriots 4
-Krusher the Anchor II Ogre Sartosa Buccaneers 4
-Limazda Kroxigor Reptile Dysfunction 4
-Haldor Razorclaw Ulfwerner Ragnar’s Raiders 4
-Grande Bill Flesh Golem The Mousillion Patriots 4
23Quinton Glarash Ogre Osterwald Ravens 3
-Swordfysh Blitzer Sartosa Buccaneers 3
-Schmerling Linefrog The Deadly Spawn 3

Top Passers

# Player Position Team Value
1Leopold Gostahoffer Thrower Osterwald Ravens 18
2Strongbow Thrower White Lighting 17
3Ferdinand Rackham Thrower Sartosa Buccaneers 13
4Swoopin\’ Wi\’leh Beh\’men Thrower Saphery White Towers 12
5Gunnar Beerhaus Norse Linesman Ragnar’s Raiders 9
-Phyllobateotl Catcher Nahuontl Natterjacks 9
7Modifose Chitter Gutter Runner Blackwell Tunnel Rats 7
-Magners Catcher White Lighting 7
-Mek Roni Thrower Pastafarians 7
10Delcorcis Ashseeker Runner Kardashian Korsairs 6
11Corpable Snarl Thrower Blackwell Tunnel Rats 5
-K Catcher White Lighting 5
-Big Daddy Panzer Chosen Blocker The Fury Little Animals 5
-Hildebrandt Catcher The Deadly Spawn 5
15DeFranco Catcher The Deadly Spawn 4
-Simian Arc Chosen Blocker The Fury Little Animals 4
-Angel Linesman Anlashok Revalations 4
-Hyla Totec Catcher Nahuontl Natterjacks 4
-Omega Catcher White Lighting 4
20Dave Beastman Runner The Fury Little Animals 3
-Fornigor Beastman Runner The Fury Little Animals 3
-Chrisingor Beastman Runner The Fury Little Animals 3
-Loxon Hrill Renegade Dark Elf Linesman The Chaos Brawl Stars 3
-Porter Catcher The Deadly Spawn 3
25Obsciim the Quick Gutter Runner Blackwell Tunnel Rats 2

Top Interceptors

Top Deflections

No Deflections have been made yet

Most Valuable Players (MVP)

# Player Position Team Value
1Trulann Blitzer Anlashok Revalations 4
-Tanntor TE Kroxigor The Deadly Spawn 4
3Lin Greeny Blitzer Pastafarians 3
-Shannar Elithis Linesman Saphery White Towers 3
-Lheke the Lethal Blitzer Blackwell Tunnel Rats 3
-Whuto Linesman Blackwell Tunnel Rats 3
-Xlxl Saurus Blocker Reptile Dysfunction 3
-Lupus Varg Werewolf The Mousillion Patriots 3
-Bufopochtli Linefrog Nahuontl Natterjacks 3
-Leopold Gostahoffer Thrower Osterwald Ravens 3
-Big Daddy Panzer Chosen Blocker The Fury Little Animals 3
12Ludwig Streissener Catcher (Legacy) Osterwald Ravens 2
-Nuchagur Gloomblade Linesman Kardashian Korsairs 2
-Schmerling Linefrog The Deadly Spawn 2
-Ironsprout Treeman Greenleaf Shamblers 2
-Bjorn Ironfist Norse Linesman Ragnar’s Raiders 2
-Vokon Steelblaze Linesman Kardashian Korsairs 2
-Xiuhanura Linefrog Nahuontl Natterjacks 2
-Hildebrandt Catcher The Deadly Spawn 2
-Fintar Linesman White Lighting 2
-Durcek Warcaller Linesman Kardashian Korsairs 2
-Barney McGhee Halfling Hopeful Bridgetown Yellowbellies 2
-Strongbow Thrower White Lighting 2
-Henrik \’Speedy\’ Thorstvedt Norse Catcher Ragnar’s Raiders 2
-Cocco Fanatic Cirque du Gobbo 2

Top Killers

# Player Position Team Value
1Xlxl Saurus Blocker Reptile Dysfunction 3
-Kolo Troll Cirque du Gobbo 3
3Shijo Hashimoto Blitzer Osterwald Ravens 2
-Zo-Nyx Minotaur The Chaos Brawl Stars 2
-Albus Lupin Werewolf The Mousillion Patriots 2
6Tortelloni Black Orc Blocker Pastafarians 1
-Pete Zoccheri Black Orc Blocker Pastafarians 1
-Fusilli Geri Blitzer Pastafarians 1
-Krusher the Anchor II Ogre Sartosa Buccaneers 1
-Reinor Schwarzmann Blitzer Osterwald Ravens 1
-Michelson Linefrog The Deadly Spawn 1
-Schmerling Linefrog The Deadly Spawn 1
-Lupus Varg Werewolf The Mousillion Patriots 1
-Thugg Iceblast Yhetee Ragnar’s Raiders 1
-Salan\’dilar Galahern Linesman Saphery White Towers 1
-Polo Travelling Fingers Halfling Hopeful Greenleaf Shamblers 1
-Lyle Amberweed Halfling Hopeful Greenleaf Shamblers 1
-Tulsls Salaerus Blitzer Kardashian Korsairs 1
-Xochimilco Linefrog Nahuontl Natterjacks 1
-Jolley Diggle Halfling Hopeful Bridgetown Yellowbellies 1
-Special Vat Linesman White Lighting 1
-Teploq Skink Runner Reptile Dysfunction 1
-Decar Pyrecleaver Linesman Kardashian Korsairs 1
-Nizlut Linesman Blackwell Tunnel Rats 1
-Jaego Roth Blitzer Sartosa Buccaneers 1

Awards

Main Awards

Award Team Competition
WinnerWhite LightingNew World Conference League 2516/17
Runner-UpNahuontl NatterjacksNew World Conference League 2516/17
3rd PlaceKardashian KorsairsNew World Conference League 2516/17
WinnerThe Chaos Brawl StarsOld World Conference League 2516/17
Runner-UpThe Mousillion PatriotsOld World Conference League 2516/17
3rd PlaceSartosa BuccaneersOld World Conference League 2516/17
WinnerGreenleaf ShamblersThe Marauders Brawl
Runner-UpAnlashok RevalationsThe Marauders Brawl
WinnerOsterwald RavensHDWSBBL League Knockout Cup II
Runner-UpSaphery White TowersHDWSBBL League Knockout Cup II
WinnerThe Mousillion PatriotsWorld Championship Super Bowl XI
Runner-UpWhite LightingWorld Championship Super Bowl XI

Awards assigned to Teams

Award Team Value
Most TD'sWhite Lighting31
Most CASSartosa Buccaneers28
Most INTNahuontl Natterjacks3
Most COMPWhite Lighting35
Longest undefeated streakThe Chaos Brawl Stars8
Most Entertaining TeamBridgetown Yellowbellies0

Awards assigned to Players

Award Player Team Value
Best PlayerKWhite Lighting57
Most TD'sKWhite Lighting14
Most CASKoloCirque du Gobbo11
Most INTEk RidibundaNahuontl Natterjacks2
Most COMPLeopold GostahofferOsterwald Ravens18
Eagle AwardMungo JnrCirque du Gobbo0
Most Entertaining PlayerLupus VargThe Mousillion Patriots0