2521/22 Season

Blood Bowl returns to the HDWSBBL for it’s 15th edition. After a years hiatus due to Nirgles latest creation racing the old world the teams are raring to go.

The NAF has used the break to make drastic changes to some of the founding principles of Blood Bowl and should be interesting to see how that plays out down in the mud on the pitches in the upcoming months.

More details will be confirmed shortly

Overall Statistics and information

This Season began in Sep 21 and is currently active. 275 Players in 15 Teams have played 45 Matches in 1 Competitions for 1 Championship Cups. To date they have managed to:

  • Score 95 Touchdowns (average 2.1 per match);
  • Make 53 successful Completions (average 1.2 per match);
  • Cause 175 Casualties (average 3.9 per match);
  • Catch 2 Interceptions (average 0 per match).
  • Kill 19 players (average 0.4 per match).

Championship Cup Winners this season

Competitions this season

Competition(s) # Games TD CAS COMP INT
The Championship XIV4595175532

Team Statistics for this season

Team P W L D TF TA CF CA COMP INT WIN%
Badland Bruiser’s62315919104033%
Black Peak Thunderguts6312537110050%
Cambridge Campanologists604216317800%
Cromarc Wyldyr Waywatchers85121249165063%
Da Hog Peak Squigbackz75201041111071%
Green Man Irregulars75201161889071%
Khorney Goats6231581060133%
Kingsport Wizards61324717121017%
Ragnars Swift Velocity604241356810%
Snot Club Lotz63129413331050%
The Asgard Marauders612351110183017%
The Chunder Plunderers6042371915000%
The Terra Hawks6231863810033%
Tortuga Bay Buccaneers851213731143063%

Player Statistics for this Season

Best Players

# Player Position Team Value
1Salazar Ghoul Runner Tortuga Bay Buccaneers 30
2Montgomery Hooper Thrower Green Man Irregulars 23
3Kordrak Rip’armz Blitzer Da Hog Peak Squigbackz 20
-Jack Daw Wight Blitzer Tortuga Bay Buccaneers 20
5Beluga Mummy Tortuga Bay Buccaneers 18
-Ozil Mossdale Linesman Cromarc Wyldyr Waywatchers 18
7The Red Hand Wardancer Cromarc Wyldyr Waywatchers 17
-Grandsire Thrower Cambridge Campanologists 17
9Scarloc Briar Wardancer Cromarc Wyldyr Waywatchers 15
10Lysander Gilborn Catcher The Terra Hawks 14
-Egon Hackenholt Blitzer Ragnars Swift Velocity 14
-Randy Gast Renegade Human Linesman Kingsport Wizards 14
-Jukhu Yakha Black Orc Badland Bruiser’s 14
-Edwin Kantor Catcher Green Man Irregulars 14
-Seaweed Sally Pestigor The Chunder Plunderers 14
16Celeste Wight Blitzer Tortuga Bay Buccaneers 13
-Piers Purcell Catcher Green Man Irregulars 13
-Armando Ghoul Runner Tortuga Bay Buccaneers 13
-Irkgitt Da Rock Blitzer Da Hog Peak Squigbackz 13
20Daniel Pauls Renegade Human Linesman Kingsport Wizards 12
-The Bosun Mummy Tortuga Bay Buccaneers 12
-Orga Gutripper Blitzer Da Hog Peak Squigbackz 12
-Bump-A-Goat Beastman Runner Khorney Goats 12
-Naefi Norse Berserker The Asgard Marauders 12
25Ilma Ivycoil Linesman Cromarc Wyldyr Waywatchers 11

Top Scorers

# Player Position Team Value
1Scarloc Briar Wardancer Cromarc Wyldyr Waywatchers 5
-Salazar Ghoul Runner Tortuga Bay Buccaneers 5
3The Red Hand Wardancer Cromarc Wyldyr Waywatchers 3
-Armando Ghoul Runner Tortuga Bay Buccaneers 3
-Grivler Goblin Bruiser Badland Bruiser’s 3
-Irkgitt Da Rock Blitzer Da Hog Peak Squigbackz 3
-Edwin Kantor Catcher Green Man Irregulars 3
-Oddlog Norse Catcher The Asgard Marauders 3
-Piers Purcell Catcher Green Man Irregulars 3
10Orga Gutripper Blitzer Da Hog Peak Squigbackz 2
-Lucious Voss Blitzer Green Man Irregulars 2
-Whack-A-Goat Beastman Runner Khorney Goats 2
-Jack Daw Wight Blitzer Tortuga Bay Buccaneers 2
-Kordrak Rip’armz Blitzer Da Hog Peak Squigbackz 2
-Seaweed Sally Pestigor The Chunder Plunderers 2
-Wenlock Greenglade Blitzer The Terra Hawks 2
-Lysander Gilborn Catcher The Terra Hawks 2
-Eduardo Ghoul Runner Tortuga Bay Buccaneers 2
-Hanson Orris Blitzer The Terra Hawks 2
-Manny Sarv Renegade Human Linesman Kingsport Wizards 2
-Aran Everlong Catcher The Terra Hawks 2
-Ozil Mossdale Linesman Cromarc Wyldyr Waywatchers 2
-Slap-A-Goat Beastman Runner Khorney Goats 2
24Pongo Dogbreath Goblin Da Hog Peak Squigbackz 1
-Ludwig Hass Blitzer Ragnars Swift Velocity 1

Most Vicious

# Player Position Team Value
1Jack Daw Wight Blitzer Tortuga Bay Buccaneers 7
-Beluga Mummy Tortuga Bay Buccaneers 7
3Celeste Wight Blitzer Tortuga Bay Buccaneers 5
4Daniel Pauls Renegade Human Linesman Kingsport Wizards 4
-Clarence Lush Blitzer Green Man Irregulars 4
-Gunboat Jerry Bloater The Chunder Plunderers 4
-Bump-A-Goat Beastman Runner Khorney Goats 4
-The Bosun Mummy Tortuga Bay Buccaneers 4
-Whammothep Chaos Ogre Kingsport Wizards 4
-Naefi Norse Berserker The Asgard Marauders 4
-Absolutely Furious Steve Renegade Troll Kingsport Wizards 4
12Jukhu Yakha Black Orc Badland Bruiser’s 3
-Skrugg Flintbelly Ogre Blocker Black Peak Thunderguts 3
-Mr Groin Bloater The Chunder Plunderers 3
-Orga Gutripper Blitzer Da Hog Peak Squigbackz 3
-Horace Cook Human Linesman Green Man Irregulars 3
-Da Vengabus Pump Wagon Snot Club Lotz 3
-Kordrak Rip’armz Blitzer Da Hog Peak Squigbackz 3
-Thump-A-Goat Beastman Runner Khorney Goats 3
-Bonestompa Trained Troll Badland Bruiser’s 3
21Umhra Rebub Black Orc Badland Bruiser’s 2
-Armando Ghoul Runner Tortuga Bay Buccaneers 2
-One-Eyed Wally Rotspawn The Chunder Plunderers 2
-Long Drong Slain Zombie Tortuga Bay Buccaneers 2
-Erhard Steinbach Blitzer Ragnars Swift Velocity 2

Top Passers

# Player Position Team Value
1Grandsire Thrower Cambridge Campanologists 8
-Montgomery Hooper Thrower Green Man Irregulars 8
3Rayner Hammerstein Thrower Ragnars Swift Velocity 6
4Erison Silverdawn Thrower The Terra Hawks 5
5Nisa Softbrook Thrower Cromarc Wyldyr Waywatchers 4
-Felix Hawkson Thrower The Terra Hawks 4
7Grith Norse Thrower The Asgard Marauders 3
8Salazar Ghoul Runner Tortuga Bay Buccaneers 1
-Eduardo Ghoul Runner Tortuga Bay Buccaneers 1
-Gulgaz Stompfoot Orc Linesman Da Hog Peak Squigbackz 1
-Gornash Bloodgobbler Big Un Blocker Da Hog Peak Squigbackz 1
-Skreech Goblin Bruiser Badland Bruiser’s 1
-Egon Hackenholt Blitzer Ragnars Swift Velocity 1
-Mr Whiskers Renegade Skaven Kingsport Wizards 1
-Dieter Chitterlings Mercenary The Chunder Plunderers 1
-Edwin Kantor Catcher Green Man Irregulars 1
-Tina Barrett Trained Troll Snot Club Lotz 1
-Ralf Jager Thrower Ragnars Swift Velocity 1
-Umhra Rebub Black Orc Badland Bruiser’s 1
-Davey Jones Ghoul Runner Tortuga Bay Buccaneers 1
-Hanson Orris Blitzer The Terra Hawks 1
-Iranu Softbrook Thrower Cromarc Wyldyr Waywatchers 1

Top Interceptors

# Player Position Team Value
1Hit-A-Goat Beastman Runner Khorney Goats 1

Top Deflections

# Player Position Team Value
1Grofgoff Titanguzzler Ogre Ragnars Swift Velocity 1

Most Valuable Players (MVP)

# Player Position Team Value
1Randy Gast Renegade Human Linesman Kingsport Wizards 3
-Salazar Ghoul Runner Tortuga Bay Buccaneers 3
3Squid Lips Sid Bloater The Chunder Plunderers 2
-Lysander Gilborn Catcher The Terra Hawks 2
-Kordrak Rip’armz Blitzer Da Hog Peak Squigbackz 2
-Bruno Mohr Blitzer Ragnars Swift Velocity 2
-Ilma Ivycoil Linesman Cromarc Wyldyr Waywatchers 2
-Iarund Norse Linesman The Asgard Marauders 2
-Ozil Mossdale Linesman Cromarc Wyldyr Waywatchers 2
-Montgomery Hooper Thrower Green Man Irregulars 2
-Zukk Ironboots Ogre Runt Punter Black Peak Thunderguts 2
-Cambridge Ogre Cambridge Campanologists 2
-Jukhu Yakha Black Orc Badland Bruiser’s 2
-Egon Hackenholt Blitzer Ragnars Swift Velocity 2
15Hialti Norse Linesman The Asgard Marauders 1
-Jay Asforis Snotling Lineman Snot Club Lotz 1
-Daniel Pauls Renegade Human Linesman Kingsport Wizards 1
-Yog Droopnose Gnoblar Linemen Black Peak Thunderguts 1
-Kog Shobob Black Orc Badland Bruiser’s 1
-Morgan Zombie Tortuga Bay Buccaneers 1
-Aran Everlong Catcher The Terra Hawks 1
-Hit-A-Goat Beastman Runner Khorney Goats 1
-Edwin Kantor Catcher Green Man Irregulars 1
-Eduardo Ghoul Runner Tortuga Bay Buccaneers 1
-Erdman Riese Journeyman Green Man Irregulars 1

Top Killers

# Player Position Team Value
1Armando Ghoul Runner Tortuga Bay Buccaneers 1
-Jarnseggi Zombie Tortuga Bay Buccaneers 1
-Bradley McIntosh Fungus Flinger Snot Club Lotz 1
-Celeste Wight Blitzer Tortuga Bay Buccaneers 1
-Clarence Lush Blitzer Green Man Irregulars 1
-Cambridge Ogre Cambridge Campanologists 1
-The Bosun Mummy Tortuga Bay Buccaneers 1
-Skrugg Flintbelly Ogre Blocker Black Peak Thunderguts 1
-One-Eyed Wally Rotspawn The Chunder Plunderers 1
-Tina Barrett Trained Troll Snot Club Lotz 1
-Davey Jones Ghoul Runner Tortuga Bay Buccaneers 1
-Jack Daw Wight Blitzer Tortuga Bay Buccaneers 1
-Salty Sam Rotter The Chunder Plunderers 1
-Jarnseggi Norse Catcher The Asgard Marauders 1
-Nilli the Stickwielder Riotous Rookie Black Peak Thunderguts 1
-Dalton Bekker Blitzer Green Man Irregulars 1
-Lyting Norse Linesman The Asgard Marauders 1
-Hannah Spearritt Snotling Lineman Snot Club Lotz 1