Tail Slammers

This Team was part of the league under a previous ruleset.

When the Ankle Biters failed to perform to the seer Counsels expectations, the Tail Slammers where introduced in their place. The Tail Slammers stormed the Rats Nest (now called the Pit) and evicted the Ankle Biters in an orgy of Violence.

The Seer Counsel are promising big things from this team, in fact in the pre-season warm-ups they are proving to be quite a team. Only time will tell if they will have the same performance issues that the Ankle Biters suffered from.

Career Statistics for Tail Slammers

Team P W L D TF TA CF CA COMP INT %
League Record 56 24 20 12 111 111 92 130 115 2 43

Key

  • P: Number of games Played
  • TF: Number of Touchdowns scored by the team
  • TA: Number of Touchdowns scored against the team
  • CF: Number of casulties caused by the team
  • CA: Number of casulties the team has suffered
  • %: Teams win percentage (including Draws)

Performance by Season

Season P W L D TF TA CF CA COMP INT %
2515/16 Season94321613182511044
2512/13 Season114341515152414036
2510/11 Season137243528282132154
2509/10 Season158523228234342153
2508/09 Season8170132781716013

Performance by Championship Cup

Championship Cup P W L D TF TA CF CA COMP INT %
New World Conference Cup10100210000
Old World Conference Cup73221411142210043
HDWSBBL World Series104241513142414040
The HDWSBBL Shield75201310111516071
The HDWSBBL Challenge Cup95312317152221156
The HDWSBBL League Cup2271054658374754132

Performance by Competition

Competition P W L D TF TA CF CA COMP INT %
HDWSBBL League Knockout Cup 2 1 1 0 2 2 4 3 1 0 50
Old World Conference League 2515/16 7 3 2 2 14 11 14 22 10 0 43
New World Conference Play-Offs 2512/13 1 0 1 0 0 2 1 0 0 0 0
World Series 2512/13 10 4 2 4 15 13 14 24 14 0 40
The Cleaver Cup 3 2 1 0 6 4 5 4 5 0 67
Spite Challenge 2510/11 4 3 0 1 12 8 11 4 11 1 75
Open Scramble 2510/11 6 2 1 3 17 16 12 13 16 0 33
The Slammer Shield 3 3 0 0 6 3 5 8 9 0 100
Pepslay Challenge 2509/10 4 2 2 0 9 6 3 16 8 0 50
Open Scramble 2509/2510 8 3 3 2 17 19 15 19 25 1 38
The Ankle Biter 1 0 1 0 1 3 1 3 2 0 0
Zombway Cup 2508/09 1 0 1 0 2 3 1 2 2 0 0
Hunts Havoc 2508/2509 6 1 5 0 10 21 6 12 12 0 17

Players

Active Players

Former Players

Star Players Hired

View Full Roster >>

Recent Matches

Date Opponent TF TA CF CA Fans TV Result
28.01.16 The Innsmouth Shadows 0 1 2 0 42,000 1,290,000 L
No Comment
21.01.16 Suderholm Snow Leopards 2 1 2 3 34,000 1,190,000 W
We\'re going for the cup! We lie! We Cheat! We Steal!
26.11.15 Talos Tobacconists 3 1 1 5 14,000 960,000 W
No comment
19.11.15 Lustrian Snake Queens 1 3 2 4 14,000 1,190,000 L
No Comment
29.10.15 Gitz ‘n’ Shigglez 2 2 3 5 16,000 1,460,000 D
I can\'t even right now!!!
15.10.15 The Innsmouth Shadows 4 1 1 1 20,000 1,330,000 W
Finally some form of luck! We lie! We cheat! We Steal!
01.10.15 Morgs Raiders 2 2 3 0 9,000 1,310,000 D
No comment
24.09.15 Universal Horrors 0 2 2 4 20,000 1,430,000 L
No Comment
03.09.15 Slaaneshi Big Society 2 0 2 3 17,000 1,490,000 W
Slammers are back baby! Yeeeeeeeeee!! We lie, we cheat and we steal!!!
07.02.13 Temper Bay Marauders 0 2 1 0 14,000 1,430,000 L
Well we killed a player! Been awhile! Wasn't too bad without Spark! We lie! We cheat! We steal!
24.01.13 Atrocity Exhibition 1 3 2 4 18,000 1,520,000 L
No comment
10.01.13 Gitz ‘n’ Shigglez 2 1 2 1 14,000 1,350,000 W
No Comment
13.12.12 Nordenringen Titans 1 1 1 1 12,000 1,400,000 D
No comment
29.11.12 Brimstone’s Shadows 3 0 2 0 12,000 1,470,000 W
No comment
15.11.12 Nachthaften Nightlords 2 1 1 0 14,000 1,210,000 W
No Comment
01.11.12 Temper Bay Marauders 1 1 1 3 19,000 1,310,000 D
No comment
18.10.12 Talos Tobacconists 0 2 1 4 17,000 1,450,000 L
No comment!
04.10.12 Sect of Temptation 3 2 0 2 17,000 1,210,000 W
Well that's more like it and now we are back on track. Proud of my son scoring two of our three touchdowns. We Lie, we cheat, we steal!!!
20.09.12 Drakwald Defilers 1 1 1 8 14,000 1,340,000 D
We will name that tactic, Double fumble touchdown. We lie, we cheat, we steal!!
06.09.12 Blackburners 1 1 3 1 16,000 1,400,000 D
To put it as the Orcs would "Dam pointy stunty's" We almost had them. Well on to the Chaos boys next. We lie! We cheat! We steal!
08.06.11 The Tutsbone Jackles 1 2 2 4 36,000 2,050,000 L
No Comment too shocked!
19.05.11 Brimstone Flayers 3 1 2 1 20,000 2,040,000 W
Ah that's more like it! A proper trophy for our rack. Screw you Gerhard! We lie, We cheat & we Steal!
13.04.11 Grunhelm Gemcutters 2 0 0 0 0 2,040,000 W
No Comment
31.03.11 Middenhein Manhunters 3 2 3 0 20,000 1,980,000 W
What a win, What a win! We Lie! We Cheat! We Steal!
02.03.11 The Innsmouth Shadows 2 1 4 2 20,000 1,980,000 W
We did not handle their balls or their dice. and no Gerhard did not meet us under the bridge at the cemetery and help us with magical items - honestly, would I lie? We Lie! We Cheat! We Steal!
20.01.11 Teotigua Predators 4 3 4 0 19,000 1,940,000 W
I am genially speachless. I blame r spawnyness on gerhard I sore him up there with a rifle. We Lie! We Cheat! We Steel!
06.01.11 Whereinthehellarewe Tribe 3 4 6 2 18,000 1,770,000 L
We Lie! We Cheat We Steal! They Stozzle it, the stozz our precious
09.12.10 The Innsmouth Shadows 3 3 1 3 13,000 1,890,000 D
MEH!!!!!!! We Lie!!! We Cheat!!!!! We Steal!! Target on JoJo Know! (editors note - blame the skaven coach for the appalling spelling!)
25.11.10 We Tree Fellows 3 3 1 1 16,000 1,830,000 D
We live to Spawn! We lie! We cheat! We steal!
11.11.10 The Loren Rangers 3 3 1 1 16,000 1,810,000 D
Very close game - Spawny Elves We live to Spawn! We lie! We Cheat! We Steal!
13.10.10 Orcland Cleavers 1 1 3 3 20,000 1,860,000 D
Damm. Almost had him Good game all the same, 7 Points, ohh Yes Nos Venit! Nos Suit! Not Pelliden
29.09.10 The Brewers 2 1 1 0 17,000 1,780,000 W
No comment
16.09.10 Teotigua Predators 5 4 0 4 20,000 1,790,000 W
Good game, Good Game. Enjoyed it, no worries bout the Ogre he has a son Nos Venit! Nos Saw! Nos Pallion!!
11.03.10 Ragnars Swift Velocity 3 1 1 5 13,000 1,690,000 W
Woop Woop!!!!! We Lie! We Cheat! We Steal!! WOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO OOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO OOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO OOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO [snip] OOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO!
25.02.10 Beaumont Blitzers 3 2 1 5 30,000 1,630,000 W
Orc fail he he. Skaven Win I don\'t believe it! We Lie! We Cheat! We Steel! wooooooooooooooo ooooooooooooooooo ooooooooooooooooo ooooooooooooooooo oooooooooooo
17.02.10 Grappler Flesh Grinders 1 0 4 1 30,000 1,520,000 W
Amazing game, cannot believe we won!! We lie!!! we cheat!!! we steal!!!
03.02.10 Orcland Cleavers 4 1 1 4 12,000 1,520,000 W
Great game. Shame the luck for the team starts now. Proud of them. We lie, we cheat and we certainly steal!
20.01.10 The Innsmouth Shadows 2 1 0 2 8,000 1,510,000 W
Go Slammers, Go Slammers, Go!
17.12.09 The Tutsbone Jackles 0 1 0 3 13,000 1,540,000 L
No comment
19.11.09 We Tree Fellows 6 3 2 1 12,000 1,510,000 W
I'm very proud of the boys we might have a day of no-one dying. Touchdowns were very proud. WE LIE, WE CHEAT, WE STEAL!
12.11.09 Drackwald Deadheads 2 3 3 2 10,000 1,620,000 L
Squeak! To the sewers! No comment about anything! (At this point a brave reporter brought up the question of Lashiform. At this point the reporter is stabbed, and the team lines up and chants) WE LIE, WE CHEAT, WE STEAL!
05.11.09 The Innsmouth Shadows 1 3 2 5 14,000 1,440,000 L
They cheated! How else could they of beaten us. On a lighter night I would like to introduce our new signing.... Nananananananana-Bat Rat, Bat Rat, Bat Rat...... We lie, we cheat, we steal!
22.10.09 Karond Kar Corsairs 0 4 2 1 12,000 1,290,000 L
Coming Soon!
15.10.09 The Innsmouth Shadows 2 3 1 4 14,000 1,660,000 L
Coming Soon!
01.10.09 Drackwald Deadheads 2 1 2 3 11,000 1,580,000 W
Werez proud of today as weez taking thiz disvion by storm! Might be the fact the distracting smell is putting the other teamz off. Oh well a winz a win. We lie, we cheat, we steal. WTF after todayz you can't sayz we are still as bad as youz!
24.09.09 We Tree Fellows 2 2 2 2 14,000 1,440,000 D
Gerhard Rockstein you will eek your word next week! These elves had more cheese than us, hows that possible? WE LIE WE CHEAT WE STEAL!!!
17.09.09 The Innsmouth Shadows 2 1 0 3 7,000 1,390,000 W
We lie, we cheat, we Steal! WTF! here comes the pain!
10.09.09 Karond Kar Corsairs 2 2 2 2 5,000 1,390,000 D
We Lie, We Cheat, We Steal Coming to sewers near you! Shadows, your next!
05.03.09 Middenhein Manhunters 1 3 1 3 8,000 1,300,000 L
No Comment
04.12.08 Ragnars Swift Velocity 3 4 2 0 11,000 1,110,000 L
Grrr ARRgghhh
27.11.08 Tutbone Re-United 2 1 0 0 9,000 1,120,000 W
No comment
13.11.08 Mc Cauligh Reavers 2 3 0 3 7,000 990,000 L
Squick, Could have been better. Almost had the Stinkers, Squick
06.11.08 Karond Kar Corsairs 2 3 1 2 5,000 970,000 L
Eek, Eek, We was Robber Eek Eek
16.10.08 Tutbone Re-United 2 3 0 3 9,000 1,010,000 L
At least there where no deaths tonight
02.10.08 Mc Cauligh Reavers 0 3 3 3 3,000 880,000 L
Better then the last!
04.09.08 Ragnars Swift Velocity 1 7 1 3 8,000 1,000,000 L
ohh dear, the seer Councel will not be pleased about this one

Awards list in full

Championships

Title Competition
Winner The Slammer Shield
Winner Spite Challenge 2510/11
Runner-Up The Cleaver Cup
Runner-Up HDWSBBL League Knockout Cup
Qualifier New World Conference Play-Offs 2512/13

Awards from Compeitions

Award Competition Value
Most TD's The Slammer Shield 6
Most TD's Old World Conference League 2515/16 14
Most CAS Spite Challenge 2510/11 11
Most COMP The Slammer Shield 9
Most COMP Old World Conference League 2515/16 10