2517/18 Season

A new season and new opportunities! This season features the return of the Challenge Cup after three seasons of being out. The NWC and OWC remain the same along with the Championship, League Cup and Shield competitions. This year also marks the brand new website release!

Overall Statistics and information

This Season ran between Jun 17 and Feb 18. 319 Players in 21 Teams have played 78 Matches in 6 Competitions for 6 Championship Cups. To date they have managed to:

  • Score 258 Touchdowns (average 3.3 per match);
  • Make 176 successful Completions (average 2.3 per match);
  • Cause 246 Casualties (average 3.2 per match);
  • Catch 10 Interceptions (average 0.1 per match).
  • Kill 32 players (average 0.4 per match).

Championship Cup Winners this season

Team # Wins
Vidarheim Thunder1
Quenelles Chevaliers1
Hashut Hairy Hammers1
The Mousillion Patriots1
Nahuontl Natterjacks1
Osterwald Ravens1

Competitions this season

Team Statistics for this season

Team P W L D TF TA CF CA COMP INT WIN%
Arcani’s All Sparks431014971210075%
Atrocity Exhibition84401492573050%
Averheim Eagles122822234211925217%
Bogenhafen Rams7151131491013114%
Chaos All-Stars8143101711197113%
Ghouly Grabbers8431141016123050%
Grudge Corsairs824281612130025%
Hashut Hairy Hammers430163622075%
Khorne Stars412139750025%
Meadow Glade Mustangs4130684106025%
Nahuontl Natterjacks9252171871720222%
Osterwald Ravens7511115141213071%
Pastafarians124531616201519033%
Quenelles Chevaliers9621151114123067%
Ragnar’s Raiders9162921141922111%
Suderholm Snow Leopards422058841050%
The Deadly Spawn11632251632414355%
The Mousillion Patriots107211482882070%
Vidarheim Thunder10505201212151050%
Warpstone Wanders8332161481112038%

Player Statistics for this Season

Best Players

# Player Position Team Value
1Hildebrandt Catcher The Deadly Spawn 34
-Albus Lupin Werewolf The Mousillion Patriots 34
-Phyllobateotl Catcher Nahuontl Natterjacks 34
4Anselm Mengelberg Blitzer Averheim Eagles 33
-DeFranco Catcher The Deadly Spawn 33
-Lupus Varg Werewolf The Mousillion Patriots 33
7Guther Von Beckenbauer Catcher Averheim Eagles 31
8Arcani Spark IV Gutter Runner Arcani’s All Sparks 30
-Kleber Furstenberg Thrower Averheim Eagles 30
-Lin Greeny Blitzer Pastafarians 30
11Mungr Wendosson Norse Catcher Vidarheim Thunder 29
12Charles de Ghoul Ghoul Runner The Mousillion Patriots 27
13Dieter Berkenhoff Catcher Averheim Eagles 26
-Manfred Braingulper Ghoul Atrocity Exhibition 26
15Rigger Tony Blitzer Pastafarians 25
-Cuna Sillius Werewolf Ghouly Grabbers 25
-Flying Spaghetti Monster Troll Pastafarians 25
18Zandinell Etmere Werewolf Ghouly Grabbers 24
19Ludwig Streissener Catcher (Legacy) Osterwald Ravens 23
-Fusilli Geri Blitzer Pastafarians 23
-Briel Fester Mummy Atrocity Exhibition 23
-Ivar Larsson Norse Catcher Ragnar’s Raiders 23
23Sir Bedivere le Noir Blitzers Quenelles Chevaliers 22
24Thesqrueet Mightgazer Gutter Runner Warpstone Wanders 20
-Mictlantoadcutli Blitzer Nahuontl Natterjacks 20

Top Scorers

# Player Position Team Value
1Arcani Spark IV Gutter Runner Arcani’s All Sparks 10
-Guther Von Beckenbauer Catcher Averheim Eagles 10
3Mungr Wendosson Norse Catcher Vidarheim Thunder 8
4Hildebrandt Catcher The Deadly Spawn 7
-Dieter Berkenhoff Catcher Averheim Eagles 7
-Lupus Varg Werewolf The Mousillion Patriots 7
7Manfred Braingulper Ghoul Atrocity Exhibition 6
-Fusilli Geri Blitzer Pastafarians 6
-Quetzalcroakal Blitzer Nahuontl Natterjacks 6
-DeFranco Catcher The Deadly Spawn 6
-Ludwig Streissener Catcher (Legacy) Osterwald Ravens 6
12Mictlantoadcutli Blitzer Nahuontl Natterjacks 5
-Sir Bedivere le Noir Blitzers Quenelles Chevaliers 5
-Thesqrueet Mightgazer Gutter Runner Warpstone Wanders 5
-Philippe Bequel Runner Grudge Corsairs 5
-Charles de Ghoul Ghoul Runner The Mousillion Patriots 5
-Cuna Sillius Werewolf Ghouly Grabbers 5
18Orbus Nightgrass Wardancer Meadow Glade Mustangs 4
-Phyllobateotl Catcher Nahuontl Natterjacks 4
-Stritrikih Deathstar Gutter Runner Warpstone Wanders 4
-Lin Greeny Blitzer Pastafarians 4
-Ivar Larsson Norse Catcher Ragnar’s Raiders 4
-Henrik \’Speedy\’ Thorstvedt Norse Catcher Ragnar’s Raiders 4
-Skrual Darkfang Gutter Runner Warpstone Wanders 4
-Dieter Zuggenheim Blitzer Bogenhafen Rams 4

Most Vicious

# Player Position Team Value
1Albus Lupin Werewolf The Mousillion Patriots 13
2Briel Fester Mummy Atrocity Exhibition 9
3Zy-Nox Minotaur Chaos All-Stars 7
4Anselm Mengelberg Blitzer Averheim Eagles 6
-Flying Spaghetti Monster Troll Pastafarians 6
6Otto \’Tiny\’ Klostermann Ogre Averheim Eagles 5
-Cuna Sillius Werewolf Ghouly Grabbers 5
-Grande Bill Flesh Golem The Mousillion Patriots 5
9Lucien Lifetaker II Wight Atrocity Exhibition 4
-Grgrad Moulder Mummy Atrocity Exhibition 4
-Thugg Iceblast Yhetee Ragnar’s Raiders 4
-Pete Zoccheri Black Orc Blocker Pastafarians 4
-Shijo Hashimoto Blitzer Osterwald Ravens 4
-Haldor Razorclaw Ulfwerner Ragnar’s Raiders 4
15Hals Ulrichus Blitzer Osterwald Ravens 3
-Porthos Flesh Golem The Mousillion Patriots 3
-Sir Louie le Pur Blitzers Quenelles Chevaliers 3
-Bork Bulge-Belly Chaos Troll Chaos All-Stars 3
-Zoltan Gadd Wight Blitzer Ghouly Grabbers 3
-Skald Deathclaw Ulfwerner Vidarheim Thunder 3
-Jacob J V D Bergh Blocker Grudge Corsairs 3
-Sir Robin L’audacieux Blitzers Quenelles Chevaliers 3
-Keji Bloodsword Norse Berserker Vidarheim Thunder 3
-Deces du la Morte Wight Blitzer The Mousillion Patriots 3
-Jean Bart Troll Slayer Grudge Corsairs 3

Top Passers

# Player Position Team Value
1Kleber Furstenberg Thrower Averheim Eagles 23
2Long Bomb Stellete Thrower Pastafarians 14
3Gunnar Beerhaus Norse Linesman Ragnar’s Raiders 12
4Hyla Totec Catcher Nahuontl Natterjacks 10
-Leopold Gostahoffer Thrower Osterwald Ravens 10
6Starscream Thrower Arcani’s All Sparks 9
-Helmut Flazenbrich Thrower Bogenhafen Rams 9
8Phyllobateotl Catcher Nahuontl Natterjacks 8
9Duke Luthor von Hawkfire Renegade Human Linesman Chaos All-Stars 7
10Hildebrandt Catcher The Deadly Spawn 6
11Stritrikih Deathstar Gutter Runner Warpstone Wanders 5
12Olaf Stormcloud Norse Thrower Ragnar’s Raiders 4
-Lorelai Oakleaf Thrower Meadow Glade Mustangs 4
14Lin Greeny Blitzer Pastafarians 3
-DeFranco Catcher The Deadly Spawn 3
-Quebrolk Cravenfang Gutter Runner Warpstone Wanders 3
-Mayes Catcher The Deadly Spawn 3
18Abelhard Helmutsson Catcher Bogenhafen Rams 2
-Bjorn Ironfist Norse Linesman Ragnar’s Raiders 2
-Ometeoadtl Linefrog Nahuontl Natterjacks 2
-Asger Lokison Norse Linesman Ragnar’s Raiders 2
-Sir Lancelot Le Démarrage Blitzers Quenelles Chevaliers 2
-Qhiek Cravenmaw Thrower Warpstone Wanders 2
-Padys Dessfur Wight Blitzer Ghouly Grabbers 2
-Porter Catcher The Deadly Spawn 2

Top Interceptors

Top Deflections

No Deflections have been made yet

Most Valuable Players (MVP)

# Player Position Team Value
1Lin Greeny Blitzer Pastafarians 3
-Anselm Mengelberg Blitzer Averheim Eagles 3
-Squekk Buchbitter Blitzer Warpstone Wanders 3
-Rigger Tony Blitzer Pastafarians 3
5DeFranco Catcher The Deadly Spawn 2
-Sieghard Teicher Blitzer Averheim Eagles 2
-Manfred Karlsson Ogre Bogenhafen Rams 2
-John Ansell Troll Slayer Grudge Corsairs 2
-Bork Bulge-Belly Chaos Troll Chaos All-Stars 2
-Zandinell Etmere Werewolf Ghouly Grabbers 2
-Freidric Oldberg Blitzer Averheim Eagles 2
-Cabbage Ghoul Runner Ghouly Grabbers 2
-Grande Bill Flesh Golem The Mousillion Patriots 2
-Phyllobateotl Catcher Nahuontl Natterjacks 2
-Kjotti Sweinsson Norse Linesman Vidarheim Thunder 2
-Charles de Ghoul Ghoul Runner The Mousillion Patriots 2
-Flying Spaghetti Monster Troll Pastafarians 2
-Ingmar Rahl Linesman Averheim Eagles 2
-Lupus Varg Werewolf The Mousillion Patriots 2
-Ivar Larsson Norse Catcher Ragnar’s Raiders 2
-Ek Ridibunda Linefrog Nahuontl Natterjacks 2
-Fista Allen Pit Fighters Khorne Stars 2
-Cornell Linefrog The Deadly Spawn 2
24Kefft the Despised Renegade Human Linesman Chaos All-Stars 1
-Puttin Hobgoblin Runner Hashut Hairy Hammers 1

Top Killers

Awards

Main Awards

Award Team Competition
WinnerHashut Hairy HammersThe Sly Sports Challenge Cup 2517
Runner-UpThe Deadly SpawnThe Sly Sports Challenge Cup 2517
3rd PlaceArcani’s All SparksThe Sly Sports Challenge Cup 2517
WinnerQuenelles ChevaliersNew World Conference League 2517/18
Runner-UpGhouly GrabbersNew World Conference League 2517/18
3rd PlaceThe Mousillion PatriotsNew World Conference League 2517/18
WinnerOsterwald RavensOld World Conference League 2517/18
Runner-UpThe Deadly SpawnOld World Conference League 2517/18
3rd PlaceAtrocity ExhibitionOld World Conference League 2517/18
WinnerThe Mousillion PatriotsWorld Championship Super Bowl XII
Runner-UpQuenelles ChevaliersWorld Championship Super Bowl XII
WinnerVidarheim ThunderHDWSBBL League Knockout Cup III
Runner-UpPastafariansHDWSBBL League Knockout Cup III
WinnerNahuontl NatterjacksThe Fury Animal Frenzy
Runner-UpChaos All-StarsThe Fury Animal Frenzy
3rd PlaceRagnar’s RaidersThe Fury Animal Frenzy

Awards assigned to Teams

Award Team Value
Most TD'sThe Deadly Spawn25
Most CASThe Mousillion Patriots28
Most INTThe Deadly Spawn3
Most COMPAverheim Eagles25
Longest undefeated streakVidarheim Thunder10

Awards assigned to Players

Award Player Team Value
Most INTDieter BerkenhoffAverheim Eagles2
Most COMPKleber FurstenbergAverheim Eagles23
Eagle AwardFlying Spaghetti MonsterPastafarians0
Rat-Eater AwardPhyllobateotlNahuontl Natterjacks0