2518/19 Season

Overall Statistics and information

This Season ran between Sep 18 and Apr 19. 275 Players in 17 Teams have played 67 Matches in 5 Competitions for 5 Championship Cups. To date they have managed to:

  • Score 192 Touchdowns (average 2.9 per match);
  • Make 156 successful Completions (average 2.3 per match);
  • Cause 202 Casualties (average 3 per match);
  • Catch 8 Interceptions (average 0.1 per match).
  • Kill 40 players (average 0.6 per match).

Championship Cup Winners this season

Team # Wins
The Mousillion Patriots2
Bogenhafen Rams1
Quenelles Chevaliers1
Pastafarians1

Competitions this season

Team Statistics for this season

Team P W L D TF TA CF CA COMP INT WIN%
Averheim Eagles9450171519149144%
Barack Varr Dreadnauts943291012133044%
Bogenhafen Rams8341121291017038%
Chaos All-Stars826051910712025%
Crag Mountain Cavers8332897171138%
Nahuontl Natterjacks8341141281617138%
Pastafarians8611137211113075%
Quenelles Chevaliers96122313101314267%
Team Chaos70614198112600%
Temper Bay Marauders1054110101797150%
The Asgard Marauders80717201613410%
The Fury Little Animals10631151115127160%
The Mousillion Patriots97112063177078%
The Stompy and the Squish7070013111000%
Vidarheim Thunder852111512162063%
Warpstone Wanders8413251272317050%

Player Statistics for this Season

Best Players

# Player Position Team Value
1Sir Louie le Pur Blitzers Quenelles Chevaliers 49
2Albus Lupin Werewolf The Mousillion Patriots 42
3Freidric Oldberg Blitzer Averheim Eagles 36
4Helmut Flazenbrich Thrower Bogenhafen Rams 32
5Charles de Ghoul Ghoul Runner The Mousillion Patriots 29
-Skrual Darkfang Gutter Runner Warpstone Wanders 29
7Balder Norse Catcher The Asgard Marauders 28
8Sir Robin L’audacieux Blitzers Quenelles Chevaliers 27
9Grung Fodrinsson Runner Barack Varr Dreadnauts 26
-Fusilli Geri Blitzer Pastafarians 26
-Lupus Varg Werewolf The Mousillion Patriots 26
12Phyllobateotl Catcher Nahuontl Natterjacks 25
-Guther Von Beckenbauer Catcher Averheim Eagles 25
14Geri Ulfwerner The Asgard Marauders 24
-Deces du la Morte Wight Blitzer The Mousillion Patriots 24
-Sir Lancelot Le Démarrage Blitzers Quenelles Chevaliers 24
-Thesqrueet Mightgazer Gutter Runner Warpstone Wanders 24
18Ometeoadtl Linefrog Nahuontl Natterjacks 23
-Arco Thrower Team Chaos 23
20Arcani Spork Gutter Runner Warpstone Wanders 21
-Mungr Wendosson Norse Catcher Vidarheim Thunder 21
22Hagi Bardsson Norse Catcher Vidarheim Thunder 20
23Big Daddy Panzer Chosen Blocker The Fury Little Animals 19
-Nagosh Tear’hearts Blitzer Temper Bay Marauders 19
25Laxon Hrull Renegade Dark Elf Linesman Chaos All-Stars 18

Top Scorers

# Player Position Team Value
1Sir Louie le Pur Blitzers Quenelles Chevaliers 13
2Skrual Darkfang Gutter Runner Warpstone Wanders 9
3Lupus Varg Werewolf The Mousillion Patriots 8
4Mungr Wendosson Norse Catcher Vidarheim Thunder 7
5Grung Fodrinsson Runner Barack Varr Dreadnauts 6
-Fusilli Geri Blitzer Pastafarians 6
-Charles de Ghoul Ghoul Runner The Mousillion Patriots 6
-Arcani Spork Gutter Runner Warpstone Wanders 6
-Balder Norse Catcher The Asgard Marauders 6
-Freidric Oldberg Blitzer Averheim Eagles 6
-Guther Von Beckenbauer Catcher Averheim Eagles 6
12Phyllobateotl Catcher Nahuontl Natterjacks 5
-Abelhard Helmutsson Catcher Bogenhafen Rams 5
-Big Daddy Panzer Chosen Blocker The Fury Little Animals 5
-Thesqrueet Mightgazer Gutter Runner Warpstone Wanders 5
16Sir Bedivere le Noir Blitzers Quenelles Chevaliers 4
-Ivan Steindorf Catcher Bogenhafen Rams 4
-Laxon Hrull Renegade Dark Elf Linesman Chaos All-Stars 4
-Simian Arc Chosen Blocker The Fury Little Animals 4
-Sir Robin L’audacieux Blitzers Quenelles Chevaliers 4
-Quetzalcroakal Blitzer Nahuontl Natterjacks 4
22Risi Goblin Pastafarians 3
-Hagi Bardsson Norse Catcher Vidarheim Thunder 3
24Boso \”The Mountain\” Oldbuck Wight Blitzer The Mousillion Patriots 2
-Gorgoroth Kneebreaker Blitzer Temper Bay Marauders 2

Most Vicious

# Player Position Team Value
1Albus Lupin Werewolf The Mousillion Patriots 17
2Geri Ulfwerner The Asgard Marauders 7
3Ullf Yhetee Vidarheim Thunder 5
-Flying Spaghetti Monster Troll Pastafarians 5
5Ueghor Ironjaw Blitzer Temper Bay Marauders 4
-Zy-Nox Minotaur Chaos All-Stars 4
-Tuber Melanosporum Black Orc Blocker Pastafarians 4
-Freidric Oldberg Blitzer Averheim Eagles 4
9Bergelmir Norse Berserker The Asgard Marauders 3
-Otto \’Tiny\’ Klostermann Ogre Averheim Eagles 3
-Prashnak Armripper Black Orc Blocker Temper Bay Marauders 3
-Squekk Buchbitter Blitzer Warpstone Wanders 3
-Deces du la Morte Wight Blitzer The Mousillion Patriots 3
-Baaary Minotaur The Fury Little Animals 3
-Khrul Blasttamter Blitzer Warpstone Wanders 3
-Pete Zoccheri Black Orc Blocker Pastafarians 3
17Ometeoadtl Linefrog Nahuontl Natterjacks 2
-Forseti Norse Linesman The Asgard Marauders 2
-Tombstone Zombie The Mousillion Patriots 2
-Lagartolmec Kroxigor Nahuontl Natterjacks 2
-Porthos Flesh Golem The Mousillion Patriots 2
-Huitzilofrogtli Blitzer Nahuontl Natterjacks 2
-Grande Bill Flesh Golem The Mousillion Patriots 2
-Bork Bulge-Belly Chaos Troll Chaos All-Stars 2
-Skald Deathclaw Ulfwerner Vidarheim Thunder 2

Top Passers

# Player Position Team Value
1Helmut Flazenbrich Thrower Bogenhafen Rams 15
2Arco Thrower Team Chaos 13
3Sir Lancelot Le Démarrage Blitzers Quenelles Chevaliers 11
-Long Bomb Stellete Thrower Pastafarians 11
5Thesqrueet Mightgazer Gutter Runner Warpstone Wanders 9
-Duke Luthor von Hawkfire Renegade Human Linesman Chaos All-Stars 9
7Phyllobateotl Catcher Nahuontl Natterjacks 8
8Kleber Furstenberg Thrower Averheim Eagles 7
9Charles de Ghoul Ghoul Runner The Mousillion Patriots 6
10Morgrat Shadowthrow Thrower Temper Bay Marauders 5
11Hyla Totec Catcher Nahuontl Natterjacks 4
-Winter Catcher Team Chaos 4
13Ometeoadtl Linefrog Nahuontl Natterjacks 3
-Arcani Spork Gutter Runner Warpstone Wanders 3
-Enver Catcher Team Chaos 3
-Simian Arc Chosen Blocker The Fury Little Animals 3
-Gunniod Norse Thrower The Asgard Marauders 3
18Quetzalcroakal Blitzer Nahuontl Natterjacks 2
-Skrual Darkfang Gutter Runner Warpstone Wanders 2
-Qhiek Cravenmaw Thrower Warpstone Wanders 2
-Puuva Blitzer Team Chaos 2
-Maggotbreath Linesman Team Chaos 2
-Fornigor Beastman Runner The Fury Little Animals 2
-Heinriech Helmutsson Thrower Bogenhafen Rams 2
-Bob Linesman Team Chaos 2

Top Interceptors

Top Deflections

No Deflections have been made yet

Most Valuable Players (MVP)

# Player Position Team Value
1Helmut Flazenbrich Thrower Bogenhafen Rams 3
-Drokki Brightanvil Blocker Barack Varr Dreadnauts 3
-Sir Robin L’audacieux Blitzers Quenelles Chevaliers 3
-Rosch Ivanhal Linesman Averheim Eagles 3
-Keji Bloodsword Norse Berserker Vidarheim Thunder 3
-Deces du la Morte Wight Blitzer The Mousillion Patriots 3
7Geri Ulfwerner The Asgard Marauders 2
-Skran Cravenrunner Linesman Warpstone Wanders 2
-Fornigor Beastman Runner The Fury Little Animals 2
-Stalkigor Beastman Runner The Fury Little Animals 2
-Balder Norse Catcher The Asgard Marauders 2
-Freidric Oldberg Blitzer Averheim Eagles 2
-Nagosh Tear’hearts Blitzer Temper Bay Marauders 2
-Hagi Bardsson Norse Catcher Vidarheim Thunder 2
-Garash Rockhead Blitzer Temper Bay Marauders 2
-Khrul Blasttamter Blitzer Warpstone Wanders 2
-Lilli Voisin Linemen Quenelles Chevaliers 2
-Maggotbreath Linesman Team Chaos 2
-Tortelloni Black Orc Blocker Pastafarians 2
-Boneigor Beastman Runner The Fury Little Animals 2
-Big Ollie Blitzer Pastafarians 2
-Gunniod Norse Thrower The Asgard Marauders 2
-Arco Thrower Team Chaos 2
-Ometeoadtl Linefrog Nahuontl Natterjacks 2
25Karl Von Keine Linesman Bogenhafen Rams 1

Top Killers

# Player Position Team Value
1Dave Beastman Runner The Fury Little Animals 2
-Freidric Oldberg Blitzer Averheim Eagles 2
-Deces du la Morte Wight Blitzer The Mousillion Patriots 2
-Ueghor Ironjaw Blitzer Temper Bay Marauders 2
5Kargarth Skavenhater Linesman Temper Bay Marauders 1
-Albus Lupin Werewolf The Mousillion Patriots 1
-Dungball Linesman Team Chaos 1
-Geri Ulfwerner The Asgard Marauders 1
-Jotun Yhetee The Asgard Marauders 1
-Ulrich Steinheil Blitzer Averheim Eagles 1
-Nagosh Tear’hearts Blitzer Temper Bay Marauders 1
-Zamnil Ranulfsson Blocker Barack Varr Dreadnauts 1
-“Biffo” Troll Slayer Barack Varr Dreadnauts 1
-Dieter Zuggenheim Blitzer Bogenhafen Rams 1
-Bjorn Ironside Norse Berserker Vidarheim Thunder 1
-Squekk Buchbitter Blitzer Warpstone Wanders 1
-Lulcious Journeyman The Fury Little Animals 1
-Huitzilofrogtli Blitzer Nahuontl Natterjacks 1
-Ravi Olo Black Orc Blocker Pastafarians 1
-Lin Greeny Blitzer Pastafarians 1
-Gary Runts The Stompy and the Squish 1
-Wandering Fanatic Mercenary The Stompy and the Squish 1
-Anselm Mengelberg Blitzer Averheim Eagles 1
-Wolfram Heun Blitzer Averheim Eagles 1
-MadKap Underworld Goblin Crag Mountain Cavers 1

Awards

Main Awards

Award Team Competition
WinnerThe Mousillion PatriotsNew World Conference League 2518/19
Runner-UpVidarheim ThunderNew World Conference League 2518/19
3rd PlaceWarpstone WandersNew World Conference League 2518/19
WinnerPastafariansOld World Conference League 2518/19
Runner-UpThe Fury Little AnimalsOld World Conference League 2518/19
3rd PlaceBarack Varr DreadnautsOld World Conference League 2518/19
WinnerThe Mousillion PatriotsWorld Championship Super Bowl XIII
Runner-UpThe Fury Little AnimalsWorld Championship Super Bowl XIII
WinnerQuenelles ChevaliersHDWSBBL League Knockout Cup IV
Runner-UpTemper Bay MaraudersHDWSBBL League Knockout Cup IV
WinnerBogenhafen RamsThe Raiders Bowl
Runner-UpThe Asgard MaraudersThe Raiders Bowl

Awards assigned to Teams

Award Team Value
Most TD'sWarpstone Wanders25
Most CASThe Mousillion Patriots31
Most INTQuenelles Chevaliers2
Most COMPTeam Chaos26

Awards assigned to Players

Award Player Team Value
Best PlayerSir Louie le PurQuenelles Chevaliers49
Most TD'sSir Louie le PurQuenelles Chevaliers13
Most CASAlbus LupinThe Mousillion Patriots17
Most COMPHelmut FlazenbrichBogenhafen Rams15
Rat-Eater AwardSir Louie le PurQuenelles Chevaliers0