2521/22 Season

Blood Bowl returns to the HDWSBBL for it’s 15th edition. After a years hiatus due to Nirgles latest creation racing the old world the teams are raring to go.

The NAF has used the break to make drastic changes to some of the founding principles of Blood Bowl and should be interesting to see how that plays out down in the mud on the pitches in the upcoming months.

More details will be confirmed shortly

Overall Statistics and information

This Season began in Sep 21 and is currently active. 199 Players in 14 Teams have played 18 Matches in 1 Competitions for 1 Championship Cups. To date they have managed to:

  • Score 37 Touchdowns (average 2.1 per match);
  • Make 24 successful Completions (average 1.3 per match);
  • Cause 53 Casualties (average 2.9 per match);
  • Catch 1 Interceptions (average 0.1 per match).
  • Kill 7 players (average 0.4 per match).

Championship Cup Winners this season

Competitions this season

Competition(s) # Games TD CAS COMP INT
The Championship XIV183753241

Team Statistics for this season

Team P W L D TF TA CF CA COMP INT WIN%
Badland Bruiser’s311122762033%
Black Peak Thunderguts211023220050%
Cambridge Campanologists30211416500%
Cromarc Wyldyr Waywatchers321051444067%
Da Hog Peak Squigbackz3300614000100%
Green Man Irregulars211022131050%
Khorney Goats2200314101100%
Kingsport Wizards211012250050%
Ragnars Swift Velocity30213521600%
Snot Club Lotz210121460050%
The Asgard Marauders30211877100%
The Chunder Plunderers20200254000%
The Terra Hawks312034234033%
Tortuga Bay Buccaneers320161851067%

Player Statistics for this Season

Best Players

# Player Position Team Value
1Jukhu Yakha Black Orc Badland Bruiser’s 14
2Grandsire Thrower Cambridge Campanologists 12
3Kordrak Rip’armz Blitzer Da Hog Peak Squigbackz 11
4Edwin Kantor Catcher Green Man Irregulars 10
-Beluga Mummy Tortuga Bay Buccaneers 10
-Salazar Ghoul Runner Tortuga Bay Buccaneers 10
7Hit-A-Goat Beastman Runner Khorney Goats 9
8Cambridge Ogre Cambridge Campanologists 8
-Iarund Norse Linesman The Asgard Marauders 8
10The Red Hand Wardancer Cromarc Wyldyr Waywatchers 7
-Grabla Dronggluk Big Un Blocker Da Hog Peak Squigbackz 7
-Ilma Ivycoil Linesman Cromarc Wyldyr Waywatchers 7
-Ludwig Hass Blitzer Ragnars Swift Velocity 7
-Egon Hackenholt Blitzer Ragnars Swift Velocity 7
-Wenlock Greenglade Blitzer The Terra Hawks 7
-Aburt Nibbletoe Gnoblar Linemen Black Peak Thunderguts 7
-Hanson Orris Blitzer The Terra Hawks 7
-Manny Sarv Renegade Human Linesman Kingsport Wizards 7
19Daniel Pauls Renegade Human Linesman Kingsport Wizards 6
-Kog Shobob Black Orc Badland Bruiser’s 6
-Slap-A-Goat Beastman Runner Khorney Goats 6
-Dalith Summerbloom Linesman Cromarc Wyldyr Waywatchers 6
-Scarloc Briar Wardancer Cromarc Wyldyr Waywatchers 6
-Naefi Norse Berserker The Asgard Marauders 6
-Grivler Goblin Bruiser Badland Bruiser’s 6

Top Scorers

# Player Position Team Value
1Grivler Goblin Bruiser Badland Bruiser’s 2
-Jack Daw Wight Blitzer Tortuga Bay Buccaneers 2
-Orga Gutripper Blitzer Da Hog Peak Squigbackz 2
-Edwin Kantor Catcher Green Man Irregulars 2
-Scarloc Briar Wardancer Cromarc Wyldyr Waywatchers 2
-Hanson Orris Blitzer The Terra Hawks 2
-Salazar Ghoul Runner Tortuga Bay Buccaneers 2
-Slap-A-Goat Beastman Runner Khorney Goats 2
9Gladralos Willowmire Linesman Cromarc Wyldyr Waywatchers 1
-Aburt Nibbletoe Gnoblar Linemen Black Peak Thunderguts 1
-Grandsire Thrower Cambridge Campanologists 1
-Hit-A-Goat Beastman Runner Khorney Goats 1
-Kordrak Rip’armz Blitzer Da Hog Peak Squigbackz 1
-Pongo Dogbreath Goblin Da Hog Peak Squigbackz 1
-Ludwig Hass Blitzer Ragnars Swift Velocity 1
-Dagobert Wagner Catcher Ragnars Swift Velocity 1
-The Red Hand Wardancer Cromarc Wyldyr Waywatchers 1
-Ilma Ivycoil Linesman Cromarc Wyldyr Waywatchers 1
-Irkgitt Da Rock Blitzer Da Hog Peak Squigbackz 1
-Armando Ghoul Runner Tortuga Bay Buccaneers 1
-Noc Stonehand Ogre Blocker Black Peak Thunderguts 1
-Grabla Dronggluk Big Un Blocker Da Hog Peak Squigbackz 1
-Manny Sarv Renegade Human Linesman Kingsport Wizards 1
-Aaron Renfree Snotling Lineman Snot Club Lotz 1
-Oddlog Norse Catcher The Asgard Marauders 1

Most Vicious

# Player Position Team Value
1Jukhu Yakha Black Orc Badland Bruiser’s 3
-Naefi Norse Berserker The Asgard Marauders 3
-Beluga Mummy Tortuga Bay Buccaneers 3
4Tina Barrett Trained Troll Snot Club Lotz 2
-Bump-A-Goat Beastman Runner Khorney Goats 2
-The Red Hand Wardancer Cromarc Wyldyr Waywatchers 2
-Kordrak Rip’armz Blitzer Da Hog Peak Squigbackz 2
8Noose Zombie Tortuga Bay Buccaneers 1
-Wyn Regan Linesman The Terra Hawks 1
-Daniel Pauls Renegade Human Linesman Kingsport Wizards 1
-Hannah Spearritt Snotling Lineman Snot Club Lotz 1
-Oddlog Norse Catcher The Asgard Marauders 1
-Jarnseggi Norse Catcher The Asgard Marauders 1
-Otto Strauss Catcher Ragnars Swift Velocity 1
-Armando Ghoul Runner Tortuga Bay Buccaneers 1
-Deadward Teach Zombie Tortuga Bay Buccaneers 1
-Skrugg Flintbelly Ogre Blocker Black Peak Thunderguts 1
-Randy Gast Renegade Human Linesman Kingsport Wizards 1
-Zogga Ironhide Orc Linesman Da Hog Peak Squigbackz 1
-Rutland Human Linesman Cambridge Campanologists 1
-Thump-A-Goat Beastman Runner Khorney Goats 1
-Whack-A-Goat Beastman Runner Khorney Goats 1
-Stinkz Goblin Bruiser Badland Bruiser’s 1
-Bonestompa Trained Troll Badland Bruiser’s 1
-Nisa Softbrook Thrower Cromarc Wyldyr Waywatchers 1

Top Passers

Top Interceptors

# Player Position Team Value
1Hit-A-Goat Beastman Runner Khorney Goats 1

Top Deflections

No Deflections have been made yet

Most Valuable Players (MVP)

# Player Position Team Value
1Jukhu Yakha Black Orc Badland Bruiser’s 2
-Cambridge Ogre Cambridge Campanologists 2
-Iarund Norse Linesman The Asgard Marauders 2
4Squid Lips Sid Bloater The Chunder Plunderers 1
-Grandsire Thrower Cambridge Campanologists 1
-Troll Untrained Troll Da Hog Peak Squigbackz 1
-Erdman Riese Journeyman Green Man Irregulars 1
-Kordrak Rip’armz Blitzer Da Hog Peak Squigbackz 1
-Bruno Mohr Blitzer Ragnars Swift Velocity 1
-Edwin Kantor Catcher Green Man Irregulars 1
-Aburt Nibbletoe Gnoblar Linemen Black Peak Thunderguts 1
-Ozil Mossdale Linesman Cromarc Wyldyr Waywatchers 1
-Morgan Zombie Tortuga Bay Buccaneers 1
-Kog Shobob Black Orc Badland Bruiser’s 1
-Wenlock Greenglade Blitzer The Terra Hawks 1
-Yog Droopnose Gnoblar Linemen Black Peak Thunderguts 1
-Daniel Pauls Renegade Human Linesman Kingsport Wizards 1
-Jay Asforis Snotling Lineman Snot Club Lotz 1
-Hialti Norse Linesman The Asgard Marauders 1
-Salazar Ghoul Runner Tortuga Bay Buccaneers 1
-Manny Sarv Renegade Human Linesman Kingsport Wizards 1
-Aran Everlong Catcher The Terra Hawks 1
-Grabla Dronggluk Big Un Blocker Da Hog Peak Squigbackz 1
-Hit-A-Goat Beastman Runner Khorney Goats 1
-Dalith Summerbloom Linesman Cromarc Wyldyr Waywatchers 1

Top Killers

# Player Position Team Value
1Tina Barrett Trained Troll Snot Club Lotz 1
-Hannah Spearritt Snotling Lineman Snot Club Lotz 1
-Lyting Norse Linesman The Asgard Marauders 1
-Dalton Bekker Blitzer Green Man Irregulars 1
-Nilli the Stickwielder Riotous Rookie Black Peak Thunderguts 1
-Jarnseggi Norse Catcher The Asgard Marauders 1
-Salty Sam Rotter The Chunder Plunderers 1